South match results for Saturday May 27

Dynamite Baits Oakfield Fishery (Sat)
Red Kite & Brook Lakes (16 pegs)
1 Dave Stratfull, Dynamite Oakfield, 102-13-0
2 L Hill, Oakfield, 94-11-0
3 D Hammond, Banbury Gunsmiths, 79-9-0
4 R Wall, Dynamite Oakfield, 76-11-0
5 S Page, Drennan Oxford, 76-5-0
6 R Bull, Oakfield, 57-8-0

Fish O’Mania Qualifier (Sat)
Coleman’s Cottage Fishery, all lakes (80 pegs)
1 Jason Collins, MAP, 208-0-0 Wood Lake peg 1 pellet shallow 9m and maggot over groundbait edge carp 11lb F1s
2 Pemb Wrighting, Guru/Bag ‘Em Baits, 131-0-0, peg 1 Stepfield chopped worm and caster 5m and edge carp F1s
3 M Rodger, Mosella/Bag ‘Em Baits, 129-8-0
4 B Townsend, Matrix/ABC Baits, 120-8-0
5 C Kelly, Daiwa Angling Direct, 118-4-0

Maver Mega Match This Qualifier (Sat)
Gold Valley Lakes (51 pegs)
1 Chris Cameron, Middy/Old Ghost, 59-6-0 Gold Lake peg 43 pellet waggler carp 10lb
2 Mark Tester, Pulborough AS, 57-0-0 Gold Lake peg 1 pellet edge carp bream
3 G Vallance, Preston Innovations Delcac, 39-6-0
4 S Gent, Drennan Bordon Angling, 36-0-0
5 C Meadows, Five Bells FC, 32-12-0

Norman Sterry Fabtrays Open (Sat)
Bait-Tech Viaduct Fishery, Campbell, Cary & Lodge Lakes (51 pegs)
1 Steve Shaw, Mosella, 204-3-0 peg 126 Campbell bomb 8mm pellet carp 10lb
2 John Darby, Bait-Tech Viaduct, 194-1-0 peg 135 Campbell pellet 14m carp 8lb skimmers
3 P Weaver, Cwmbran Angling Nobblers, 145-3-0
4 N Sterry, Fabtrays, 144-6-0
5 I Dunlop, Wessex Angling, 141-15-0
6 B Evendon, Tavistock, 140-12-0
Top silverfish weight: D Shipp, Preston Innovations, 63-0-0

Redbridge Lakes (Sat)
Lake Daisy (10 pegs)
1 G Bullock Redbridge Terrapins, 76-1-0
2 P Grant, Redbridge, 69-13-0
3 K Austin, Matrix Image, 54-4-0

SSP Tyler’s Common (Sat)
Horseshoe Lake (21 pegs)
1 Brodie Vowles, SSP Tyler’s Common, 151-0-0 peg 54 meat and maggot edge carp 12lb
2 Steve Reynolds, Bait-Tech, 148-0-0 peg 12
3 A Farley, SSP Tyler’s Common, 136-0-0
4 D Booth, Galleywood, 121-0-0
5 T Webster, SSP Tyler’s Common, 113-8-0
6 L Reynolds, Bait-Tech, 107-0-0