South match results from week ending 17.04.16

Bait-Tech Viaduct Fishery (Thurs)
Campbell & Cary Lakes (36 pegs) 
1 Dan White, Frenzee, 243-3-0 peg 86 Cary bomb pellet and long pole pellet shallow carp 11lb
2 Nick Jones, Plymouth, 177-12-0
3 P Hardwick, Bait-Tech Viaduct, 169-8-0
4 J Butcher, Wiltshire Angling, 147-6-0
5 W Bates, Fry’s, 144-3-0
6 J Page, Weston Super Mare, 136-15-0
Top silverfish weight: J Gray, Bait-Tech Viaduct, 44-8-0 

Bait-Tech Viaduct Fishery (Sun)
Lodge Lake (16 pegs)
1 Mark Wynn, Bait-Tech Viaduct, 129-0-0 peg 69 pellet 14.5m shallow and on the deck carp 12lb
2 Steve Jackson, Garbolino, 97-14-0 peg 64 corn in the margins carp
3 A Jones, County Gardening, 78-7-0
4 J Jordan, Taunton, 66-13-0
Top silverfish weight: C Hudson, Avon Angling, 27-7-0

Bait-Tech Viaduct Fishery (Sat)
Cary Lake (20 pegs)
1 Steve Tucker, Bait-Tech/Garbolino, 170-1-0 peg 97 pellet waggler carp 9lb
2 Dave Romaine, Bait-Tech Viaduct, 119-0-0
3 M Wynn, Bait-Tech Viaduct, 114-5-0
4 P Cardwell, Bait-Tech Viaduct, 109-12-0
Top silverfish weight: N Ewers, Preston Innovations Thatcher’s, 22-13-0

Dynamite Baits Oakfield Fishery (Sun)
Red Kite Lake (25 pegs)
1 Dave Hawkins, Oakfield, 93-5-0 peg 15 F1s 5lb and a few carp feeder and maggot and maggot 5m
2 Gary Thorpe, GOT Baits, 80-0-0
3 A Foulkes, Dynamite Oakfield, 64-11-0
4 B Hutchins, Littlemore AS, 61-6-0
5 I Edwards, Dynamite Oakfield, 52-8-0
6 J Emmerson, Dynamite Oakfield, 29-13-0

Dynamite Baits Oakfield Fishery (Weds)
Red Kite Lake (16 pegs)
1 Barry Eddy, Dynamite Oakfield, 103-13-0 peg 16 maggot and meat 5m and in the margins carp 8lb F1s 5lb
2 Stefan Trevelyan, JET, 78-13-0 maggot 5m and in the margins F1s 5lb
3 F Lawther, Dynamite Oakfield, 73-14-0
4 P Alland, Dynamite Oakfield, 59-8-0
5 N Bryan, The Bull, 56-1-0
6 M Giles, RS Baits, 55-7-0 

Dynamite Baits Oakfield Fishery (Sat)
Brook & Red Kite Lakes (19 pegs)
1 Steve Page, Drennan Oxford, 71-9-0 peg 8 Red Kite Method feeder maggot carp 8lb
2 Barry Eddy, Dynamite Oakfield, 49-1-0
3 P McLoughlin, Dynamite Oakfield, 39-9-0
4 G Thorpe, GOT Baits, 39-6-0
5 N Dean, Oxford, 33-14-0
6 C Davis, Dynamite Oakfield, 32-4-0 

Framfield Fishery (Weds)
Spring Lake (20 pegs)
1 Bruce Scott, Hemming’s Tackle, 203-15-0 peg 49 corn 8m and maggot margins carp 8lb roach perch skimmers
2 Mike Head, Faulkner’s, 189-7-0
3 N Whiteing, Kipling’s Cakes, 186-14-0
4 A Webb, Andy’s Mob, 177-1-0
5 D Cooper, Rudgwick, 150-14-0
6 M Brett, Andy’s Mob, 148-2-0

Gillingham AA (Sun)
Two Counties Lake (18 pegs)
1 Martin Fuller, Gillingham AA, 32-8-0 peg 20 long pole red maggot and caster over groundbait and feeder and maggot carp 5lb
2 Kev Harvey, Gillingham AA, 21-12-0 peg 19 Method feeder pellet and maggot carp 3lb
3 T West, Gillingham AA, 20-12-0
4 R Webster, Gillingham AA, 18-6-0
5 D McCoy, Gillingham AA, 15-1-0
6 R Knight, Gillingham AA, 12-0-0

Gold Valley Lakes (Sun)
Syndicate & Middle Lakes (24 pegs)
1 Grant Hellier, Wednesday Club, 89-0-0 peg 85 Middle 12 carp bomb and meat
2 Danny Smith, Monk Lakes, 63-0-0 peg 125 Syndicate bomb and pellet carp
3 C Dalton, Gold Valley, 56-4-0
4 S Gent, Willinghurst, 55-8-0
5 E Green, Gold Valley, 55-0-0
6 J Attwood, Gold Valley, 54-0-0

Lake John (Weds)
Top Lake (16 pegs)
1 Dennis Lipscombe, Oakwood, 105-2-0 peg 8 meat 5m bream 4lb odd tench
2 Trevor Stanley, Lake John, 94-4-0 peg 28
3 R Makins, GOT Baits, 77-0-0
4 M Amos, Angling Direct, 75-0-0
5 S Crawley, Redbridge Lakes, 73-0-0
6 R Dean, Lake John, 70-8-0

Magic Lakes (Sun)
Big Lake (17 pegs)
1 Trevor Stanley, Magic Lakes, 104-8-0 peg 22 long pole bread and meat carp 6lb
2 Bobby Linger, Magic Lakes, 49-6-0 peg 4
3 H Pringle, Magic Lakes, 40-15-0
4 A Earl, Magic Lakes, 40-8-0
5 G Frommatt, Magic Lakes, 39-11-0
6 G Spedding, Westward Ho AS, 37-15-0

Magic Lakes (Thurs)
Big Lake (18 pegs)
1 Roy Makins, GOT Baits, 52-8-0 peg 11 long pole maggot and worm carp 8lb
2 Martin Amos, Angling Direct, 49-14-0 peg 12
3 D Lipscombe, Oakwood Angling, 49-13-0
4 A Hume, Magic Lakes, 47-15-0

Medway Tackle Teams of Four (round one)
Royal Military Canal, West Hythe (40 pegs)
1 Tony Docker, APR, 20-9-8 peg 28 bream long pole maggot
2 Richard Taylor, Drennan/Van Den Eynde, 19-4-0 peg 1 bream & tench long pole pellet
3 P Udell, Delcac Old Boys, 17-0-0
4 I Carley, Sensas SE, 10-4-0
5 P Lamb, Sensas SE, 9-2-0
6 N West, Cinque Ports MG, 8-10-0
Teams: 
1 Delcac Old Boys, 10pts
2 Sensas SE Gold, 11
3 Sensas SE Marine, 16

Monk Lakes Teams of Four Spring League (round three)
Lakes 2 & 3 (44 pegs)
1 Jason Collins, Pups, 235-8-0 peg 112 Lake 3 pellet 14m & 8m carp 9lb
2 Andrew Quarmby, Drennan Bordon Angling, 203-0-0
3 R Taylor, Pups, 138-0-0
4 A Flint, Drennan Bordon Angling, 124-8-0
5 B Bathie, Foxtrot Oscar, 107-8-0
6 M Wells, Drennan Bordon Angling, 101-8-0
Teams:  
1 Drennan Bordon Angling, 11pts
2 Pups, 15
3 Daiwa Dorking, 19
4 Foxtrot Oscar, 20
5 Maver Cardinals, 22
6 Monk Lakes, 23
League: 
1 Drennan Bordon Angling, 46pts
2 Daiwa Dorking, 50
3 Pups, 52
4 Oakwood Angling B, 57
jt5 Maver Cardinals and Drennan Lake John, both 73

Monk Lakes (Sat)
Lake 3 (20 pegs) 
1 Tom Need, Middy/Maver Cardinals, 199-4-0 peg 113 pellet 8m and 3m carp 10lb skimmers
2 Mike Howell, Sensas Oakwood Angling, 178-0-0
3 R Beale, Sensas Oakwood Angling, 116-12-0
4 M McMillan, Preston Innovations Delcac, 114-8-0
5 G Cooper, Browning Wickford Angling, 100-14-0
6 A Flint, Drennan Bordon Angling, 96-0-0

Monk Lakes (Weds)
Lake 2 (18 pegs)
1 Pete Upperton, Middy/SSP Baits, 224-14-0 peg 47 long pole pellet and short pole meat carp barbel
2 Barry Upperton, Meatbashers, 145-6-0
3 M Parrett, Carp Shop, 135-8-0
4 M Orwell, Monk Lakes, 126-0-0
5 M Burdia, West Malling Angling, 108-8-0
6 R Hall, Sensas SE, 102-0-0

Ockendon Bait & Tackle (Sun)
Puddledock Farm, Snake Lake (41 pegs)
1 John Brookes, Ockendon Bait & Tackle, 99-10-0 peg 43 pellet shallow 14m and 6m carp 8lb
2 Tom Martin, Dartford, 96-8-0 peg 51
3 T Pritlove, Ockendon Bait & Tackle, 82-5-0
4 P Hyde, Browning Wickford Angling, 74-0-0
5 M Brown, Browning Wickford Angling, 73-12-0
6 T Smith, Ockendon Bait & Tackle, 71-12-0

Redbridge Lakes (Sun)
Both lakes (20 pegs)
1 Gordon Bullock, Redbridge Terrapins 35-12-0 peg 17 long pole maggot roach skimmers tench
2 Graham Baker, Hollow Angling, 35-8-0
3 J Weeden, Maver Image 33-0-0
4 J Young, Redbridge Lakes, 32-14-0
5 R Dean, Redbridge Lakes, 27-12-0
6 M Phung, Sniper Brothers, 20-8-0

Summerhayes Fishery (Sun)
Longs Match Lake (24 pegs)
1 Steve Kedge, Somerset Angling, 76-14-0 peg 35 meat in the margins carp 9lb
2 Bill Hopping, Team Summerhayes, 56-9-0
3 N Wickham, Team Summerhayes, 53-4-0
4 J Page, Team Summerhayes, 46-8-0

Tyler’s Common (Sat)
Horseshoe Lake (24 pegs)
1 Colin Fuller, Lake John, 175-8-0 peg 10 meat in the margins carp 11lb
2 Ross Harold, Matrix, 170-0-0 peg 24
3 D Harold, Ockendon Bait & Tackle, 102-0-0
4 D Booth, Galleywood, 95-12-0
5 J Hunt, Ockendon Bait & Tackle, 93-0-0
6 K Wilder, Tyler’s Common, 90-0-0

White Acres Residents Rover (Thurs)
All lakes (50 pegs)
1 Andy Mexome, Bird’s Tackle, 198-0-0 peg 8 Twin Oaks pellet feeder and bomb and pellet carp 9lb skimmers
2 Mark Davis, Derby, 172-3-0 peg 36 Twin Oaks pellet feeder carp 8lb
3 C McCormack, Fishing in the North West, 113-8-0
4 A Williams, Team Marukyu, 111-10-0
5 T Oatley, Burt Baits/Floats Direct, 99-8-0
6 S Martin, Haines Angling, 96-0-0
Top lady: N Penkethman, 44-6-0
Top junior: C McCormack, 48-8-0

White Acres Gold Residents (Mon)
Twin Oaks Lake (25 pegs)
1 Roy Penkethman, White Acres Brass Band, 184-3-0 peg 4 pellet feeder carp 9lb
2 Chris Hancock, Burt Baits, 113-4-0 peg 10 pellet feeder and meat 4m carp 9lb skimmers
3 I Fisk, Complete Angler, 107-13-0
4 S Bloomfield, Meadland AC, 98-11-0
5 M Porter, TPAA Tewkesbury, 89-15-0
6 C Shaw, Middy/Fishermania, 73-10-0

White Acres Bronze Residents (Weds)
Twin Oaks Lake (17 pegs) 
1 Mark Graham, The Wednesday Club, 123-8-0 peg 6 pellet feeder carp 9lb
2 Steve Davenport, Mack’s Tackle/DT Floats, 93-6-0 peg 16 pellet feeder carp 8lb
3 A Lewis, Ebbw Vale, 89-8-0
4 H Peet, Manchester, 62-6-0
5 R Metcalfe, Town Parks Fishery, 58-2-0
6 R Mexome, Bird’s Tackle, 57-2-0

SHORTS
Coleman’s Cottage Fishery (Thurs)
Pathfield Lake (11 pegs)
1 K Choppin, Cariers RAPS, 140-0-0
2 J Church, Maver Coleman’s Bait & Tackle/Matchpack, 110-8-0
3 F Thomas, Browning Wickford Angling, 101-0-0

Coleman’s Cottage Fishery (Tues) 
Wood Lake (13 pegs)
1 R Pisano, Coleman’s Bait & Tackle, 139-8-0
2 C Adams, Browning Wickford Angling, 134-8-0
3 F Thomas, Browning Wickford Angling, 134-0-0

Gold Valley Lakes (Sat)
Gold Lake (15 pegs)
1 L Neale, Gold Valley, 50-7-0
2 P Arnold, Gold Valley, 48-0-0
3 M Bond, Gold Valley, 41-10-0

Lake John (Sat)
Bottom Lake (14 pegs)
1 R Makins, GOT Baits, 56-8-0
jt2 Ds Lipscombe, Oakwood Angling and M Blackburn, Lake John, both 50-0-0

Magic Lakes Over 60’s (Tues)
Small Lake (15 pegs)
1 A Wilson, Cormorant Abbotts, 14-3-0
2 J Nippress, Magic Lakes, 14-2-0
3 T Doolan, Cormorant Abbotts, 13-13-0.

Magic Lakes (Sat)
Small Lake (10 pegs)
1 J Carter, Warwick AS, 18-6-0
2 T Smith, Westward Ho AS, 16-10-0
3 A Shannon, Magic Lakes, 16-6-0

Redbridge Lakes (Sat)
Both lakes (12 pegs)
1 J Weeden, Maver Image, 51-4-0
2 I Copeland, Redbridge Lakes, 35-8-0
3 J Davis, Sensas Oakwood Angling, 30-8-0

Summerhayes Fishery (Weds)
Willow & Lily Lakes (15 pegs)
1 A Palmer, Royal Marines, 69-1-0
2 M Yardley, Royal Marines, 68-12-0
3 M Addicott, Team Summerhayes, 58-9-0