North match results for Sunday June 18

Bannister House Fishery (Sun)
New Match Canal Lake (22 pegs)
1 S Carroll, Matrix Leigh Tackle & Bait, 125-4-0
2 D Duffy, Green Lane, 108-4-0
3 N Reed, Bannister House, 105-12-0

Blundell’s Fishery Rover (Sun)
West Lodge, Ash, Pine & Trio Pools (28 pegs)
1 Alan Howarth, Leigh Tackle & Bait, 182-7-0 peg 69 Pine bomb pellet carp 8lb
2 Lee Riley, Leigh Tackle & Bait, 162-12-0 peg 41 Trio maggot shallow edge carp 4lb F1s
3 S Foster, Burt Baits/Floats Direct, 157-2-0
4 M Tregear, Mosella NW Dynamite Baits, 141-1-0
5 S Peplow, Hazel Grove Angling Centre, 116-8-0
6 A Musgrove, Edgeley Sports, 102-7-0

Brookside Fisheries (Sun)
Snake & Willow Lakes (30 pegs)
1 Steve Carrier, Widnes Angling Centre, 86-0-0 peg 3 Willow maggot and pellet edge carp 8lb F1s skimmers
2 Keith Padmore, Ted Carter Preston, 81-10-0 peg 7 Willow
3 N Butterworth, Woolston Tackle, 70-8-0
4 M Davis, Lymn Angling, 69-2-0
5 S Conroy, Kamasan, 67-6-0
6 C Diamond, Eddie’s Bait Supplies, 62-4-0

Happy League (Sun)
Aire & Calder Canal, Rawcliffe – Pollington (72 pegs)
1 Pete Kitwood, Sensas North, 7-140 peg 45 Rawcliffe groundbait feeder worm bream 3lb
2 Tim Goldby, Hull, 7-000 peg 366 Pollington groundbait feeder and 14.5m worm maggot bream skimmers
3 H Dagnall, Hull, 5-850
4 S Cambourn, Normanton, 5-400
5 I Exley, Daiwa Dons, 5-350
6 D Taylor, Tri-Cast Calder, 5-100
Division one teams:
1 Hull, 49pts
jt2 Sensas North and Daiwa Dons, both 48
Division two teams:
1 Normanton, 32pts
2 Tri-Cast Calder, 34
Division one league:
1 Browning Ossett, 101pts
2 Sensas North, 100
Division two league:
1 Normanton, 95pts
2 Tri-Cast Calder, 74

Heronbrook Fisheries (Sun)
Canal, Island & Bridge Pools (32 pegs)
1 Dan Deacon, Heronbrook, 216-0-0 Island peg 13 pellet shallow 14.5m F1s carp
2 John Chapman, Maver Gold, 186-8-0
3 M Kearns, Browning Lifestyle, 161-12-0
4 K Dennis Ultimate Pellet, 155-8-0
5 S Williamson, Edgeley Sports, 142-12-0
6 H Rushton, Maver Midlands, 127-8-0

Langwith Lakes (Sun)
Anya’s & Bethany’s Lakes (18 pegs)
1 John Brain, Langwith, 163-6-0 peg 10 Anya’s maggot 14m carp 5lb
2 Adam Dowd, Matrix, 140-14-0 peg 15 Anya’s
3 T Bainbridge, Matrix Halifax, 140-6-0
4 S Wagstaffe, Garbolino, 77-1-0
5 K Smith, Matrix, 59-0-0
6 N Rymer, Langwith, 57-8-0

Mill House Fisheries (Sun)
Mistral Lake (37 pegs)
1 Dave Cheetham, Mescar, 155-8-0 peg 49 paste 6m and 8m carp 5lb
2 Phil Henry, Lingmere, 85-14-0 peg 2 paste 10m carp 8lb
3 G Baugh, Lingmere, 72-2-0
4 A Millar, Liverpool Dockers, 67-4-0

Newton-le-Willows AA (Sun)
Sankey Canal, Upper Pound (25 pegs)
1 Mark Brown, Newton-le-Willows, 12-1- peg 52 caster 14m tench roach perch
2 Paul Hill, Widnes, 7-13-8 peg 46 feeder worm bream
3 B Aston, Golborne, 7-8-8
4 J Mallett, Bolton, 7-3-8

Northallerton DAC (Sun)
River Swale (48 pegs)
1 John Cosgrove, Helperby, 92-6-0 peg 44 stick float caster chub 5lb
2 Steve Beckwith, Leeds, 73-6-0 peg 19 waggler maggot chub 4lb
3 K Weighell, DH Angling, 65-5-0
4 M Mossman, Washington, 54-8-0
5 P Bendelow, Woodland Tackle, 52-1-0
6 C Brown, Northallerton, 46-1-0

Oaks Lakes (Sun)
Ash, Beech & Sycamore Lakes (34 pegs)
1 Tim Peters, Tri-Cast Calder, 316-0-0 Sycamore peg 12 meat 4m carp 4lb
2 Craig Ebbrell, Tri-Cast Highfield, 304-9-0
3 T Watson, Mosella Quaker, 288-3-0
4 D Ebbrell, Ashton Angling Supplies, 286-7-0
5 R Bennett, The Oaks, 282-8-0
6 J Smart, The Oaks, 280-3-0

Partridge Lakes (Sun)
Covey Canal Lakes (84 pegs)
1 Daz Shaw, Maver NW, 117-14-0 peg 100 Canal 4 corn and groundbait edge carp F1s
2 James Howarth, Tri-Cast Highfield, 108-6-0 peg 161 Canal 6 maggot and pellet 13m and edge F1s
3 S Rogers, Bob-Co, 104-0-0
4 N Haymes, Maver NW, 93-13-0
5 S Knowles, Leigh Tackle & Bait, 91-12-0
6 F Cook, Ray’s Tackle, 83-10-0

St Helen’s AA Feeder Festival (Fri – Sun)
Carr Mill Dam (60 pegs)
Day one:
1 Mark Phillips, St Helen’s, 32-2-0 peg 80 groundbait feeder maggot bream skimmers
2 Andy Burrows, St Helen’s, 29-4-0
3 I Porter, St Helen’s, 26-2-0
Day two:
1 Derek Bennett, Preston Innovations, 31-8-0 peg 85 groundbait feeder maggot worm bream skimmers
2 Richard Pennington, StHelen’s, 27-4-0
3 M Lever, St Helen’s, 26-0-0
Day three:
1 Richard Pennington, St Helen’s, 23-2-0 peg 151 groundbait feeder maggot bream skimmers
2 Pat Wood, Leicester, 22-10-0
3 M Lever, St Helen’s, 22-2-0
Overall result:
1 Richard Pennington, St Helen’s, 4pts (superior weight)
2 Ged Rigby, St Helen’s, 4
3 G Ainscough, Wigan, 5
4 J Farrell, Liverpool AS, 6
5 M Lever, St Helen’s, 7

Woodland Lakes (Sun)
Mallard & Swallow Lakes (15 pegs)
1 M Britton, Woodland Tackle, 47-8-0
2 C Waddington, Woodland Tackle, 41-4-0
3 J Ions, Woodland Tackle, 43-3-0

Yarm AL Geoff Douglas Memorial Cancer Research Fundraiser (Sun)
River Tees, Yarm (53 pegs)
1 Mal Dunlop, Mosella Quaker, 36-12-0 peg 14 maggot and worm 13m skimmers roach perch
2 Jimmy Messer, Durham, 14-8-0 peg 156 13m and groundbait feeder maggot skimmers roach perch
3 R Schindler, Matrix Halifax, 9-4-0
4 S Maitland, Shotton, 8-13-0
5 R Hodgson, Yarm, 8-3-0
6 T Guthrie, Matrix Halifax, 7-14-0

York DAA (Sun)
Yorkshire Ouse, York (51 pegs)
1 Steve Edson, Leeds, 164-10-0 Poppleton area groundbait feeder worm maggot bream 8lb
2 Mick Vass, York, 48-10-0 Poppleton area groundbait feeder worm bream 5lb
3 D Gill, Selby, 37-8-0
4 T Parr, Leeds, 35-8-0
5 J Cyrowski, York, 34-0-0