North match results for Sunday June 11

Bannister House Fishery (Sun)
New Match Canal Lake (38 pegs)
1 Sam Slockett, Preston Innovations, 166-14-0 peg 50 pellet 14m carp 7lb
2 Pete Richmond, Ted Carter Southport, 120-12-0
3 A Feeney, Wayne’s Tackle 115-0-0
4 J Walker, Lostock Tackle, 97-0-0
5 S Roberts, Matrix Leigh Tackle & Bait, 94-8-0
6 R Yates, Ted Carter Preston, 88-0-0

Blundell’s Fishery Rover (Sun)
Trio Pool (29 pegs)
1 Dave Howard, Leigh Tackle & Bait, 86-1-0 peg 57 Method feeder pellet carp 4lb F1s
2 Wayne Pollitt, Advanced Battery Supplies, 85-14-0 peg 39 Method feeder and 4m dead maggot carp 5lb F1s
3 S Peplow, Hazel Grove Angling Centre 79-11-0
4 D Swain, Garbolino/Dynamite Baits, 77-3-0
5 T Pennington, Tight Lines, 69-1-0
6 A Musgrove, Edgeley Sports, 62-5-0

Brookside Fisheries (Sun)
Snake & Willow Lakes (29 pegs)
1 Nick Barlow, Ashton Angling Supplies, 122-12-0 peg 20 Willow pellet 16m and edge carp F1s skimmers
2 Andy Butler, Mosella, 105-12-0 peg 23 Snake
3 P Casson, Ted Carter Preston, 93-8-0
4 I Ridgeway, Tri-Cast Rochdale, 86-6-0
5 D Bibby, Mosella, 78-14-0
6 S Carrier, Widnes Angling Centre, 61-0-0

Happy League (Sun)
Aire & Calder Canal, Rawcliffe, Pollington & Newbridge (72 pegs)
1 Dan Richardson, Tri-Cast Calder, 13-250 Rawcliffe Marina groundbait feeder worm bream 3lb perch skimmers
2 Martin Brown, Sensas Walton, 9-550 Rawcliffe Marina groundbait feeder worm bream 3lb perch
jt3 M Bower, Browning Ossett and P Kitwood, Sensas North, both 9-300
5 M Wainwright, Browning Ossett, 7-600
6 A Higginbottom, Normanton, 7-300
Division one teams:
1 Browning Ossett, 56pts
2 Sensas North, 54
Division two teams:
1 Normanton, 50pts
2 Tri-Cast Calder, 40

Heronbrook Fisheries (Sun)
Match, Bridge & Meadow Pools (30 pegs)
1 Shaun Williamson, Edgeley Sports, 200-12-0 Match Lake peg 21 corn 14m and edge carp F1s
2 Dave Deakin, Stafford, 172-4-0
3 D Bracken, Garbolino, 157-6-0
4 E Warren, Preston Innovations, 154-10-0
5 R Pelling, Browning Lifestyle, 152-7-0
6 R Griffiths, Preston Innovations, 146-6-0

Mill House Fisheries (Sun)
Mistral Lake (38 pegs)
1 Dave Cheetham, BAS, 81-10-0 peg 40 paste 8m carp 5lb
2 Allan Dewhurst, Lingmere, 72-7-0 peg 50 pellet 13m and edge carp 6lb
3 S Poulton, Southport, 58-0-0
4 C Fletcher, Lingmere, 56-10-0

Mirfield AC (Sun)
Aire & Calder Canal, Heck (33 pegs)
1 Steve Rayner, Mirfield Willy Worms, 31-12-0 peg 47 groundbait feeder worm bream skimmers
2 Dave Armitage, Cleckheaton, 30-12-0
3 K Hartley, Tackle 2U, 26-9-0
4 P Baron, Tackle 2U, 19-10-0
5 G Brown, Pontefract, 19-0-0
6 G Poucher, Barnsley, 16-6-0

Oaks Lakes (Sun)
Ash, Beech & Sycamore Lakes (42 pegs)
1 Bert Poole, The Oaks, 201-3-0 peg 14 Sycamore pellet top kit carp 5lb
2 Tony Watson, Mosella Quaker, 176-10-0
3 B Gabriel, Tri-Cast Highfield, 176-4-0
4 S Barraclough, Browning Ossett, 164-9-0
5 P Sellars, Colmic Woodlands, 151-14-0
6 L Sylvester, The Oaks, 151-8-0

Partridge Lakes (Sun)
Covey Canal Lakes (85 pegs)
1 James Howarth, Tri-Cast Highfield, 125-5-0 peg 79 Canal 4 pellet edge and caster shallow 6m carp F1s ide
2 Steve Standish, Elton Tackle, 89-4-0 peg 75 Canal 4 pellet 13m and 4m F1s carp
3 P Tickle, Garbolino Elton, 87-2-0
4 K Leatherbarrow, Partridge Lakes Tackle & Bait, 85-15-0
5 D Rose, Partridge Lakes, 85-12-0
6 S Knowles, Partridge Lakes, 85-7-0

Preston Innovations Feedermasters Qualifier (Sun)
Carr Mill Dam (59 pegs)
1 Brian Clarke, Vespe, 32-6-0 peg 83 groundbait feeder maggot and worm bream skimmers
2 Gareth Lambert, Sonu Baits, 22-6-0 peg 91 groundbait feeder maggot and worm bream skimmers
3 M Goodwin, Connah’s Quay, 17-10-0
4 S McQueen, Cannock, 16-8-0
5 M Vials, Preston Innovations, 14-2-0
Qualifiers: Mark Goodwin, Brian Clarke and Kenny Baxter