North match results for Saturday 3rd December, 2016

Blundell’s Fishery Rover (Sat)
All lakes (21 pegs)
1 Alan Howarth, Leigh Tackle & Bait, 46-3-0 peg 61 Pine waggler bread and pellet carp 12lb
2 Kieran Richards, Matrix Leigh Tackle & Bait, 36-13-0 peg 7 Trio maggot and breadpunch 14m and 17m carp 4lb F1s ide
3 K Webster, Trafford Tackle, 31-9-0
4 P Roys, Leigh Tackle & Bait, 25-6-0
5 D Ballan, Gravel Hill Tackle, 23-8-0
6 A Sharman, Garbolino Elton, 22-2-0

Brookside Fisheries (Sat)
Snake Lake (21 pegs)
1 Stu Conroy, Kamasan, 20-0-0 peg 8 maggot 12m F1s ide
1 Andy Butler, Mosella, 20-0-0 peg 23 maggot 7m F1s
3 C Diamond, Eddie’s Bait Supplies, 19-4-0
4 P Jones, Brookside, 17-0-0
5 J Shellam, Stalybridge Angling Supplies, 14-0-0

Cudmore Fisheries (Sat)
Suez Canal (13 pegs)
1 P Haines, Ultimate Pellet, 28-10-0
2 R Mercer, Chessy Boys, 15-14-0
3 J Glover, Cudmore, 13-12-0

Drennan Silverfish League (Sat)
Messingham Sands, Tripp Lake (16 pegs)
1 T Hepburn, Grimsby, 44-4-0
2 K Johnson, Messingham, 25-14-0
3 S Nurse, Grimsby, 23-0-0

Heronbrook Fisheries (Sat)
Bridge & Canal Pools (25 pegs)
1 N Spain, Shrewsbury, 83-2-0
2 A King, Maver Gold, 63-8-0
3 J Chapman, Maver Gold, 60-3-0

Lingmere Fishery (Sat)
Match Lake (17 pegs) 
1 C Billing, Lingmere, 60-0-0
2 S Openshaw, Lingmere, 45-8-0
3 D Woodworth, Lingmere, 37-0-0

Mirfield AC Canal & River Series (Sat)
River Calder, Mirfield (40 pegs)
1 Norman Thewliss, Maver NW, 17-10-0 long pole lobworm perch
2 Steve Thompson, Leeds, 6-13-0
jt3 I Bowman, Drennan Barnsley Blacks and D Armitage, Cleckheaton, both 4-8-0
5 J Lomax, Manchester, 3-11-0
6 P Austin, Barlby Village Stores, 2-12-0

Moorfields Farm (Sat)
Match Lake (16 pegs)
1 D Lockwood, DL Floats, 47-6-0
2 D Fielder, Moorfields, 28-6-0
3 S Ellis, Moorfields, 21-8-0

Mouncey League (Sat)
River Ancholme, Springs (25 pegs)
1 S Williamson, Hull DAA, 8-4-0
2 L Harrison, Drennan Barnsley Blacks, 8-0-0
3 P Iveson, Scunthorpe, 7-12-0
League: 
1 W Easter, 55pts
2 R Pulford, 52
3 S Fields, 51

Northallerton DAC (Sat)
River Swale, Scruton & Morton (29 pegs)
1 Nick Smith, Aireborough, 85-0-0 peg B4 Tweddles Farm waggler maggot chub
2 Pat Adams, Colmic Woodlands, 63-0-0 peg 36 Scruton bolo rod maggot chub
3 B Higgins, Pontefract, 45-13-0
4 K Warburton, Northallerton 41-14-0
5 P Bosomworth, Northallerton, 38-13-0
6 S Stimson, Washington, 35-8-0

Oaks Lakes (Sat)
Cedar Lake (18 pegs)
1 C Kendal, Bob-Co, 48-9-0
2 R Minikin, Sonubaits, 38-3-0
3 B Poole, The Oaks, 33-0-0 

Partridge Lakes (Sat)
Covey Canal Lakes (43 pegs)
1 Kev Clark, Wigan MG, 40-11-0 peg 85 Canal 4 waggler breadpunch F1s
2 John Nugent, Ashton Angling Supplies, 35-7-0
3 C Oliver, Rochdale Angling, 25-11-0
4 D Rigby, St Helen’s Angling, 18-5-0
5 S Berry, Ray’s Tackle, 16-0-0
6 D Bennett, Ashton Angling Supplies, 13-11-0

St Helen’s AA (Sat)
Carr Mill Dam (30 pegs)
1 Dave Alsop, St Helen’s, 23-8-0 peg 89 groundbait feeder maggot skimmers
2 Joe Farrell, Liverpool AS, 17-4-0 peg 86 groundbait feeder maggot skimmers
3 S Stott, St Helen’s, 14-9-0
4 P McCarthy, St Helen’s, 13-14-0

Thornhill AC (Sat)
Calder & Hebble Canal, Dewsbury (14 pegs)
1 A Turner, Slaithwaite DAA, 2-13-0
2 C Storey, Matrix Halifax, 2-2-0
3 N Storr, Matrix Halifax, 1-13-0

Wigan DAA (Sat)
Leeds-Liverpool Canal, New Springs (36 pegs)
1 Brian Meadows, Chorley, 8-2-8 peg 46 breadpunch 11m skimmers roach
2 Tommy Fairhurst, Lancs MG, 8-0-0
3 L Clayton, Hindley, 4-2-8
4 K Stothers, Wigan Angling Centre, 3-12-0
5 M Hargreaves, Bolton, 2-9-1
6 S Walton, Matrix Halifax, 2-7-0 

Woodland Lakes (Sat)
Partridge & Wagtail Lakes (21 pegs)
1 Gareth Malham, Malman Floats, 58-14-0 Partridge peg 13 bomb pellet carp 6lb
2 Paul Newman, Woodland Tackle, 47-5-0 Partridge peg 15
3 M Pearson, Maver, 41-4-0
4 G Poole, Woodland Tackle, 38-0-0