Midlands match results for Thursday April 13

Daiwa Hallcroft Fishery Veterans (Thurs)
Bridge & Croft Pools (36 pegs)
1 Tommy Bray, Chesterfield, 81-10-0 peg 19 Croft corn edge carp
2 Arthur Berisford, Leegem Angling, 56-2-0 peg 9 Croft pellet shallow 14m and corn edge carp tench skimmers
3 D Whiting, March, 53-11-0
4 S Stockley, Colmic, 52-0-0
5 K Crummey, Retford, 51-15-0

Drennan Manor Farm Leisure (Thurs)
Middle & Windmill Pools (19 pegs)
1 Owen Robinson, Custom Tied Hooks, 168-10-0 peg 19 Middle pellet 14.5m carp tench skimmers
2 Chris Cameron, Middy/Old Ghost, 166-6-0 peg 12 Middle
3 D Howard, Leigh Tackle & Bait, 165-8-0
4 A Wilkes, Broom AC, 123-2-0
5 B MacAuley, Droitwich, 95-2-0
6 G Scott, Mosella Selby, 93-0-0

Nisa (Thurs)
Guru Makin’s Fishery, Snake & Reptile Lakes (27 pegs)
1 Bob Greenbury, Leicester, 81-8-0 peg 19 Reptile pellet 13m carp
2 Simon Skelton, Maver/Dynamite Baits, 74-4-0 peg 12 Snake pellet 14m carp
3 A Beehl, Leicester, 65-4-0
4 P Reynolds, Alvechurch, 55-14-0
5 D Smith, Team Makin’s, 52-10-0
6 S Johnstone, Match Catch, 40-4-0

Packington Somers Vets (Thurs)
Willow, Annies & Siblings A & B Pools (40 pegs)
1 Trevor Harvey, Packington Vets, 73-15-0 peg 3 Willow waggler pellet carp F1s
2 Ray Quinney, Packington, 58-14-0 peg 1 Willow waggler pellet carp F1s
3 D Wallace, Packington Vets, 58-4-0
4 P Hull, Lane’s Bait, 54-14-0

Preston Innovations Boldings Pools (Thurs)
Chestnut & Sycamore Pools (20 pegs)   
1 Harry Colley, Boldings, 130-8-0 Sycamore peg 31 pellet and meat edge carp 9lb
2 Colin Reynolds, Bilston Angling Centre, 120-6-0 Chestnut peg 30 corn edge carp 8lb skimmers
3 S Owen, Monkhall, 74-13-0
4 M Edgerton, Oakengates Angling Centre, 71-15-0

Rookery Waters £1,000 Qualifier (Thurs)
Magpie Lake (19 pegs)
1 Rob Goodson, JVAC, 171-14-0 peg 29meat 5m, pellet shallow 14m and maggot edge carp
2 Josh Pace, Sensas Mark One, 153-10-0 peg 7 meat 5m and pellet edge carp
3 R Wright, Matrix Image, 144-5-0
4 S Lowen, Tackle & Bates, 132-8-0
5 R Gowler, JVAC, 130-6-0

Tunnel Barn Farm Vets (Thurs)
Canal, Jenny’s & High Pools (60 pegs)
1 Nigel Bryan, Tunnel Barn Farm Vets, 88-5-0 Canal peg 8 pellet 11m and edge F1s
2 Tony James, Tunnel Barn Farm Vets, 85-0-0 Canal peg 13 maggot edge carp F1s
3 S Johnson, Tunnel Barn Farm Vets, 69-11-0
4 J Berry, Tunnel Barn Farm Vets, 67-1-0
5 G Mills, Tunnel Barn Farm Vets, 66-1-0
6 P Hancocks, Tunnel Barn Farm Vets, 61-3-0

Westwood Lakes Over 50’s (Thurs)
Falcon Lake (38 pegs)
1 Brian Thompson, Westwood Lakes, 111-0-0 peg 46 pellet edge F1s
2 Roy Taylor, Westwood Lakes, 96-0-0 peg 34
3 J Taylor, Sensas Mark One, 95-0-0
4 R Asher, Westwood Lakes, 90-6-0