Midlands match results for Sunday July 2

Bridgenorth AS Nick Gretton Memorial (Sun)
River Severn, Bridgenorth (52 pegs)
1 Steve Hill, Manchester, 37-6-0 peg 98 stick float and blockend feeder caster barbel
2 Paul King, Barford AA, 32-14-0
3 N Ball, Bilston Angling Centre, 31-0-0
4 M Taylor, Bromsgrove, 28-8-0
5 R Thorley, Manchester, 25-3-0

Climax Wold View Fishery (Sun)
Canal Lake (14 pegs)
1 B Shepherd, Wold View, 76-12-0
2 J Golding, Wold View, 35-12-0
3 T Jackson, Wold View, 31-5-0

Cross Drove Fishery (Sun)
Hockwold (26 pegs)
1 D Pearce Jnr, Wisbech, 76-9-0
2 N Moore, Avenue Angling, 74-2-0
3 A Moore, Avenue Angling, 65-6-0

Daiwa Hallcroft Fishery (Sun)
Moat Pool (45 pegs)
1 Jason Thomas, Mansfield, 176-10-0 peg 40 pellet 6m and pellet shallow 14m carp 10lb
2 Lee Payling, Peg One Angling Centre, 132-10-0 peg 74 pellet 6m carp 12lb
3 S Clark, Mansfield, 100-2-0
4 B Dales, Tuxford, 100-0-0
5 R Teigh, Handsworth, 90-4-0

Decoy Lakes (Sun)
Elm Lake (18 pegs)
1 R Bond, Matrix Image, 225-12-0
2 I Kent, Burt Baits, 190-1-0
3 D Pettigrew, Boston, 125-3-0

Drennan Manor Farm Leisure (Sun)
Island Pool (19 pegs)
1 C Cameron, Middy/Old Ghost, 133-12-0
2 J Morris, Stratford Fishing & Outdoors, 108-4-0
3 M Hemming, Lodge Park, 81-0-0 

Drennan Trent Masters (Sun)
River Trent, Burton-on-Trent (60 pegs)
1 Dave Kinson, Burton-on-Trent, 10-12-0 pipe bridge peg Bailey’s waggler maggot chub
2 Tony Marshall, Shakespeare Bait-Tech, 10-9-0 Sherratt’s peg 15 maggot 13m roach
3 R Quinn, Shakespeare Bait-Tech, 10-4-0
4 W Swinscoe, Drennan/Bait-Tech, 9-12-0
5 S Lowther, Daiwa Dons, 7-13-0

Dynamite Baits Evesham Angling Team Championship Qualifier (Sun)
Warks Avon, Evesham (60 pegs)
1 Clive Branson, Cardiff Nomads Sensas, 13-8-0 peg 35 waggler maggot chub
2 Roger Marlow, Drennan Leicester Sensas, 11-15-0
3 T Biddle, Alan’s Tackle, 11-14-0
4 T Hickman, Bailey’s of Warwick, 6-13-0
5 E Warren, Sensas Starlets, 5-9-0.
Teams:
1 Sensas Starlets, 57pts
2 Sensas Smithy's A, 57
3 Cardiff Nomads Sensas, 51
4 Drennan Leicester Sensas, 47
5 Alan’s Tackle, 46
6 River Five, 40

Lane’s Bait (Sun)
Meadowlands Fishery, both lakes (55 pegs)
1 Mick Bull, Frenzee, 249-0-0 peg E Lambsdown pellet shallow 14.5m and pellet waggler carp 12lb
2 Adam Wakelin, Preston Innovations, 213-3-0 peg B Lambsdown pellet shallow 14.5m and pellet waggler carp 10lb
3 M Hudson, Ridgemere AC, 197-0-0
4 S Daley Ridgemere AC, 179-4-0
5 S Richards, Lane’s Bait, 174-5-0
6 J Brown, Maver Midlands, 117-1-0

Packington Somers (Sun)
Molands Mere Pool (25 pegs)
1 R Quiney, Packington, 54-0-0
2 P Hunter, Paul’s Fodder, 43-7-0
3 C Lee-Hopps, Packington, 36-7-0

Preston Innovations All-England Feeder Championships (Sun)
River Yare, Langley - Claxton (57 pegs)
1 Scott Pringle, Benwick Sports, 21-12-0 peg 70 groundbait feeder maggot and worm bream skimmers
2 Will Freeman, Preston Innovations, 13-12-0
3 K Redgrave, Daiwa Angling Direct, 11-6-0
4 D Botley, Daiwa Angling Direct, 10-11-0
5 J Taylor, Sensas Mark One, 10-10-0 

Preston Innovations Feedermasters Qualifier (Sun)
Ferry Meadows Lakes (60 pegs)
1 Geoff Ringer, Ringer Baits, 37-1-0 peg 53 Gunwade Hybrid feeder maggot bream skimmers
2 Geoff Vallance, Preston Innovations Delcac, 29-15-0 peg 87 Gunwade groundbait feeder maggot bream skimmers
3 N Truman, Matchman Supplies, 28-4-0
4 B Clarke, Drennan/Sensas Barnsley Blacks, 27-0-0
5 P Ringer, Ringer Baits, 26-12-0
Qualifiers: G Ringer, G Vallance and B Clarke

Preston Innovations Woodland View (Sun PM)
Front Deans & Arles Pools (27 pegs)
1 Ade Mansfield, MAP/Bait-Tech, 245-1-0 peg 1 Front Deans pellet shallow 14m and dead maggot edge carp 12lb
2 Chris Senter, Burt Baits, 213-4-0 peg 22 Arles
3 M Pritchard, Bilston Angling Centre, 192-14-0
4 K Slade, Cannock, 166-8-0
5 M Galaszewski, Larford, 158-4-0
6 J Newton, Smithy’s Angling, 154-0-0

Stratford-upon-Avon AA & Shipston Angling Air Ambulance Charity (Sun)
Warks Avon, Seven Meadows & Manor Farm (55 pegs)
1 Jim Wiltshire, Barford AA, 12-14-0 peg 19 Seven Meadows waggler caster chub
2 Derek Biggs, Stratford-upon-Avon AA, 11-12-0 peg 31 Manor stick float maggot caster two bream and a barbel
3 T Lane, Lane’s Bait, 11-9-0
4 M Hallows, Stratford-upon-Avon AA, 11-4-0

Tidal Trent Championships (Sun)
River Trent, North Clifton & Laughterton (72 pegs)
1 Kev Baxter, Sheffield, 21-2-0 peg 18 North Clifton waggler maggot roach
2 Alan Scotthorne, Drennan/Sensas, 16-8-0 peg 16 North Clifton waggler maggot roach
3 M Perkins, Dynamite Baits, 15-4-0
4 T Moroz, Chesterfield, 11-11-0
jt5 C Elsom, Lincs County and D Revill, Nottingham, both 11-7-0

Tunnel Barn Farm (Sun)
New Pool (24 pegs)
1 J Danby, Matchman Supplies, 135-14-0
2 S Conway, Lichfield, 119-2-0
3 P Hughes, Mosella, 116-5-0

Westwood Lakes (Sun)
Hawk Lake (16 pegs)
1 R Kinnersley, Cooper’s Tackle, 186-4-0
2 S Miles, Westwood Lakes, 162-8-0
3 B Dutton, Westwood Lakes, 136-4-0