Midlands match results for Saturday 3rd December, 2016

Barford AA Teams of Six (Sat)
Warks Avon, Barford (60 pegs)  
1 Dave Hollands, Sensas Portway, 12-5-0 peg 71 bolo rod caster chub
2 Ian Winter, Sensas WB Clarke, 11-11-0 peg 98 stick float and waggler maggot chub
3 N Davies, Shakespeare, 11-10-0
4 A Griffin, Attleborough, 10-7-0
5 P King, Sensas Portway, 10-4-0
6 A Neal, Avon Park, 9-12-0
Teams: 
1 Sensas Portway, 17pts
2 Sensas WB Clarke, 19
3 Avon Park, 25
4 Attleborough, 31
5 Barford AA, 33
5 Lane’s Bait, 33
League: 
1 Sensas WB Clarke, 123pts
2 Lane’s Bait, 146
3 Shakespeare Bait-Tech, 147
4 Attleborough, 160
5 Sensas Portway, 161
6 Bailey’s of Warwick, 169

Climax Wold View Fishery (Sat)
Silver Lake (17 pegs)
1 S Sykes, Wold View, 38-12-0
2 T Booth, Wold View, 33-12-0
3 D Ringwood, Wold View, 28-0-0

Daiwa Hallcroft Fishery Silverfish Only (Sat)
Moat Pool (17 pegs)
1 P Bagshaw, Leegem Angling, 39-4-0
2 P Miles, Rotherham, 28-7-0
3 M Malia, Dynamite Baits, 22-15-0

Decoy Lakes (Sat)
Beastie Lake (12 pegs)
1 V Cross, Van Den Eynde, 72-11-0
2 J Whitcombe, Decoy, 65-2-0
3 M Freeman, JVAC, 48-7-0

Erewash Valley Winter League (Sat)
Erewash Canal, Cotmanhay (47 pegs)
1 Andy Beesley, Shakespeare Bait-Tech, 9-9-8 Bridge Inn bloodworm 11m and lobworm 8m perch roach
2 Derek Jackson, Three Counties, 9-0-8 Corky Wood wide long pole worm skimmers
3 R Parker, Matchman Supplies, 6-12-0
4 L Morley, Matchman Supplies, 3-11-0
5 B Sharratt, Shakespeare Bait-Tech, 3-1-8
6 D Clayton, Matchman Supplies, 3-0-8
Teams:
1 Matchman Supplies, 25pts
2 Shakespeare Bait-Tech, 26
2 Team 1779,     26
4 Long Eaton Fed, 30
5 Three Counties, 31
6 Mill Tackle, 32
League: 
1 Shakespeare Bait-Tech, 6pts
2 Matchman Supplies, 9
3 Long Eaton Fed, 10
3 Team 1779,     10
5 Three Counties, 11
6 Mill Tackle, 14

Little John Lakes Winter League (Sat)
Maid Marion Lake (20 pegs)
1 I Nicholls, Little John, 58-3-0
2 C Westwater, MAP, 54-4-0
3 M Thackeray, Little John, 39-8-0
League: 
1 C Brown, 7pts
2 G Bennett, 9 (superior weight)
3 P Tatley, 9

Moorlands Farm (Sat)
Moors & Island Pools (19 pegs)
1 D Hill, Foster’s, 46-6-0
2 A Morrison, Fisherman’s Friend, 30-13-0
3 M Watson, Daiwa Gordon League, 30-2-0

Packington Somers (Sat)
Molands Mere Pool (14 pegs)
1 K Harris, Ridgemere AC, 8-10-0
2 D Lewis, Packington, 6-8-0
3 B Burton, Ridgemere AC, 4-11-0 

Preston Innovations Boldings Pools (Sat)
Beech & Sycamore Pools (16 pegs)
1 T Foster, Boldings, 28-10-0
2 J Humphreys, ABC, 24-4-0
3 J Atwell, Kingswinford, 20-14-0    

Preston Innovations Woodland View (Sat)
Front Deans Pool (15 pegs)
1 S Nickless, Sensas Black Country, 17-8-0
2 P Sibley, ABC, 16-8-0
3 C Vallender, Gloucester, 10-4-0

Rookery Waters Winter Qualifier (Sat)
Magpie Lake (18 pegs)
1 M Pollard, Matrix/Dynamite Baits/Stanjay Tackle, 90-7-0
2 D Simper, Dynamite Baits/Frenzee, 74-4-0
3 R Bond, Matrix Image, 69-1-0

Sherwood Forest Fishery Silverfish Winter League (Sat)
Sherwood Lake (14 pegs)
1 M Bower, Sherwood Forest Fishery, 17-11-0
2 J Urruty, Alfreton Angling, 16-8-0
3 M Bailey, Kinky Maggot Club, 16-5-0

Tunnel Barn Farm Winter League (Sat)
House, New, Extension, Top, High, Jenny’s & Canal Pools (104 pegs)
1 Paul Holland, Guru, 75-12-0 High peg 75 maggot 11m, 9m and 6m F1s
2 Frankie Gianoncelli, ABC, 64-11-0 Canal peg 1 dobbed bread 13m to island F1s
3 J Gallagher, Guru, 51-14-0
4 S Ringer, Guru, 47-5-0
5 G Makin, Rugby, 45-3-0
6 S Waters, Drennan Oxford, 44-5-0
Teams: 
1 Guru, 99pts
2 MAP/Bait-Tech, 91
3 Shakespeare Bait-Tech, 85
4 Match Fishing Draw Bags, 83
5 Team Marukyu, 70
6 Matrix U5, 69
League: 
Jt1 Guru and MAP/Bait-Tech, both 337pts
3 Match Fishing Draw Bags, 298
4 Shakespeare Bait-Tech, 260
5 Matrix U5, 248
6 Yorkies, 246

Willow Lakes (Sat)
Match Lakes (13 pegs)|
1 M Wyatt, Notts, 56-8-0
2 T Marshall, Dynamite Baits/Matchman Supplies, 40-0-0
3 J Belcher, RAF, 39-8-0