Open match results; Mids sun

Alvechurch Fisheries
Horseshoe (16 pegs)
Result: 1 R Taylor, Alvechurch Fisheries, 104-5-0; 2 P Lemon, Alvechurch Fisheries, 92-0-0; 3 L Ayres, Alvechurch Fisheries, 85-8-0.

Bridgenorth AS
River Severn (50 pegs)
Result: 1 J Williams, Waterside Tackle, 36-3-0; 2 D George, Bridgenorth AS, 32-7-0; 3 C Taylor, Bromsgrove, 31-15-0; 4 M Hamilton, Droitwich, 28-0-0; 5 T Morton, Preston, 26-10-0; 6 E Causer, Ironbridge, 24-13-0.

Button Hole Fishery
Wisbech St Mary (17 pegs)
Result: 1 P Hurn, Button Hole, 66-0-0; 2 J Crown, Button Hole, 56-7-0; 3 J Buckingham, March, 55-3-0.

Daiwa Hallcroft Fishery
Moat & Bridge Pools (37 pegs)
Result: 1 G Brooks, Maltby, 129-0-0; 2 S Clark, Sensas Mansfield, 115-2-0; 3 A Oldham, Maltby, 110-12-0; 4 B Sullivan, Maltby, 109-12-0; 5 P Miles, Doncaster, 96-15-0.

Decoy Lakes
Elm Lake (14 pegs)
Result: 1 J Whincup, Matrix/Bait-Tech, 190-5-0; 2 D Carlton, Decoy, 154-5-0; 3 I Chestney, Peterborough, 147-2-0; 4 D Hardy, Decoy, 126-0-0; 5 B Mason, Ringer Baits, 100-0-0; 6 S Dow, Decoy, 94-13-0.

Dynamite Baits Makin’s Fishery Summer League
Lakes 2 & 4 (37 pegs)
Result: 1 C Birch, Dynamite Baits/Matchman Supplies, 163-14-0; 2 I Wheatley, Coventry, 130-4-0; 3 S Brown, Team Makin’s, 116-10-0; 4 D Walters, Makin’s, 115-14-0; 5 M Timpson, Northampton, 111-8-0; 6 P Lambert, Little John, 107-14-0.

Fish 4 10K Semi Final
Watermeadows Fishery, Moat Pool (30 pegs)
Result: 1 M Elliott, Matrix Trentmen, 89-4-0; 2 I Boden, Southview, 71-9-0; 3 K Haywood, Watermeadows, 69-15-0; 4 M Stamp, Sonu Baits, 63-5-0; 5 G Marsh, GOT Baits, 60-10-0; 6 L Bamford, Middy/Bait-Tech, 54-10-0.

Lakeview Fishery
Canal, Serpent &Stream Pools (26 pegs)
Result: 1 S Huggins, Dynamite Baits, 143-3-0; 2 S Bentley, Lakeview Select, 114-13-0; 3 D Lanni, Marukyu, 114-11-0; 4 S Haywood, Middy, 94-15-0; 5 J Sahall, Lakeview Select, 83-6-0; 6 A Searle, Middy, 81-11-0.

Manor Farm Leisure
Middle Pool (18 pegs)
Result: 1 N McKinnon, Preston Innovations, 140-0-0; 2 P Bennett, Banbury Gunsmiths, 110-0-0; 3 N Carlos, Ridgemere AC, 104-12-0; 4 C Cameron, Middy, 99-0-0; 5 C Harrison, Bailey’s of Warwick, 82-4-0; 6 R Pharoah, Mosella, 76-12-0.

Maver Larford Lakes
Specimen Lakes (41 peg)
Result: 1 J Cattermole, Maver, 85-0-0; 2 A Morley, Sheffield, 74-5-0; 3 R Hull, Garbolino/Dynamite Baits, 74-3-0; 4 M Heath, Oxford, 56-1-0; 5 D Shepherd, Hemsworth Angling, 55-2-0; 6 K Armstrong, Hemsworth Angling, 47-9-0.

Moorlands Farm
Bank & Island Pools (23 pegs)
Result: 1 M Watson, Daiwa Gordon League, 117-4-0; 2 I Wood, Club 2000, 100-14-0; 3 G Clarke, Browning Spa MG, 82-10-0; 4 A Wyatt, Worcester, 81-7-0; 5 D Gough, Wolverhampton, 69-9-0; 6 A Botting, Worcester, 68-15-0.

Norwich DAA Summer League Teams of Four (round three)
Rivers Bure & Thurne (48 pegs)
Result: 1 C Urry, Nordik Dukes, 38-2-0; 2 A Farrow, Wymondham, 35-0-0; 3 K Gibson, The Tackle Shop, 33-14-0; 4 K Painter, Sportsman, 32-1-8; 5 B Bygrave, Daiwa Angling Direct Blue, 26-14-0; 6 G Maddison, Sportsman, 26-12-0.
A Division teams: 1 The Tackle Shop, 36pts; 2 Bob’s Boys, 29; 3 Daiwa Angling Direct Black, 28.
B Division teams: 1 Sportsman, 40pts; 2 Daiwa Angling Direct Blue, 32; 3 PW Angling, 27.

Packington Somers
Little Geary’s Pool (21 pegs)
Result: 1 P Heaven, Greyhound AC, 73-0-0; 2 R Harris, Chiltern Baits, 67-5-0; 3 S Smith, Kobra, 46-3-0; 4 L Heaven, Greyhound AC, 39-13-0; 5 J Newton, Smithy’s Angling, 35-7-0; 6 S White, Kobra, 35-3-0.

Sensas Challenge East (final round)
Middle Level Drain (34 pegs)
Result: 1 T Nash, Browning Hot Rods, 20-10-0; 2 R Hewison, Sensas Mark One White, 16-6-8; 3 J Pace, Sensas Mark One White, 13-8-0; 4 P Spriggs, Sensas Mark One Black, 12-15-0; 5 A Moss, Browning Hot Rods, 12-2-0; 6 L Naylor, Browning Hot Rods, 12-0-8.
Teams: 1 Sensas Mark One White, 10; 2 Browning Hot Rods, 15; 3 Maver Bait-Tech, 18; 4 Sensas Mark One Black, 20; 5 Sensas Mark One Grey, 23; 6 Stanjay Sports, 26; 7 Sensas Mark One Magic, 32.
Final league: 1 Browning Hot Rods, 6pts; 2 Sensas Mark One White, 7; 3 Maver Bait-Tech, 8; 4 Sensas Mark One Black, 9; 5 Sensas Mark One Grey, 15; 6 Sensas Mark One Magic, 19 (countback); 7 Stanjay Sports, 19.

Sonu Baits Qualifier
Preston Innovations Woodland View (32 pegs)
Result: 1 W Panting, ABC Angling, 130-15-0; 2 D Baker, Tredegar Tackle, 130-14-0; 3 N Plumb, Woodlands, 108-13-0; 4 M Westwood, Bilston Angling Centre, 97-15-0.

TCCO Pole Only
Holmes Farm Fishery (18 pegs)
Result: 1 S Davies, Garbolino Black Horse, 70-15-0; 2 R Dzialak, Garbolino Black Horse, 64-14-0; 3 K Wingfield, TCCCO, 59-9-0.

Tunnel Barn Farm
New Pool (27 pegs)
Result: 1 P Rice, Bag ‘Em Baits, 122-12-0; 2 S Palser, Middy/Banbury Gunsmiths, 119-7-0; 3 P Caton, Dynamite Baits/Banbury Gunsmiths, 110-1-0; 4 P Bick, Shakespeare, 101-11-0; 5 R Avery, Kingfisher, 97-9-0; 6 D James, Browning Crowsports, 90-15-0.

Wychavon Championship Qualifier
Warks Avon, Evesham Town & Ferry (63 pegs)
Result: 1 M Buchwalder, Preston Innovations/Sonu Baits, 10-15-0; 2 T Marshall, Quorn AS, 10-11-0; 3 G Seadon, Sensas WB Clarke, 10-3-0; 4 R South, Evesham, 9-15-0; 5 D Haynes, Evesham, 9-12-8.

Westwood Lakes
Skylark Lake (32 pegs)
Result: 1 G Butler, Maver/Bait-Tech, 84-8-0; 2 M Arnold, Holbeach, 75-2-0; 3 G Chalat, Westwood Lakes, 65-15-0; 4 S Lane, Marukyu, 61-14-0; 5 R Tweddle, Maver/Bait-Tech, 57-12-0.