North match results for Sunday July 2

Bannister House Fishery (Sun)
New Match Canal Lake (33 pegs)
1 Keith Owen, Firswood Fishery, 109-12-0 peg 33 pellet 14m carp 6lb
2 Paul Bottomley, Coppull Anglers, 96-0-0
3 G Dawber, Bannister House, 93-0-0
4 M Ruttie, Bannister House, 72-4-0

Blundell’s Fishery Rover (Sun)
West Lodge, Pine & Trio Pools (45 pegs)
1 Alan Bruce, Ray’s Tackle, 129-7-0 peg 21 West Lodge paste into corner carp 6lb
2 Mark Tregear, Mosella Dynamite Baits NW, 122-5-0 peg 29 Trio paste edge carp 6lb F1s
3 D Howard, Leigh Tackle & Bait, 117-11-0
4 T Bowler, Daiwa Adlington Angling Centre, 102-3-0
5 M Hassall, Stalybridge Angling Supplies, 81-8-0
jt6 S Carroll, Matrix Leigh Tackle & Bait and J Kerwin, Fisherman’s Way Bury, both 79-10-0

Calder League (Sun)
River Calder, Mirfield (64 pegs)
1 Craig Turbitt, Calder 8, 29-7-0 waggler maggot roach dace
2 Kev Hartley, Mirfield AC, 19-14-0
3 D Armitage, Punkies 8, 18-14-0
4 J Vickerman, Bradford No 1 AA, 18-9-0
5 M Highe, Mirfield AC, 18-7-0
6 S Raper, Mirfield AC, 17-14-0
Teams:
1 Mirfield AC, 54pts
2 Willy Worms, 39
3 Punkies 8, 38
4 Tri-Cast Calder, 27

Happy League (Sun)
New Junction Canal (72 pegs)
1 John Goodwin, Sensas North, 7-050 peg 362 groundbait feeder maggot and squatt 13m roach skimmers
2 Ben Davies, Tri-Cast Calder, 6-350 peg 330 maggot 14m roach
3 D Hall, Browning Ossett, 6-240
4 M York, Scunthorpe Dynamite, 6-100
5 L Harrison, Hull DAA, 5-950
6 J Cameron, Normanton, 5-850
Division one teams:
1 Hull DAA, 56pts
jt2 Browning Ossett and Sensas North, both 47
Division two teams:
1 Sensas Walton, 40pts
2 Normanton, 37
3 Tri-Cast Calder, 30
Division one league:
1 Browning Ossett, 192pts
2 Hull DAA, 189
3 Sensas North, 185
Division two league:
1 Normanton, 169pts
2 Sensas Walton, 137
3 Tri-Cast Calder, 133

Heronbrook Fisheries (Sun)
Canal & Meadow Pools (39 pegs)
1 Alex Hulme, Maver Gold Dynamite Baits, 190-12-0 Canal peg 4 pellet 13m F1s
2 Eddie Brown, Izaak Walton Leigh, 187-12-0
3 S Edwards, Heronbrook, 164-12-0
4 D Lockett, Heronbrook, 163-6-0
5 S Williamson, Edgeley Sports, 160-14-0
6 T Shelley, Heronbrook, 159-12-0

Leeds DASA Summer League (Sun)
Yorkshire Ouse (35 pegs)
1 Keith Hobson, Drennan/Sensas Barnsley Blacks, 9-13-0 Beal Bridge groundbait feeder worm a bream skimmers perch
2 Denis White, Maver/Barnsley/Sensas Barnsley Blacks, 6-15-0
3 M Doyle, Leeds, 6-11-0
jt4 D Armitage, Cleckheaton and T Thompson, Leeds, both 6-9-0 

Mill House Fisheries (Sun)
Mistral Lake (48 pegs)
1 Simon Pollard, Southport, 87-14-0 peg 44 pellet feeder carp 5lb
2 Dave Cheetham, Mescar, 86-10-0 peg 19 paste 8m carp 10lb
3 J Hughes, MAP/Bag ‘Em Baits, 85-0-0
4 M Pollard, Mescar, 65-8-0

Newton-le-Willows AA (Sun)
Sankey Canal, Upper Pound (25 pegs)
1 Eddie Day, Liverpool, 8-11-8 peg 34 meat 12m tench
2 Ernie Hankinson, St Helen’s, 6-4-0 peg 58 caster 14m roach perch
3 J Easton, Liverpool AS, 5-13-0
4 R Shorrocks, Farnworth Tackle & Bait, 5-5-4

Northallerton DAC (Sun)
River Swale, Morton (40 pegs)
1 Jon Wilkinson, Airebrough, 56-1-0 railway bridge waggler maggot and caster chub
2 Paul Kozyra, Colmic Woodlands, 39-3-0 Tweddles Farm waggler maggot and caster barbel
3 P Bosomworth, Northallerton DAC, 25-2-0
4 M Tiffany, Leeds, 24-12-0
5 R Knox, Airebrough, 20-13-0

Northern Superleague (Sun)
River Tees, Yarm (64 pegs)
1 Craig Robinson, Maver NE, 17-13-0 peg 190 groundbait feeder maggot worm skimmers
2 John Parkinson, Colmic Woodlands, 14-14-0 peg 159 maggot 14.5m perch skimmers roach
3 N Waters, North Ormesby, 14-4-0
4 I Ainsley, Hetton, 12-6-0
5 D Smiddy, Maver NE, 11-2-0
Teams:
1 Maver NE, 55pts
2 Colmic Woodlands, 46
3 Yarm AL, 39
4 Mosella Quaker, 35

NYC (Sun)
River Tees, Dinsdale (30 pegs)
1 Jonny Maddison, Mosella Quaker, 21-11-0 peg 90 stick float maggot barbel chub roach dace
2 John Bainbridge, Darlington Angling Centre, 13-5-0 peg 104 stick float and whip maggot dace roach
3 P Bainbridge, Darlington Angling Centre, 10-7-0
4 E Willans, Darlington Angling Centre, 9-8-0

Oaks Lakes (Sun)
Ash, Beech & Sycamore Lakes (25 pegs)
1 L Sylvester, The Oaks, 349-1-0
2 C Hall, The Oaks, 322-15-0
3 A Barker, The Oaks, 311-1-0

Partridge Lakes (Sun)
Covey Canal Lakes (80 pegs)
1 Andy Bennett, Daiwa/Guru/ABC Bait, 140-11-0 peg 58 Canal 3 maggot shallow 7m carp F1s ide
2 Shaun Rogers, Bob-Co, 136-0-0 peg 85 Canal 4 caster shallow 6m carp F1s
3 S Hodges, Bob-Co, 123-9-0
4 W Kearney, Tri-Cast Rochdale, 120-15-0
5 C Dumphy, Partridge Lakes, 116-3-0
6 J Howarth, Tri-Cast Highfield, 113-5-0

Thornaby AC (Sun)
River Tees (25 pegs)
1 M Granger, Billingham, 13-12-0
2 B Trees, Thornaby AC, 13-3-0
3 G Ellison, Thornaby AC, 11-6-0

Woodland Lakes (Sun)
Skylark & Curlew Lakes (28 pegs)
1 Stu Fotheringham, Woodland Tackle, 177-12-0 Skylark peg 19 pellet shallow 16m and Method feeder pellet carp 10lb
2 Mark Thompson, Woodland Tackle, 162-6-0 Skylark peg 10
3 D Smith, Bait-Tech, 148-13-0
4 T Neesam, Woodland Tackle, 104-6-0