North match results for Monday April 17

Bannister House Fishery (Mon)
New Match Canal Lake (18 pegs)
1 Peter Beardsworth, Bannister House, 133-4-0 peg 10 corn and pellet 6m carp 12lb
2 Matt Higgins, Neptune Angling, 120-8-0 peg 2
3 M Ruddy, Bannister House, 89-10-0
4 M Halliwell, Bag ‘Em Baits, 77-12-0

Blundell’s Fishery Rover (Mon)
All lakes (45 pegs)
1 Alan Howarth, Leigh Tackle & Bait, 136-8-0 peg 65 Pine bomb and 14m pellet carp 12lb
2 Mark Hassall, Stalybridge Angling Supplies, 127-13-0 peg 55 Ash pellet 16m carp 10lb
3 A Twist, Matrix Leigh Tackle & Bait, 105-9-0
4 S Woodward, Trafford Tackle & Bait, 89-14-0
5 K Webster, Trafford Tackle, 85-0-0
6 S Carroll, Matrix Leigh Tackle & Bait, 80-13-0

Brookside Fisheries (Mon)
Snake & Willow Lakes (30 pegs)
1 Ross Wightman, Drennan NW, 71-0-0 peg 8 Snake pellet 14m and maggot edge carp F1s
2 Paul Casson, Ted Carter Preston, 68-14-0 peg 43 Snake
3 N Butterworth, Woolston Tackle, 61-10-0
4 M Pleavin, Lionel’s Tackle, 54-4-0
5 N Barlow, Ashton Angling Supplies, 48-6-0
6 P Jones, St Helen’s Angling, 47-14-0

Doncaster DAA (Mon)
Southfield Reservoirs (46 pegs)
1 Richard Vaughan, Sheffield, 24-12-0 peg 29 groundbait feeder maggot bream skimmers
2 Sean Wright, Maver, 23-3-0 peg 58 groundbait feeder maggot bream skimmers
3 A Renton, Daiwa Dons, 23-2-0

Drennan Messingham Sands Pairs (Mon)
Swan Pond & Islands Lake (80 pegs)
1 Dave Woddiwiss, Grimsby, 87-9-0 Islands Lake pellet 14m and bomb carp
2 John Andrews, Barnsley, 85-12-0
3 M Shaw, Rotherham, 81-0-0
4 S Brough, Scunthorpe, 79-4-0
Pairs:
1 Mick Shaw and Carl Sweetnam, 9pts
2 Alan Gregory and Kevin Johnson, 11
3 S Eyres and I Coatham, 14
4 S Bingham and S Drayton, 17
5 M Smith and D Hoggard, 22

Heronbrook Fisheries Festival (Sat Sun & Mon)
Canal, Bridge & Meadow Pools (43 pegs)
1 Tom Scholey, Catch More Media, 4pts
2 Matt Dawes, Drennan NW, 5 (429-9-0)
3 A King, Maver Gold, 5 (422-6-0)
4 A Hulme, Maver Gold, 5 (385-3-0)
5 F Gianoncelli, Preston Innovations, 5 (310-4-0)
6 J Chapman, Maver Gold, 5

Preston Innovations Partridge Lakes Pairs (Mon)
Covey Canal Lakes (82 pegs)
1 Andy Bennett, Daiwa/Guru/ABC Baits, 118-14-0 peg 171 Canal 6 maggot shallow 6m F1s
2 Harry Billing, Garbolino, 107-5-0 peg 6 Canal 1
3 G Vernon, Matrix Leigh Tackle & Bait, 91-7-0
4 C Weeder Jnr, Maver NW, 91-2-0
5 D Sixsmith, Danny Sixsmith Pole Repairs, 89-14-0
6 G Gibbons, Partridge Lakes, 89-1-0
Pairs:
1 Andy Bennett and Connor Barlow, 204-14-0
2 Harry Billing and Paul Blinkhorn, 196-1-0
3 L Bennett and S Parry, 172-1-0
4 G Vernon and S Kay, 170-15-0

Thornhill AC (Mon)
Calder & Hebble Canal, Dewsbury (12 pegs)
1 L Wrzosek, Dino Floats, 3-15-0
2 K Marshall, Tri-Cast Calder, 2-2-0
3 M Sharpe, Thornhill AC, 1-13-0

Woodland Lakes Pairs (Mon)
Partridge, Skylark, Curlew, Wagtail & Kestrel Lakes (70 pegs)
1 Macauley Pearson, Maver/Bag ‘Em Baits, 142-2-0 peg 19 Wagtail pellet 14m and edge carp 10lb
2 Bert Poole, Woodland Tackle, 132-13-0 peg 17 Skylark
3 Olly Smith, Woodland Tackle, 130-10-0
Pairs:
1 Dean Smith and Jonny Maddison, 2pts
2 Steve Keane Davy Hudson, 3 (weight)
3 C Kent and J Roper, 3