Midlands match results for Wednesday July 17

Climax Wold View Fishery Pole-Only (Tues)
Silver Lake (14 pegs)
1 B Shepherd, Wold View, 99-8-0
2 M Wakefield, Wold View, 84-0-0
3 G Hansford, Wold View, 80-0-0

Fish O’Mania Qualifier (Weds)
Lakeview Fishery, River, Stream, Canal, Harbour, Serpent, Lagoon & Marina Pools (70 pegs)
1 Jamie Hughes, MAP/Bag ‘Em Baits, 118-4-0 peg 13 Canal pellet 13m and edge carp F1s
2 Paul Wright, Halkon Hunt, 93-12-0 peg 23 Lagoon pellet 6m and edge carp F1s
3 C Goldstraw, Middy, 87-6-0
4 G Malham, Malman Floats, 81-6-0
5 D Breakwell, Marukyu, 81-1-0
6 L Bamford, Derby, 79-13-0

Golden Reel Angling Championships Qualifier (Weds)
Decoy Lakes (58 pegs)
1 Ray King, Cresta/Gamakatsu/Barford Tackle, 225-12-0 peg 15 Yew pellet shallow edge carp F1s
2 Wayne Shepherd, Ringer Baits, 213-4-0 peg 22 Oak Method feeder pellet and pellet edge carp F1s
3 A Major, Matrix Wensum Valley Angling, 169-7-0
4 A Richards, Browning, 164-9-0
5 G Bell, Lakelands, 160-0-0
6 J Dye, Worksop, 156-2-0

Nisa (Weds)
Guru Makin’s Fishery, Lake 2 (14 pegs)
1 T Sanderson, Leicester, 110-12-0
2 S Greenfield, Manchester AC, 107-2-0
3 J Adamson, Nisa Feeders, 95-8-0

Preston Innovations Woodland View (Weds PM)
Back Deans Pool (14 pegs)
1 R Wilson, St Stevens, 67-0-0
2 T Whitcher, Peg One, 66-8-0
3 A Mason, Woodlands, 57-8-0

Rookery Waters Over 60’s (Weds)
Raven Lake (14 pegs)
1 K Peacock, Rookery, 77-8-0
2 K Rayment, Ramsey AS, 72-10-0
3 M Curtis, Rookery, 68-15-0

Sherwood Forest Fishery (Weds)
Holmedale Lake (19 pegs)
1 Kristian Powers, Sherwood Forest Fishery, 148-6-0 peg 9 meat and corn edge carp 9lb
2 Sean Storey, Gateford Angling Supplies, 120-0-0 peg 39 worm edge carp 10lb
3 M Langton, Sherwood Forest Fishery, 114-14-0
4 D Stayley, Woodhouse Angling Centre, 108-2-0
5 C Brazier, Gateford Angling Supplies, 104-2-0
6 G Mawby, Gateford Angling Supplies, 89-14-0

Tunnel Barn Farm (Weds)
Canal Pool (15 pegs)
1 R Kings, Mosella, 136-5-0
2 J Emmerson, Tunnel Barn Farm, 94-7-0
3 D Hill, Tunnel Barn Farm, 93-1-0