Midlands match results for Sunday May 14

Bag ‘Em Baits Larford Lakes (Sun)
Specimen Lake (30 pegs)
1 Brian Clark, Vespe, 110-2-0 peg 76 Method feeder wafters carp skimmers
2 Mick Bull, Frenzee/Bag ‘Em Baits, 102-2-0
3 P Williams, ABC Baits, 69-7-0
4 A Lawson, Matrix Total Angling, 58-6-0
5 D Green, Marukyu, 53-4-0
6 R Lamb, Larford, 37-12-0

Black Country Canal Champs (Sun)
Stourbridge & Dudley No1 Canals (128 pegs)
1 Graham Smith, Preston Innovations Black Horse, 50-12-0 peg 62 Woodside dead maggot over groundbait 13m bream skimmers
2 Dave Conway, Maver Midlands, 14-1-0
3 K Woodward, Sensas Black Country, 11-12-0
4 P Tabron, Lancs MG, 10-3-9
5 P Johnson, Browning Lifestyle Red, 9-0-8
Teams
1 Sensas HanKat, 19pts
2 Sensas Black Country White, 36
3 Shakespearse Bait-Tech, 40
4 Sensas Strike, 44
5 Preston Innovations Black Horse, 46
6 Browning Northants, 46

Climax Wold View Fishery (Sat)
Gold Lake (16 pegs)
1 R Lidgard, Brigg, 77-4-0
2 D Ringwood, Wold View, 70-8-0
3 S Fields, Drennan/Sensas Barnsley Blacks, 65-0-0

Cross Drove Fishery (Sun)
Hockwold (27 pegs)
1 Jim Barrowman, PW Angling, 53-7-0 peg 21
2 Shaun Greatbatch, matchfloat.com, 51-10-0 peg 13
3 C Vandervleit, Drennan/Bait-Tech, 43-4-0

Drennan Manor Farm Leisure (Sun)
Island & Ash Pools (23 pegs)
1 Steve Partington, Marukyu, 85-4-0 peg 4 Island pellet edge and 13m carp F1s
2 Bob McCaulay, Droitwich, 77-1-0 peg 12 Island
3 A Oakley, Longacre Lakes, 63-8-0
4 S Hemming, Manor Farm Leisure, 60-12-0
5 J Barnard, Manor Farm Leisure, 44-8-0

Leegem Angling League (Sun)
Daiwa Hallcroft Fishery, Moat Pool (60 pegs)
1 Andy Sellars, R&R Sports, 100-9-0 peg 40 waggler pellet and 6m carp 10lb
2 Wayne Lomas, Leegem Angling, 75-14-0 peg 6 corn and pellet edge carp 10lb
3 I Thompson, Barnsley, 75-6-0
4 I Grimshaw, Barnsley, 70-2-0
5 J Skipper, Gainsborough, 69-12-0

Packington Somers (Sun)
Annies Pool (15 pegs)
1 J Roberts, Drennan/Sensas, 50-12-0
2 T Thorne, Solihull Angling Centre, 46-13-0
3 M Gibbs, Chiltern Baits, 45-12-0

Preston Innovations Boldings Pools (Sun)
Larch & Chestnut Pools (32 pegs)
1 Graham Roberts, Boldings, 111-2-0 Larch peg 1 corn and pellet 5m and edge carp 6lb skimmers
2 Dave Brown, Maver Midlands, 101-0-0 Chestnut peg 13 maggot shallow and edge carp 7lb skimmers
3 D Lloyd, Maver Midlands, 93-3-0
4 D Warden, Boldings, 89-3-0 

Preston Innovations Woodland View (Sun)
Front & Back Deans Pools (22 pegs)
1 Rob Camden, Peg One, 142-0-0 peg 35 Front Deans
2 Kev Slade, Cannock, 131-12-0 peg 61 Back Deans
3 C Robinson, Chicken Joes, 126-2
4 T Whitcher, Peg One, 110-4-0 

Sherwood Forest Fishery (Sun)
Holmedale Lake (26 pegs)
1 Richard Evans, Woodhouse Angling Centre, 128-7-0 peg 17 pellet 6m carp 8lb
2 Kristian Powers, Sherwood Forest Fishery, 119-11-0 peg 20 Method feeder and 14m pellet carp 5lb
3 D Stayley, Woodhouse Angling Centre, 112-10-0
4 M Langton, Sherwood Forest Fishery, 105-10-0
5 D Higgins, Woodhouse Angling Centre, 88-4-0
6 M Stanhope, Gateford Angling Supplies, 87-0-0

Sue Ryder Peterborough DAA Charity (Sun)
Ferry Meadow Lakes (61 pegs)
1 Simon Farmer, 67-4-0 peg 113 Overton groundbait feeder worm bream 6lb hybrids
2 Adam Wakelin Preston Innovations, 58-1-0 Gunwade Lake High Bank groundbait feeder worm bream 7lb hybrid
3 S Ringer, Daiwa/Guru, 19-10-0

Tunnel Barn Farm (Sun)
Extension & House Pools (32 pegs)
1 Lee Farmer, Sensas Chiltern Baits, 195-12-0 House peg 4 caster shallow 12m and 6m F1s carp ide skimmers
2 Ronnie Biggs, OHMS, 161-15-0
3 C Hendricks, Marukyu, 153-2-0
4 L Wood, Tunnel Barn Farm, 139-8-0
5 B Marlow, Tunnel Barn Farm, 138-6-0
6 S Cantwell, Atomic, 134-6-0

Westwood Lakes (Sun)
Falcon Lake (26 pegs)
1 Alistair Ogilvie, Sensas, 111-10-0 peg 40 pellet 5m and edge F1s
2 Rob Walton, Matrix Wensum Valley Angling, 108-10-0 peg 33 pellet 11m 4m and edge F1s
3 M Kirk, Westwood Lakes, 107-6-0
4 J Newman, Sensas Mark One, 97-7-0
5 R Kinnersley, Cooper’s Tackle, 96-3-0