Midlands match results for Wednesday June 20

Colmic Golden Reel Angling Championships Qualifier (Weds)
Decoy Lakes Beastie, Oak, Cedar & Elm Lakes (50 pegs)
1 Andy Maitland, Grantham, 166-3-0 peg 26 Oak corn maggot worm edge carp F1s barbel
2 Dale Shepherd, Maver/Bag ‘Em Baits, 164-4-0 peg 18 Cedar worm over groundbait edge carp F1s barbel
3 N Smith, Sheffield, 159-12-0
4 D Brydon, Matrix Wensum Valley Angling/Marukyu, 153-2-0
5 B Bell, Maver Milton Keynes, 149-11-0
6 T Edwards, Frenzee/Dynamite Baits, 148-7-0

Cross Drove Fishery (Weds)
Hockwold (13 pegs)
1 R Finch, Deben, 62-2-0
2 L Pratt, Shipshape Angling, 61-12-0
3 T Watling Snr, St Neots, 47-6-0

Fish O’Mania XXV Qualifier (Weds)
Lakeview Fishery (95 pegs)
1 Dale Whelan, Lincoln Whisby, 94-8-0 peg 23 Lagoon pellet 14m & edge carp F1s
2 Chris Hale, Lakeview Select, 77-0-0 peg 5 Canal
3 J Danby, Matchman Supplies/Dynamite Baits, 73-10-0
4 J Pace, Bag ‘Em Baits, 68-5-0
5 P Blinkhorn, Culcheth, 68-4-0

Kidderminster DAA (Weds)
River Severn, Winnalls (15 pegs)
1 S Reidy, Sensas Smithy’s, 14-14-0
2 T Chalk, Cadence, 12-3-0
3 M Blackburn, Maver West Midlands Police, 9-10-0

Newark Fed (Weds)
River Trent, Newark Dyke (28 pegs)
1 Steve Clark, Saffron Walden, 30-0-0 peg 5 groundbait feeder worm caster five bream and a barbel
2 Nick West, Matchman Supplies, 24-0-0 peg 3 groundbait feeder worm two barbel and a bream
3 C Walton, Dynamite Baits, 23-4-0
4 P Goulding, Worskop, 16-0-0
5 A Howie, Grantham, 14-4-0
6 T Moroz, Chesterfield, 12-10-0

Nisa (Weds)
Guru Makin’s Fishery, Lake 2 (27 pegs)
1 John Adamson, Nisa, 120-8-0 peg B19 Method feeder pellet carp bream
2 Dave Froggatt, Birmingham, 63-2-0 peg A15 dead maggot edge carp
3 S Greenfield, Manchester AC, 54-4-0
4 C Fowkes, Browning Central, 50-0-0
5 T Lamb, Jaguar AC, 40-8-0
6 L Froggatt, Birmingham, 31-6-0

Preston Innovations Boldings Pools (Weds)
Oak & Willow Pools (18 pegs)
1 R Woodhall, Telford, 108-0-0
2 M Keene, Shrewsbury, 105-5-0
3 D Brown, Maver Midlands, 93-4-0

Sherwood Forest Fishery (Weds)
Holmedale Lake (16 pegs)
1 C Brazier, Gateford Angling Supplies, 174-15-0
2 P Ellis, Sherwood Forest Fishery, 118-9-0
3 P Unwin, Gateford Angling Supplies, 114-7-0

Solihull Angling Centre (Weds PM)
Packington Somers, Molands Mere Pool (16 pegs)
1 D Tresigne, Smithy’s Angling, 182-0-0
2 L Simcox, Packington, 142-8-0
3 J Burchell, Packington, 137-10-0