South match results for Sunday May 14

Bait-Tech Viaduct Fishery (Sun)
Lodge Lake (10 pegs)
1 C Davis, Bristol, 207-13-0
2 M Cullerton, Foster’s Team Army, 134-1-0
3 J Billett, Bait-Tech Viaduct, 80-5-0
Top silverfish weight: N Bartlett, Bait-Tech Viaduct, 26-7-0

Gold Valley Lakes (Sun)
Syndicate Lake (16 pegs)
1 T Cox, Epsom AS, 61-0-0
2 D Matos, Reading DAA, 55-0-0
3 N Stamp, RMA, 45-8-0

Harefield Tackle Spring Series Round (Sun)
Royal Berkshire Fishery, Lake 3 (18 pegs)
1 Colin Killick, Harefield Tackle, 80-0-0 peg 16 pellet 16m carp F1s
2 Ken Hallisey, Yiewsley Angling, 74-4-0 peg 15
3 D Blackwell, 65-0-0
4 L Scott, Harefield Tackle, 63-8-0
League:
1 T Swan, 16pts
jt2 C Killick and D Richardson, both 15

Ockendon Bait & Tackle (Sun)
Puddledock Farm, Snake Lake (50 pegs)
1 Graham Dack, Maver/SSP Baits, 125-8-0 peg 39 meat 6m and edge carp 6lb
2 Ross Harold, Matrix, 113-2-0 peg 67
3 G Todd, Ockendon Bait & Tackle, 111-12-0
4 S James, Ockendon Bait & Tackle, 105-10-0

Redbridge Lakes (Sun)
Both lakes (10 pegs)
1 Paul Grant, Redbridge Lakes, 86-1-0 peg 45 caster shallow 14m ide skimmers roach
2 Paul Hyde, Matrix Image, 33-5-0
3 V Smith, Robertson’s Usual Suspects 25-12-0
4 T Parker, Robertson’s Usual Suspects 23-5-0
5 L Hawkins, Redbridge, 22-9-0
6 I Copeland, Redbridge, 20-0-0

Rye DAS League (Sun)
Nichols Pit (44 pegs)
1 Steve Palmer, Maver Cardinals, 45-3-0 peg 42 Method feeder pellet bream
2 Ian Carley, Browning SE Sphere, 44-4-0 peg 6 groundbait feeder worm bream
3 P Hamlyn, Moatrix Invicta, 41-2-0
4 N Hyde, Maver Cardinals, 31-14-0
5 F Brown, Browning SE Xitan, 29-5-0
6 K Tong, Browning SE Sphere, 28-12-0
Teams:
1 Browning SE Sphere, 33pts
2 Maver Cardinals Red, 30
3 Maver Cardinals Black, 27
4 Browning SE Xitan, 26
League:
1 Browning SE Xitan, 66pts
jt2 APR and Preston Innovations Delcac Old Boys, both 54
4 Maver Cardinals Black, 52

Sensas Kennet & Avon Spring League (Sun)
Kennet & Avon Canal, Potters - Roadside (95 pegs)
1 Sean Wilson, Cwmbran Angling Nobblers, 21-13-0 Bayside chopped worm and caster 13m bream skimmers
2 Andrew Chatterley, Garbolino Blackmore Vale MG Marine, 17-11-0 Roadside pinkie and maggot over groundbait 13m skimmers
3 K Daniels, Matrix Talisman Lime, 17-7-0
4 S Drew, Drennan Bordon Angling Blue, 15-0-0
5 C Summerton, Sensas A4, 13-2-0
6 I Stainer, Sensas Wiltshire Angling, 12-11-0
Teams:
1 Devizes MG White, 73pts
2 Cwmbran Angling Nobblers, 71
3 Sensas A4, 70
4 Garbolino Blackmore Vale MG Marine, 69
jt5 Drennan Bordon Angling Blue and Drennan Bordon Angling Yellow, both 68
League:
1 Garbolino Blackmore Vale MG Gold, 230pts
jt2 Garbolino Blackmore Vale MG Green and Sensas A4, both 197
4 Devizes MG Black, 193
jt5 Preston Innovations Thatcher’s B and Browning Andover MG Red, both 182