South match results for Sunday June 11

Avon Valley Summer League (Sun)
Willinghurst Fishery (55 pegs)
1 Luke Sheriff, Guildford Bait-Tech, 130-0-0 peg 13 Old Lake meat edge carp 12lb
2 John Radford, Guildford Bait-Tech, 113-0-0 peg 26 Top Lake bomb pellet and meat carp 9lb
3 T Molloy, Drennan Bordon Angling Aqua, 72-0-0
4 P Franklin, Guildford Bait-Tech, 71-0-0
5 A King, Bordon Angling Rive, 70-12-0
6 D West, Bordon Shop, 69-0-0
Teams:
1 Guildford Bait-Tech, 50pts
2 Drennan Bordon Angling Aqua, 45
3 Woolmer Angling, 42
4 Arun MG, 36
5 Allan’s Mates, 25
6 Drennan Bordon Angling Black, 24

Coleman’s Cottage Fishery (Sun)
Pathfield Lake (29 pegs)
1 Mark Brown, Browning Wickford, 142-0-0 peg 10 pellet 14.5m and maggot edge carp F1s
2 Mark Banks, Bill’s Tackle, 111-8-0 peg 3
3 W Candy, Browning Wickford, 103-8-0
4 K Choppin, Cariers RAPS, 94-8-0
5 G Hollick, Coleman’s Cottage, 82-0-0
6 R Bibbey, Coleman’s Cottage, 56-8-0

Gold Valley Lakes (Sun)
Syndicate Lake (15 pegs)
1 T Pilgrim, Army AA, 96-4-0
2 B Mottos, Reading DAA, 95-10-0
3 R Thomas, Camberley Taxis, 85-10-0

Harefield Tackle Spring Series (Sun)
Royal Berkshire Fishery, Lake 3 (18 pegs)
1 Dougie Richardson, Wood Lane Fishery/Harefield Tackle, 83-0-0 peg 2 pellet 14m carp 9lb F1s
2 Dan Blackwell, 66-0-0
3 C Killick, Harefield Tackle, 56-8-0
4 G Whiting, Apollo, 55-0-0
League:
1 D Richardson, 27pegs
2 Colin Killick, 24
3 G Whiting, 23

Ockendon Bait & Tackle (Sun)
Puddledock Farm, Snake Lake (50 pegs)
1 Ross Harold, Matrix, 238-8-0 peg 59 pellet shallow 14.5m and maggot and groundbait edge carp 7lb
2 Will Reynolds, Guru, 126-0-0 peg 83 pellet shallow 14.5m carp 6lb
3 G Baker, Ockendon Bait & Tackle, 108-8-0
4 G Dack, Maver/SSP Baits, 103-4-0
5 G Butler, Matrix Image, 88-0-0
6 B Lucas, Ockendon Bait & Tackle, 87-12-0

Redbridge Lakes (Sun)
Both lakes (15 pegs)
1 Gary Miller, Maver/Bait-Tech, 66-1-0 chopped worm and caster 14.5m skimmers ide tench
2 Steve Arno, Redbridge Terrapins, 47-14-0
3 K Austin, Matrix Image, 44-3-0
4 G Bullock, Redbridge Terrapins, 37-6-0
5 P Hyde, Browning Wickford, 36-8-0
6 P Storan, Redbridge 32-7-0

Sensas Oakwood Angling Summer League (Sun)
Grand Union Canal, Leighton Buzzard (70 pegs)
1 Rob Chambers, Sensas Coleman’s Bait & Tackle, 27-11-0 Flowery Bush area bream worm caster
2 Tom Boyce, Sensas A4, 21-2-0 same area bream same
3 T Lambert, Maver Milton Keynes, 21-0-0
4 L Breech, Browning Northants Black, 15-14-0
5 C Nada, Browning Wickford, 15-13-0
6 G West, Preston Innovations Black Horse, 10-4-0
Teams:
1 Matrix Image, 53pts
2 Preston Innovations Black Horse, 52
3 Sensas Oakwood Angling Purple, 47
jt4 Maver Milton Keynes and Browning Northants Black, both 45

Wiltshire Angling (Sun)
Bait-Tech Viaduct Fishery (20 pegs)
1 T Gilbert, Preston Innovations Thatcher’s, 315-5-0
2 M Poppleton, Colmic SW, 158-3-0
3 M Merry, Colmic, 156-13-0