South match results for Sunday August 27

Bait-Tech Viaduct Fishery (Sun)
Lodge Lake (16 pegs)
1 M Hanham, Bridgewater, 131-10-0
2 J Billett, Bait-Tech Viaduct, 63-14-0
3 B May, Ash Vale, 60-4-0
Top silverfish weight: G Wickham, Summerhayes, 44-12-0

Oakfield Fishery (Sunday)
Red Kite (24 pegs)
1 Martin Page, Marston AC, 132-0-0 peg 1 pellet 14m and 5m carp F1s
2 Roger Young, Dynamite Oakfield, 75-8-0 peg 7
3 R Seymour, Oakfield, 70-1-0
4 A Foulkes, Dynamite Oakfield, 68-4-0
5 C Davis, Dynamite Oakfield, 57-9-0
6 P Bennett, Oakfield, 55-8-0

Gold Valley Lakes (Sun)
Middle Lake (21 pegs)
1 P Franklin, Bait-Tech Guildford, 86-4-0
2 N Smith, Gold Valley, 60-0-0
3 M Page, Passies, 44-0-0

Kent League (Sun)
Nicholls Pit (44 pegs)
1 Craig Palmer, Preston Innovations Delcac B, 57-13-0 peg 30 groundbait and Method feeder mini boilies and maggots bream and a 14lb carp
2 Danny Wynne, Browning SE Xitan, 51-0-0 peg 54 groundbait feeder maggot and worm bream skimmers
3 B Chapman, Maver Cardinals Red, 42-4-0
4 S West, Blean Angling, 36-10-0
5 D Botley, Maver Matchpack, 36-4-0
6 K Tong, Browning SE Sphere, 31-8-0
Teams:
1 Maver Cardinals Red, 32pts
2 Preston Innovations Delcac B, 31
3 Browning SE Sphere, 28
jt4 Browning SE Xitan and Preston Innovations Delcac A, both 27
6 Maver Matchpack, 23
League:
1 Browning SE Xitan, 133pts
2 Maver Cardinals Red, 115
3 Preston Innovations Delcac A, 114
4 APR, 105
5 Preston Innovations Delcac B, 101
6 Maver Cardinals Black, 98

Ockendon Bait & Tackle (Sun)
Puddledock Farm, Snake Lake (39 pegs)
1 Will Reynolds, Guru, 162-0-0 peg 5 pellet shallow 14m maggot and groundbait edge carp 8lb
2 Bill Reynolds, Guru, 153-0-0 peg 1 pellet shallow 14m maggot and groundbait edge carp 6lb
3 S Murray, Ockendon Bait & Tackle, 124-0-0
4 S James, Ockendon Bait & Tackle, 119-12-0
5 T Todd, Ockendon Bait & Tackle, 112-8-0
6 S Mould, Ockendon Bait & Tackle, 107-4-0

Tony Rixon’s Float-Only Final Series (Sun)
Bait-Tech Viaduct Fishery, Campbell & Cary Lakes (40 pegs)
1 Shaun Townsend, Sensas Bathampton, 217-2-0 Campbell peg 125 pellet 14m meat edge carp 9lb skimmers
2 Tom Magnall, Mosella, 216-13-0 peg 121 Campbell pellet 14m and waggler meat edge carp 10lb skimmers
3 D White, Bait-Tech Viaduct, 185-10-0
4 B Gullick, Mosella, 174-1-0
5 S Tucker, Garbolino Bait-Tech, 160-1-0
6 B Hagg, Guru, 157-10-0
Top silverfish weight: S Kitteridge, Viaduct, 34-5-0
Final league:
1 Craig Edmonds, Mosella, 25pts (862-3-0)
2 Tom Magnall, Mosella, 25 (650-4-0)
3 B Gullick, Mosella, 24
4 T Rixon, 23 (superior weight)
5 G O’Shea, Preston Innovations Thatcher’s, 23 (superior weight)
6 D Romaine, Bait-Tech Viaduct, 23

Redbridge Lakes (Sun)
Both lakes (10 pegs)
1 J Young Redbridge, 58-11-0
2 M Phung, Sniper Bros, 45-11-0
3 P Hyde, Browning Wickford, 40-1-0