South match results for Sunday April 2

Bait-Tech Viaduct Fishery (Sun)
Cary & Lodge Lakes (35 pegs)
1 Gary O’Shea, Preston Innovations Thatcher’s, 224-3-0 Lodge peg 64 pellet waggler and pellet edge carp 10lb skimmers
2 James Guy, Bait-Tech Viaduct, 164-1-0
3 J Hale, Newent, 161-1-0
4 K Wojtyla, Future Networks, 147-5-0
5 N Ewers, Preston Innovations Thatcher’s, 137-7-0
6 A Jeffery, Avon Angling, 97-15-0
Top silverfish weight: S White, Premier Angling, 25-7-0

Coleman’s Cottage Fishery Spring League (Sun)
Wood, Stepfield & Pathfield Lakes (56 pegs)
1 Reece Hearn, Matrix Image/Bag ‘Em Baits, 192-0-0 peg 25 Wood pellet feeder and pellet and maggot edge carp F1s
2 Jason Collins, Preston Innovations, 163-8-0 peg 23 Pathfield
3 J Fowler, Coleman’s Cottage, 111-0-0
4 P Steward, Browning Wickford, 110-0-0
5 G Bridge, Browning Wickford, 109-8-0
6 S Colclough, Browning, 107-8-0

Dynamite Baits Oakfield Fishery (Sun)
Red Kite Lake (23 pegs)
1 John Emmerson, Dynamite Oakfield, 58-12-0 meat and pellet 14.5m and edge F1s carp
2 Dave Hawkins, Oakfield, 54-15-0
3 B Eddy, Dynamite Oakfield, 48-7-0
4 C Davis, Dynamite Oakfield, 43-9-0
5 T Michaels, Dynamite Oakfield, 31-10-0
6 M Giles, RS Baits, 31-5-0

Gold Valley lakes (Sun)
Middle Lake (26 pegs)
1 G Miles, Newbury, 110-4-0
2 M Eves, Ringer Baits, 38-0-0
3 P Kay, Drennan Bordon Angling Centre, 33-8-0

Monk Lakes Teams of Four Spring League (Sun)
Lakes 2 & 3 (64 pegs)
1 Robbie Taylor Daiwa/Guru Ex-Pups, 151-12-0 peg 45 Lake 2 bomb and pellet and pellet 13m carp barbel
2 Mark Newbold, Drennan Bordon Angling, 131-89-0 peg 112 Lake 3
3 M Shepherd, Towpath Teds, 118-4-0
4 R Easterling, Rusty Hooks, 114-2-0
5 B Marriner, Towpath Teds, 107-14-0
6 J Briant, Monk Lakes, 103-10-0
Teams: 
1 Monk Lakes, 20pts
2 Towpath Teds, 21
3 The A Team, 25
4 Drennan Bordon Angling, 26
5 Ball & Chain, 31
6 Meatbashers, 32

Ockendon Bait & Tackle (Sun)
Puddledock Farm, Snake Lake (47 pegs)
1 Graham Dack, Maver/SSP Baits, 116-12-0 peg 5 pellet 13m and meat edge carp 10lb
2 Steve Mould, Ockendon Bait & Tackle, 110-0-0 peg 7 pellet 14m and 11m carp 8lb
3 S James, Ockendon Bait & Tackle, 100-4-0
4 I Nash, Ockendon Bait & Tackle, 96-4-0
5 K Ogbourne, Ockendon Bait & Tackle, 83-8-0
6 M Miles, Ockendon Bait & Tackle, 81-14-0

Redbridge Lakes (Sun)
Both lakes (18 pegs)
1 Billy Everitt Redbridge Lakes, 45-2-0 pellet 14.5m skimmers ide roach
2 Keith Austin, Matrix Image, 40-6-0
3 T Parker Usual Suspects Robertson’s, 32-1-0
4 I Copeland Redbridge Lakes, 30-3-0
5 G Eales Oakwood Angling, 29-4-0
6 J Young, Redbridge Lakes, 23-11-0