North match results for Saturday June 10

Blundell’s Fishery (Sat)
East & West Lodges, Pine & Trio Pools (22 pegs)
1 Dave Howard, Leigh Tackle & Bait, 176-6-0 peg 59 Trio pellet 14m and 3m carp 4lb F1s
2 Mike Gillespie, Edgeley Sports, 127-7-0 peg 17 Trio Method feeder pellet and caster shallow 6m carp 4lb F1s ide
3 M Tregear, Mosella/Dynamite Baits, 117-14-0
4 A Howarth, Leigh Tackle & Bait, 104-12-0
5 A Sharman, Garbolino Elton, 100-15-0
6 L Clancy, Leigh Tackle & Bait, 95-3-0

Brookside Fisheries (Sat)
Snake Lake (23 pegs)
1 Allen Metcalfe, Ray’s Tackle, 88-2-0 peg 38 pellet 13m F1s
2 Stewart Birchall, Woolston Tackle, 69-10-0 peg 41
3 S Conroy, Drennan NW, 65-10-0
4 N Barlow, Ashton Angling Supplies, 63-4-0
5 R Orme, Brookside, 62-12-0
6 T Dewhurst, Premier Driveways, 47-2-0

Fish O’Mania Qualifier (Sat)
Woodland Lakes, all lakes (130 pegs)
1 Keith Pentland, Woodland Tackle, 161-12-0 Skylark peg 15 worm and pellet 14m carp 12lb
2 Danny Bennett, Leeda, 109-6-0 Wagtail peg 1 pellet shallow 14.5m carp 13lb
3 P Cooper, Burley AC, 85-0-0
4 A Geldart, Matrix/Dynamite Baits, 74-10-0
5 N Kenny, Woodland Tackle, 73-3-0
6 M Pearson, Maver/Dynamite Baits, 70-8-0

Golden Reel Angling Champs Qualifier (Sat)
Garbolino Lindholme Lakes (44 pegs)
1 Andy Lumb, Brighouse, 159-7-0 peg 70 Bonsai paste 11m and 4m carp 9lb
2 Lee Kerry, Preston Innovations, 149-14-0 peg 31 Bonsai chopped worm and caster 6m and dead maggot edge carp F1s
3 J Brooks, Matrix Image, 129-4-0
4 P Wright, Halkon Hunt/Dynamite Baits, 126-15-0
5 S Barraclough, Browning Ossett, 121-13-0
6 A Dockerty, Garbolino/Dynamite Baits, 120-11-0

Heronbrook Fisheries (Sat)
Canal & Bridge Pools (30 pegs)
1 John Chapman, Maver Gold Dynamite Baits, 181-12-0 Canal peg 8 pellet 14m F1s
2 Dave Childs, Rugeley, 171-12-0
jt3 G Page, Heronbrook and A Davis, Maver Midlands, both 163-8-0
5 S Slockett, Preston Innovations, 154-7-0
6 D Bracken, Garbolino, 147-12-0

Hooked for Heroes (Sat)
Partridge Lakes, Covey Canal 6, Spey, Marsh & Ribbon Canal Lakes (58 pegs)
1 Phil Barwell, Widnes Angling Centre, 82-2-0 peg 143 Canal 6 pellet 13m and maggot 6m F1s
2 Paul Richardson, Partridge Lakes, 44-3-0 peg 173 Canal 6
3 L Fell, Partridge Lakes, 41-7-0

Mirfield AC (Sat)
Aire & Calder Canal, Heck (32 pegs)
1 Denis White, Maver/Drennan/Sensas Barnsley Blacks, 98-10-0 peg 551 groundbait feeder worm maggot bream skimmers
2 John Smiles, Middlesbrough, 77-4-0 groundbait feeder maggot worm bream skimmers
3 S Clegg, Sensas Saints, 46-10-0
4 T Rymer, Walton AC, 45-11-0
5 C Lealand, Barnsley, 29-8-0
6 C Turbitt, Tackle 2U, 23-9-0

Partridge Lakes (Sat)
Covey Canal Lakes (39 pegs)
1 Kieran Charnock, POHAS, 119-4-0 peg 80 Canal 4 pellet edge and caster 5m carp F1s
2 Joe Cartwright, Tri-Cast Highfield, 110-3-0
3 D Brown Snr, Partridge Lakes Tackle & Bait, 104-5-0
4 S Burgess, Garbolino Elton, 96-5-0
5 D Winterley, Partridge Lakes, 90-12-0
6 P Tickle, Elton Tackle, 88-6-0

St Helen’s AA (Sat)
Carr Mill Dam (41 pegs)
1 Dave Mellor, St Helen’s, 26-12-0 peg 160 groundbait feeder maggot skimmers bream
2 Garry Ainscough, Wigan, 24-4-0 peg 8 groundbait feeder maggot worm skimmers bream
3 S Halliwell, St Helen’s, 22-0-0
4 I Porter, St Helen’s, 19-8-0
5 K Dooley, Liverpool AS, 18-4-0

Thornhill AC (Sat)
Calder & Hebble Canal, Dewsbury (12 pegs)
1 P McMillan, Matrix Halifax, 6-10-0
2 M Sharpe, Thornhill AC, 2-7-0
3 N Storr, Matrix Halifax, 2-3-0