North match results for Saturday February 11

Angler’s World Holidays Saturday Series (Sat)
Yorkshire Ouse, Thorpe Underwood & Linton (40 pegs)
1 Peter Baron, Tackle 2U, 8-0-0 peg 293 Linton Bottom 4m whip maggot bleak
2 Phil Austin, Barlby Village Stores, 6-1-0 peg 288 Linton Bottom maggot 9m roach dace
3 F Hardcastle, Colmic Woodlands, 4-5-0
4 A Benstead, Barlby Village Stores, 4-4-0
5 K Pybus, Yarm AL, 4-2-0
6 R Bonas, Mirfield AC, 4-0-0

Blundell’s Fishery Rover (Sat)
All lakes (14 pegs)
1 A Musgrove, Edgeley Sports, 78-9-0
2 M Thompson, Trafford Tackle, 41-7-0
3 M Hassall, Stalybridge Angling Supplies, 38-2-0

Brookside Fisheries (Sat)
Snake Lake (18 pegs)
1 Adam Tollitt, Matrix/Bait-Tech, 31-0-0 peg 51 maggot 13m F1s
2 Mike Rogerson, Preston Innovations/Ashton Angling Supplies, 26-10-0 peg 33
3 J Gilbert, Tri-Cast Rochdale, 25-0-0
4 N Butterworth, Bailey’s, 24-0-0
5 L Shackleton Brookside, 23-0-0
6 C Ruscoe, Parkfield Angling, 21-0-0

Drennan Silverfish Only Spring League (Sat)
Messingham Sands, Tripp Lake (16 pegs)
1 D Pattinson, Grimsby, 26-1-0
2 K Johnson, Messingham, 19-6-0
3 S Ellis, Scunthorpe, 17-1-0

Lingmere Fishery (Sat)
Match Lake (16 pegs)
1 S Openshaw, Lingmere, 68-7-0
2 C Jones, Maver, 37-0-0
3 G Baugh, Saints, 30-10-0

Partridge Lakes (Sat)
Covey Canal Lakes (40 pegs)
1 Mark Tregear, Garbolino Elton, 39-13-0 peg 88 Canal 4 maggot 6m F1s carp
2 Stu Carroll, Matrix Leigh Tackle & Bait, 31-7-0 peg 115 Canal 5
3 M Gabbitas, St Helen’s Angling, 29-9-0
4 P Tickle, St Helen’s Angling, 29-8-0
5 A Twist, Matrix Leigh Tackle & Bait, 29-7-0
6 J Hayes, Castle Construction, 29-4-0

St Helen’s AA (Sat)
Carr Mill Dam (21 pegs)
1 Mark Tallon, St Helen’s, 11-10-0 peg 158 groundbait feeder maggot skimmers perch
2 Paul McCarthy, St Helen’s, 9-12-0 peg 89 groundbait feeder maggot roach skimmers
3 J Farrell, Liverpool AS, 7-0-0
4 J Cook, St Helen’s, 4-10-0

Thornhill AC Winter Pairs (Sat)
Calder & Hebble Canal, Dewsbury (21 pegs)
1 Richard Jackson, Maver NW, 4-6-0 peg 1a pinkie and bloodworm 13m roach perch skimmers
2 Kyle Ackroyd, Mosella Selby, 1-12-0 peg 3 bloodworm 12m perch
3 C Storey, Matrix Halifax, 0-13-0
4 D Pierson, Thornhill AC, 0-8-0
jt5 R Schindler and K Marshall, both Tri-Cast Calder, both 0-5-0
Pairs:
1 Craig Ellis and Keith Marshall, 12pts
2 Robbie Schindler and Terry Guthrie, 11
Final league:
1 Robbie Schindler and Terry Guthrie, 51pts
2 Mick Sharpe and Brian Kellett, 45
3 S Crossley and R Jackson, 40

Woodland Lakes (Sat)
Curlew & Wagtail Lakes (15 pegs)
1 D Smith, Bait-Tech, 47-2-0
2 P Fletcher, Woodland Tackle, 33-7-0
3 D Hudson, Woodland Tackle, 31-12-0