Midlands match results for Sunday June 4

Barford Lakes (Sun)
Railway Lake (19 pegs)
1 J Barrowman, PW Angling, 147-10-0
2 D Cooper, Barford Tackle, 67-2-0
3 D Pike, PW Angling, 60-5-0

Bottesford DAA Ted Stokes Memorial (Sun)
Grantham Canal (37 pegs)
1 Jamie Mills, Mansfield, 8-4-0 chopped worm and caster 13m tench rudd
2 Andy Smith, Nottingham, 7-5-0
3 B Baines, Bottesford DAA, 6-13-0
4 D Crosby, Long Eaton Fed, 4-4-8
5 N Fisher, Dynamite Baits, 3-9-0

Cross Drove Fishery (Sun)
Hockwold (23 pegs)
1 J Gill, Daiwa Angling Direct, 115-4-0
2 D Pearce Jnr, Wisbech, 66-1-0
3 R Heath, Chestnut Pool, 64-2-0

Daiwa Hallcroft Fishery (Sun)
Moat Pool (37 pegs)
1 Lee Hewison, Leegem Angling, 114-1-0 peg 30 pellet 11m carp 8lb
2 Paul Elliott, Leegem Angling, 100-6-0 peg 68 bomb pellet carp 9lb
3 A Whitehouse, Scunthorpe, 99-3-0
4 S Clark, Mansfield, 93-7-0
5 N Vernon, Gainsborough, 88-0-0
6 C Wharton, Sheffield, 87-9-0

Decoy Lakes (Sun)
Lou’s & Horseshoe Lakes (17 pegs)
1 S Godfrey, Decoy, 274-9-0
2 G Welton, Stanjay Tackle, 184-13-0
3 B Mason, Guru/Bag ‘Em Baits, 174-6-0

Drennan Manor Farm Leisure (Sun)
Island & Boundary Pools (28 pegs)
1 Jason Morris, Stratford Fishing & Outdoors, 122-0-0 peg 8 Boundary pellet shallow 14.5m and edge carp 9lb F1s
2 John Barnard, Manor Farm Leisure, 111-8-0 peg 35 Boundary
3 S Rhodes, Clampets, 108-12-0
4 R West, Stratford Fishing & Outdoors, 90-8-0
5 S Hemming, Manor Farm Leisure, 89-2-0
6 S Beard, Stratford Fishing & Outdoors, 83-8-0

Fish O’Mania Qualifier (Sun)
Bag ‘Em Baits Larford Lakes (110 pegs)
1 Ben Sharp, Maver, 126-4-0 Specimen Lake peg 64 Method feeder pellet and pellet shallow 14.5m carp 8lb skimmers
2 Mike Williams, Preston Innovations Thatcher’s, 106-10-0 Specimen Lake peg 67 Method feeder and bomb pellet carp 13lb skimmers
3 G Picton, Garbolino, 105-10-0
4 M Malin, MAP/Bait-Tech, 103-10-0
5 R Wiltshire, Cwmbran Angling Nobblers, 102-0-0
6 M Bull, Frenzee, 84-10-0

Leamington AA Canal Cup (Sun)
Grand Union Canal, Fosseway (21 pegs)
1 M Butler, Jet Breakers MG, 8-4-0
2 M Footitt, Midland Angling Supplies, 7-11-0
3 K Greenway, Bailey’s of Warwick, 6-0-0

Matrix Commercial Champs (Sun)
Guru Makin’s Fishery, Phase 2 (50 pegs)
1 Lee Farmer, Sensas Chiltern Baits, 104-0-0 peg 21 Lizard pellet shallow 14m and edge carp 10lb
2 Jon Arthur, Drennan, 96-4-0 peg 10 Lizard pellet shallow 14.5m and edge carp 8lb
3 P Hubbard, Ridgemere AC, 89-4-0
4 D Tresigne, Smithy’s Angling, 88-0-0
5 R Beasley, Lane’s Bait, 81-2-0
6 M Fox, Maver Midlands, 74-0-0

Packington Somers (Sun)
Annie’s & Siblings Pools (24 pegs)
1 D Hartshorn, Swan Baits, 90-11-0
2 L Richards, Packington, 74-4-0
3 P Canning, Frenzee, 62-7-0

Preston Innovations Boldings Pools (Sun)
Larch & Sycamore Pools (30 pegs)
1 Matt Edgerton, Oakengates Angling Centre, 118-12-0 Larch peg 6 pellet 5m carp 7lb barbel
2 Steve Roberts, Oakengates Angling Centre, 115-15-0 Larch peg 24 maggot and pellet edge carp 8lb skimmers barbel
3 K Emlyn, Oakengates Angling Centre, 113-4-0
4 G Emlyn, Oakengates Angling Centre, 97-6-0 

Preston Innovations Woodland View (Sun PM)
Arles Pool (20 pegs)
1 Chris Newton, Smithy’s Angling, 153-12-0 peg 14 dead maggot edge carp 15lb roach skimmers
2 Mark Pritchard, Bilston Angling Centre, 93-6-0 peg 18
3 K Saxelby, Starlets Vets/Smithy’s Angling, 76-1-0
4 G Windmill, Bilston Angling Centre, 73-8-0

Sherwood Forest Fishery (Sun PM)
Holmedale Lake (19 pegs)
1 Ryan Martin, Kinky Pellet Club, 111-0-0 peg 23 meat 5m and edge carp 10lb
2 Jack Ellis, Kinky Pellet Club, 68-1-0 peg 19
3 N Shipman, Sherwood Forest Fishery, 65-8-0
4 P Hodgetts, Sherwood Forest Fishery, 63-9-0
5 G Hazelwood, Vale AC, 54-5-0
6 R Littlewood, Kinky Pellet Club, 53-7-0

Tunnel Barn Farm (Sun)
New & House Pools (38 pegs)
1 Adam Randall, Bottisham AC, 194-3-0 House peg 21 caster shallow 7m F1 carp ide
2 Ade Mansfield, MAP/Bait-Tech, 192-8-0
3 R Law, Tunnel Barn Farm, 175-10-0
4 M Bingham, Mosella, 164-7-0
5 R Biggs, OHMS, 151-5-0
6 P Wheeler, Tunnel Barn Farm, 150-10-0

Westwood Lakes (Sun)
Swallow Lake (16 pegs)
1 T Evans, Dynamite Baits, 122-4-0
2 R Kinnersley, Cooper’s Tackle, 76-8-0
3 I Benton, Westwood Lakes, 58-12-0