Midlands match results for week commencing 08.08.16

MONDAY

Preston Innovations Boldings Pools (Mon)
Ash & Chestnut Pools (27 pegs)
1 Mick Keene, Tricast Weston, 109-4-0 peg 30 Chestnut Pool pellet shallow carp 5lb
2 O Boswell, Boldings, 88-0-0
3 P Roberts, Boldings, 82-2-0
4 T Foster, Boldings, 81-4-0

Tunnel Barn Farm
High Pool (16 pegs)
1 Ade Mansfield, MAP, 306-12-0 peg 44
2 T Hardy, Tunnel Barn, 202-1-0
3 D Callaghan, Measham Redfins, 143-15-0
4 D Chapman, Swann Baits, 140-6-0


TUESDAY

Daiwa Hallcroft Fishery (Tues PM)
Moat Pool (15 pegs)
1 Steve Robbins, Leegem, 97-2-0 peg 27 island pellet corn carp
2 D Whiting, March, 94-4-0
3 S Cook, Packet Inn, 87-0-0

Moorlands Farm (Tues)
Bank & Moors Lakes (14 pegs)
1 P Bailey, DHA, 112-0-0 peg 17 Bank
2 K Roderick, DHA, 105-1-0
3 C Bickley, DHA, 92-15-0

Sherwood Forest Fishery (Tues)
Sherwood Lake (15 pegs)
1 Fred Bispham, Peg One Angling, 188-8-0 peg 40 bread margins lake record
2 C Brazier, Gateford Angling, 57-5-0
3 S Richards, Woodhouse Angling, 38-9-0

Woodland View
Deans Pools (20 pegs)
1 J May, Bilston AC, 136-4-0 peg 63 pellet maggot 6m margins
2 C Georgen, France, 129-0-0
3 T Stein, France, 112-14-0


WEDNESDAY

Cross Drove Fishery
Hockwold (18 pegs)
1 Dave Pearce Jnr, Wisbech, 125-0-0 peg 23
2 V Cross, VDE, 58-1-0
3 J Barrowman, PW Angling, 57-4-0
4 B Coulson, Littleport, 53-10-0

Drennan Manor Farm Leisure (Weds)
Boundary Pool (17 pegs)
1 Mark Russell, Banbury Gunsmiths, 53-4-0 peg 30 pellet waggler bomb pellet carp F1s
2 J Morris, Stratford Fishing & Outdoors, 49-12-0 peg 8
3 S Rich, Moaners, 45-12-0
4 T Brookes, Stratford Fishing & Outdoors, 43-4-0

Lakeview Fisheries (Weds)
Canal Pool (16 pegs)
1 Ernie Waterfall, Lakeview Vets, 77-9-0 peg 14
2 R Holmes, Notts AA, 68-9-0
3 T Cockburn, Lakeview, 59-10-0

Moorlands Farm (Weds)
Middle & Silver Pools (21 pegs)
1 Bob Tandy, DHA, 100-2-0 peg 17 Silver
2 L Bowden, Central Trains, 98-7-0
3 M Watson, Daiwa Gordon League, 94-2-0

Nisa Feeders (Weds)
Makins Fishery, Lake Two (25 pegs)
1 Shane Desmond, Dynamite Matchman Supplies, 104-4-0 peg B25 Method margins carp 8lb
2 T Sanderson, Angling Man, 92-8-0
3 J Adamson, Nisa Feeders, 64-10-0
4 C Birch, Dynamite Matchman Supplies, 59-2-0
5 D Hipkiss, Ridgemere AC, 52-10-0

Packington Somers (Weds)
Molands Pool (15 pegs)
1 Lee Richards, Packington, 139-5-0 peg 17 pole pellet F1s
2 J Burchell, Packington, 103-4-0 peg 8
3 D Tresigne, Packington, 101-10-0
4 A Wakelin, Preston Innovations, 70-8-0

Sherwood Forest Fishery (Weds)
Holmedale Lake (24 pegs)
1 Nigel Shipman, Sherwood Forest, 182-6-0 peg 19 short pole pellet carp
2 Rich Allen, KPC, 176-6-0, peg 17
3 M Langton, Sherwood Forest, 137-6-0
4 S Storey, Gateford Angling, 132-1-0
5 C Brazier, Gateford Angling, 126-12-0


THURSDAY

Daiwa Hallcroft Fishery vets (Thurs)
Bridge & Croft Pools (29 pegs)
1 Geoff Hiley, Mansfield, 81-15-0 peg 50 Bridge outer, meat short pole carp
2 Pete Tatley, Little John Lakes, 75-1-0 peg 23 Bridge outer, pellet corn mixed
3 P Bagshaw, Barnsley Blacks, 74-4-0
4 D Oldham, Maltby, 62-14-0

Drennan Manor Farm Leisure (Thurs)
Windmool Pool (20 pegs)
1 Liam Dennick, Colmic, 70-12-0 peg 18 pole pellet feeder F1s carp
2 F Donachie, Colmic, 67-12-0 peg 23
3 K Guest, Fitters AC,  55-0-0
4 M Russell, Banbury Gunsmiths, 46-8-0
5 C Woodward, Smithys, 43-8-0

Jansons Fishery (Thurs)
Match & Munroe Pools (22 pegs)
1 S Draper, Jansons, 202-9-0 peg 18 Munroes short pole maggot
2 D Farrall, Jansons, 193-7-0
3 P Defuston, Jansons, 192-11-0
4 R Taylor, Jansons, 190-9-0

Nisa Feeders (Thurs)
Makins Fishery, Derwent & Thames Lakes (27 pegs)
1 J Newton, Belgrave, 109-12-0
2 T Rowlands, The Glebe, 85-10-0
3 B Smithson, Team Makins, 77-4-0
4 S Johnstone, Match Catch, 67-8-0
5 A Meadows, Redfin Angling, 57-2-0

Moorlands Farm
Meadow Pool (19 pegs)
1J Knott, DHA, 137-12-0; peg 53
2 P Hodge, DHA, 95-13-0
3 C Pace, DHA, 91-10-0


FRIDAY

Daiwa Hallcroft Fishery (Fri PM)
Moat Pool (18 pegs)
1 Daz Oldham, Maltby, 167-5-0 peg 52 island meat pellet 9m carp bream
2 S Clark, Mansfield, 110-5-0
3 J Powell, Rotherham, 102-0-0
4 A Cordall, Bryden AC, 101-13-0

Tunnel Barn Farm (Fri)
Jenny’s Pool (16 pegs)
1 Adam Wakelin, Preston Innovations, 215-9-0 peg 19
2 L Wetton, Mosella, 143-7-0
3 M Bingham, Mosella, 143-2-0
4 W Sweetman, Rocklands, 141-13-0


SATURDAY

Cross Drove Fishery
Hockwold (22 pegs)
1 Vince Cross, VDE,  112-1-0 peg 18
2 D Pearce Jnr, Wisbech, 99-5-0
3 S Wheeler, Daiwa Dynamite, 93-8-0
4 B Coulson, Littleport, 82-8-0

Daiwa Hallcroft Fishery
Moat Pool (24 pegs)
1 Ian Thomspon, Darfield, 214-6-0 peg 38 island pole pellet 6m carp skimmers
2 P Miles, Doncaster, 132-2-0 peg 62 island pole pellet
3 S Clark, Mansfield, 93-0-0
4 D Oldham, Maltby, 84-6-0

Decoy Lakes
Beastie Lake (10 pegs)
1 M Henry, Decoy, 218-0-0
2 M Whittaker, Decoy, 211-0-0
3 A Patton, Dynamite Baits, 209-0-0. 

Drennan Manor Farm Leisure (16 pegs)
Ash & Middle Pools (16 pegs)
1 Liam Dennick, Colmic, 222-12-0 peg 7 Ash pellet shallow F1s
2 C Cameron, Middy/ Old Ghost, 203-12-0 peg 16 Ash
3 S Rhodes, Clampits, 98-0-0
4 S Ford, Daiwa/ Old Ghost, 94-0-0

Larford Lakes
Match Lake (27 pegs)
1 N Colcombe, Larford, 138-10-0
2 C Goergen, Larford, 130-3-0
3 R Lawson, Bait Tech Total Angling, 95-9-0

Little John Lakes
Robin Hood (23 pegs)
1 L Hardwick, Mosborough Tackle, 131-10-0
2 D Daley, Little John, 114-3-0
3 S Marshall, Little John, 111-6-0

Packington Somers
Geary’s Pool (27 pegs)
1 P Baran, Packington Vets, 67-12-0
2 J Shirley, Packington, 59-0-0
3 D Jarvis, Solihull Angling Centre, 48-3-0

Tunnel Barn Farm
High Pool (16 pegs)
1 D Gash-Jones, Avon Mill, 97-10-0 peg 38
2 W Sweetman, Rocklands, 88-12-0
3 K Bingham, TBF, 74-15-0
4 J Khan, Moseley AC,  62-2-0

Woodland View
Front Deans (18 pegs)
1 Phil Edmonds, Woodlands, 234-4-0 peg 14 dead maggot margins carp 10lb
2 R Edmonds, Woodlands, 165-6-0
3 M Edge, Vets, 160-2-0
4 S Pearce, Stourport, 126-12-0

Willow Lakes
(14 pegs)
1 T Marshall, Dynamite Matchman Supplies, 117-8-0
2 M Wesselby, Bottesford, 86-8-0
jt 3 P Morris, Notts and B Bright, RAF, both 85-0-0


SUNDAY

Cross Drove Fishery
Hockwold (22 pegs)
1 Hilton Kemp, Lowestoft, 91-8-0 peg 47
2 C Vandervliet, Drennan Bait-Tech Bowlers, 87-4-0
3 J Shepherd, Sensas Colemans, 87-3-0
4 S Wheeler, Daiwa Dynamite, 68-4-0

Daiwa Hallcroft Fishery
Moat Pool (35 pegs)
1 N Vernon, Gainsborough, 152-15-0 peg 30 island pellet hemp carp
2 S Cook, New Packet Inn, 97-15-0
3 G Gibson, Worksop, 83-4-0
4 J Wilde, Colmic, 82-15-0
5 M Brownell, Mosborough Tackle, 75-6-0

Decoy Lakes
Elm Lake (14 pegs)
1 R Chapman, MAP, 217-3-0
2 A King, Decoy, 173-9-0
3 B Townsend, Decoy, 157-10-0

Jansons Fishery
Munroes Pool (16 pegs)
1 Mark Taylor, Jansons, 215-1-0 peg 17 pole carp
2 M Smith, Gerry’s, 208-12-0
3 S Draper, Jansons, 204-15-0
4 G Carlisle, Jansons, 193-0-0
5 N Orton, Jansons, 168-6-0

Larford Lakes
Specimen Lake (34 pegs)
1 C Senter, Shakespeare, 166-4-0, peg 8 pole shallow pellet
2 L Webster, PR Floats, 109-7-0
3 N Colcombe, Larford, 106-6-0
4 D White, Maver Midlands, 95-14-0
5 C Jordon, 94-8-0; 6 M Williams, 84-13-0

Packington Somers Bob Brown Memorial
Molands Pool (35 pegs)
1 Ian Crossman, Browning Central, 95-2-0, peg 19 Method feeder to island on pellet
2 D Elliott, Packington, 91-9-0
jt 3 R Quinny, Packington and L Richards, Packington, both 69-0-0
5 B Lockwood, Packington, 68-10-0
6 D Weston, Greyhound AC, 62-4-0

Trent Individual League
Tidal Trent (42 pegs)
1 Mark Perkins, Dynamite Matchman Supplies, 23-0-0
2 L Kerry, Preston Innovation, 16-2-0
3 A Scotthorne, Drennan Barnsley, 10-14-0
4 T Barlow, Maver North West, 10-10-0
5 D Grimsey, Image, 10-2-0

Tunnel Barn Farm
Extension Pool (23 pegs)
1 Ade Mansfield, MAP, 138-2-0 peg 5
2 G Clarke, Miracle Baits, 72-12-0
3 W Sweetman, Rocklands, 68-4-0
4 A Williams, Marukyu, 67-9-0

Woodland View
Deans Pools (25 pegs)
1 Scott Smith, Smithys, 156-2-0 peg 1 pellet corn mixed
2 R Campden, Peg One, 124-0-0
3 I Newton, Smithys, 102-14-0
4 D Newrton, Smithys, 102-0-0