Midlands match results for Sunday March 11

Bridgnorth AS Teams of Three Winter League (Sun)
River Severn, Bridgnorth (36 pegs)
1 Keith Russell, Riverside A, 9-2-0 peg 56 feeder pellet a barbel
2 John Gill, Likely Lads, 9-1-0 feeder meat two barbel
3 L Freeth, JMR, 6-6-0
4 S Lloyd, Bridgnorth AS, 5-8-0
5 D Howard, JMR, 5-0-0
Teams:
1 JMR 36pts
2 Bridgnorth AS, 24
3 Bell, 15
jt4 Riverside A and Likely Lads, both 14
6 Vine Inn, 12
Final league:
1 Bridgnorth AS, 76 pts
2 JMR, 65
jt3 Riverside A and Bell, both 63
5 Mosella, 57
6 Vine Inn, 53

Climax Wold View Fishery (Sun)
Gold Lake (16 pegs)
1 G Burks, Wold View, 37-8-0
2 C Mack, Hull Angling Centre, 25-4-0
3 D Croft, Wold View, 24-4-0

Colmic/Bag ‘Em Baits Larford Lakes Feeder-Only (Sun)
Match & Specimen Lakes (41 pegs)
1 Simon Richardson Dot ‘Em Down/Fatty’s Bait, 74-9-0 Specimen Lake peg 4 Method feeder wafters carp 20lb skimmers
2 Matt Blackmore, Garbolino/Dynamite Baits, 42-1-0
3 P Cook, Frenzee, 39-12-0
4 P Briscoe, Colmic Larford, 35-9-0
5 M Pillay, MAP/Dynamite Baits, 35-8-0
6 M Eddis, Colmic Larford, 30-1-0

Cross Drove Fishery (Sun)
Hockwold (10 pegs)
1 D Pearce Snr, Wisbech, 94-4-0
2 S Wheeler, Daiwa/Van Den Eynde, 48-10-0
3 D Bates, matchfloat.com, 46-4-0 

Decoy Lakes (Sun)
Beastie Lake (14 pegs)
1 T Evans, Decoy, 66-12-0
2 S Coaten, Decoy, 66-7-0
3 R Edmondson, Decoy, 60-7-0

Drennan Manor Farm Leisure (Sun)
Windmill, Middle, Boundary & Island Pools (41 pegs)
1 Steve Partington, Manor Farm Leisure, 91-12-0 peg 2 Middle pellet 14.5m carp F1s skimmers
2 Ben Sutor, Astwood Bank, 67-8-0 peg 4 Windmill
3 G Watts, Manor Farm Leisure, 62-9-0
4 G Organ, Manor Farm Leisure, 57-2-0
5 L Dennick, Marukyu, 55-0-0
6 A Mitchell, Evesham Jubilee, 52-6-0

Mainline Match Feeder-Only Winter League (Sun)
Meadowlands Fishery, Warren & Lambsdown Lakes (45 pegs)
1 Mike Hudson, Solihull Angling Centre, 86-0-0 peg 28 Lambsdown Method feeder wafter scarp
2 Fran O’Reilly, Frenzee, 74-8-0 peg 44 Lambsdown Method feeder wafters & boilies carp
3 C Mullen, Lane’s Bait, 53-8-0
4 M Higgott, Lane’s Bait, 48-12-0
5 S Pulsar, Guru, 46-4-0
6 B Byrd, Swan Baits, 39-2-0
Final league:
1 Carl Mullen, 6pts (123-2-0)
2 Daz Sanders, 6 (103-4-0)
3 S Pulsar, 6 (99-10-0)

March DAA (Sun)
Old River Nene, March (44 pegs)
1 James Drakulic, Matrix Image, 25-10-0 peg 14 pinkie over groundbait 9m skimmers roach hybrids
2 Mark Pollard, Matrix/Hinder’s Bait/Stanjay Tackle, 23-8-0
3 A Watling, Stanjay Tackle, 19-3-0
4 R Hubbard, Daiwa Angling Direct, 18-12-0
5 A Ogilvie, Sensas Mark One, 17-6-0
6 M Caldecote, Stanjay Tackle, 17-0-0

Packington Somers (Sun)
Molands Mere Pool (22 pegs)
1 L Richards, Packington, 63-8-0
2 J Burchill, Packington, 60-0-0
3 C Merrett, Lane’s Bait, 56-12-0

Preston Innovations Boldings Pools (Sun)
Chestnut & Sycamore Pools (18 pegs)
1 C Wynn, Tri-Cast Weston, 107-9-0
2 G Darlow, Redstone AC, 104-0-0
3 G Emlyn, Oakengates Angling Centre, 92-7-0 

Preston Innovations Woodland View (Sun)
Front Deans Pool (15 pegs)
1 G Clark, Mosella ABC, 49-12-0
2 G Kirkham, Mosella, 36-4-0
3 S Brown, Maver, 33-0-0

Ringer Baits Pairs (Sun)
Boddington Reservoir (44 pegs)
1 Neil Russell, Tornadoes AC, 59-0-0 Hybrid feeder wafters carp 10lb
2 Phil Ringer, Ringer Baits, 55-0-0 Hybrid feeder wafters carp 9lb
3 J Slockett, Nu-Fish, 54-0-0
4 A Pickford, 43-0-0
Pairs:
1 Phil Ringer and Steve Ringer, 3pts (superior weight)
2 Neil Russell and Glen Maxwell, 3
3 A Smith and T Lawton, 4
4 A Pickford and J Reid, 5

Solihull Angling Centre Silverfish League (Sun)
Packington Somers, Geary’s Level Pool (23 pegs)
1 G Beckwith, Packington, 15-10-0
2 I Shirley, Warwick, 15-8-0
3 D Smith, Packington, 15-5-0

Tunnel Barn Farm (Sun)
Canal Pool (16 pegs)
1 S Conway, Tunnel Barn Farm, 85-0-0
2 J Danby, Matchman Supplies, 79-3-0
3 M Bingham, Mosella/Spotted Fin, 75-4-0

Westwood Lakes £5,000 Qualifier (Sun)
Swallow Lake (21 pegs)
1 Adam Dowd, Leeds, 81-14-0 peg 18 pellet feeder and pellet 13m carp F1s bream
2 Kayleigh Smith, Preston Innovations, 79-10-0 peg 20
3 B Elding, Marukyu, 67-2-0
4 D Hurst, Drennan RAF, 52-12-0

Wigston AS Dynamite Baits Canal Series (Sun)
Loughborough Canal (31 pegs)
1 Andy Pettit, Nuneaton, 13-5-0 Boats section breadpunch 11m caster 12m roach skimmers and a bream
2 Martin Almen, Wigston AS, 6-11-0 swingbridge section breadpunch 10m roach skimmers
3 P Taylor, Wigston AS, 6-10-8
4 P Medhurst, Trabucco UK, 6-2-0
5 T Pringle, Wigston AS, 5-11-0
6 D Petch, Quorn AS, 5-5-0