Midlands match results for Saturday January 13

Barford Lakes (Sat)
Willow & Railway Lakes (30 pegs)
1 Reggie Bryanton, Deben, 71-1-0 Railway peg 46 maggot feeder carp 12lb F1s
2 Mark Murdoch, Cresta, 65-7-0
3 D Reeve, Preston Innovations, 50-7-0
4 V Cross, Van Den Eynde, 47-6-0
5 J Barrowman, PW Angling, 29-1-0
6 G Martin, Swanton Morley, 28-12-0

Barston Masters Qualifier (Sat)
Barston Lakes, Main Lake (80 pegs)
1 Pat Pritchard, Barston, 37-4-0 peg 123 Method feeder pellet carp F1s
2 Chris Hill, Sensas, 32-10-0 peg 27 Method feeder pellet carp F1s
3 G Donaldson, Barston, 25-8-0

Climax Wold View Fishery (Sat)
Silver Lake (15 pegs)
1 C Mack, Hull Angling Centre, 17-0-0
2 N Hewiss, Ulceby, 7-12-0
3 T Booth, Wold View, 5-12-0

Colmic Golden Rod Angling Championships Qualifier (Sat)
Colmic/Bag ‘Em Baits Larford Lakes, Match & Specimen Lakes (60 pegs)
1 Steve Seabourne, Daiwa Gordon League, 45-2-0 Match Lake peg 30 Method feeder pellet carp F1s
2 Perry Stone, Cresta, 27-14-0 Match Lake peg 48 pellet feeder carp F1s
3 I Giddins, Bag ‘Em Baits, 25-1-0
4 S Richardson, Dot ‘Em Fatties, 24-2-0
5 M Harrell, Colmic/Bag ‘Em Baits Larford, 24-1-0
6 K Rich, Middy, 22-8-0
Qualifiers: S Seabourne, S Richardson and P Jones

Drennan Manor Farm Leisure Winter League (Sat)
Ash, Windmill, Island, Boundary & Middle Pools (25 pegs)
1 Steve Partington, Manor Farm Leisure, 44-14-0 peg 24 Windmill pellet 14.5m carp F1s skimmers
2 Paul Hurl, Kinloch AC, 43-14-0 peg 6 Island
3 B Sutor, Astwood Bank, 32-6-0
4 T Brooks, Stratford Fishing & Outdoors, 31-8-0
5 M Burgoine, Manor Farm Leisure, 30-4-0
6 S Atkins, Manor Farm Leisure, 29-14-0

Erewash Valley Winter League (Sat)
Erewash Canal, Ilkeston (48 pegs)
1 Andy Beesley, Shakespeare Bait-Tech, 7-5-0 Potters Lock bloodworm 12m roach
2 Ron Scales, Three Counties, 7-0-0 below the lock bloodworm 10m worm 8m perch roach
3 J Clayton, Drennan Leicester Sensas, 5-2-0
jt4 P Ashley, Drennan Leicester Sensas and K Brown, Team 1779, both 4-3-8
6 I Baker, Three Counties, 4-1-8
Teams:
1 Long Eaton Fed, 24pts
jt2 Shakespeare Bait-Tech and Three Counties, both 25
4 Drennan Leicester Sensas, 26
5 Team 1779, 27
6 Mill Tackle, 29
League:
1 Shakespeare Bait-Tech, 9pts
2 Three Counties, 10
3 Drennan Leicester Sensas, 12
4 Long Eaton Fed, 13
5 Team 1779, 15
6 Mill Tackle, 24

Garbolino Silverfish Winter League (Sat)
Meadowlands Fishery, Warren & Lambsdown Lakes (50 pegs)
1 Darren Cox, Garbolino, 29-10-0 Lambsdown peg 39 cage feeder maggot skimmers
2 Cameron Hughes, Daiwa, 29-0-0 Warren peg 11 chopped worm and caster over groundbait 14m roach skimmers
3 R McEneaney, Dynamite Baits, 26-3-0
4 R Woodward, Preston Innovations Black Horse, 26-0-0
5 L Farmer, Sensas Chiltern Baits, 23-2-0

Mainline Match Teams of Three Winter League (Sat)
Rookery Waters, Magpie, Jay & Raven Lakes (39 pegs)
1 Dave Rawlings, Jason’s Finest, 114-0-0 peg 34 Magpie maggot and breadpunch 14.5m carp 5lb
2 Tony McGregor, Moaners AC, 71-14-0 peg 11 Jay breadpunch 14.5m carp 3lb
3 Anthony Lee, Scratchers, 61-1-0
4 Wayne Shepherd, Pools Fodder B Team, 55-1-0
5 Paul Walters, Tackle & Bates 47-6-0
6 Ian Frith, JVAC, 45-6-0
Teams:
1 Scratchers, 7pts
2 Moaners AC, 10
3 Matrix Dynamite Baits, 16
jt4 Pools Fodder B Team, JVAC and Yerr Whatever, all 17
League:
1 Rookery Waters, 60pts
2 Matrix Dynamite Baits, 74
3 Pools Fodder B Team, 75
4 Hooked Newmarket, 81
jt5 ABC and Moaners AC, both 82

Preston Innovations Feedermasters Winter Pairs (Sat)
Daiwa Hallcroft Fishery, Moat, Bridge & Croft Pools (59 pegs)
1 Michael Buchwalder, Preston Innovations, 15-13-0 peg 81 Moat cage feeder bloodworm skimmers perch
2 Tommy Pickering, Maver, 15-4-0 peg 12 Bridge cage feeder maggot skimmers
3 Jamie Harrison, Matrix/Bait-Tech, 12-6-0
4 G Owen, Sheffield, 11-9-0
5 L Kerry, Preston Innovations, 11-0-0
6 B Clarke, Barnsley Blacks, 10-14-0
League:
1 Lee Kerry and Will Freeman, 82-3-0
2 Mick Vials And Tommy Pickering, 73-15-0
3 P Holmes and M Buchwalder, 72-5-0
4 R Vaughn and J Harrison, 72-0-0
5 S Whitfield and W Bartholomew, 70-6-0
6 R Hall and G Owen, 68-10-0

Preston Innovations Woodland View Silverfish Winter League (Sat)
High, Arles & Back Deans Pools (30 pegs)
1 Kane Woodfield, Sensas Black Country, 26-4-0 peg 38 Back Deans pinkie 11m and 14m roach perch skimmers
2 Kev Slade, Cannock, 16-12-0 peg 42 Back Deans
3 D Hughes, Sensas Black Country, 15-10-0
4 A Pollard, Daiwa Gordon League, 14-2-0

SAMFC (Sat)
River Severn, Shrewsbury (27 pegs)
1 Darren Frost, Tri-Cast Weston Pools, 36-4-0 peg 63 stick float and long whip maggot roach dace
2 Ian Ward, Frenzee, 29-0-0 peg 51 stick float and long whip maggot roach dace
3 A Griffin, Sensas Rebels, 27-8-0

Tunnel Barn Farm Winter League (Sat)
Top, House, Extension, New, Canal, Jenny’s & High Pools (92 pegs)
1 Jake Gallagher, Guru, 138-6-0 Canal peg 3 breadpunch 13m F1s
2 Dave Lloyd, Maver Midlands, 97-14-0 High peg 48
3 N Matthews, Maver Gold Dynamite Baits Yew, 88-7-0
4 M Bingham, Dynafin, 75-2-0
5 R Knowles, Shakespeare Bait-Tech, 74-11-0
6 C Dicks, Beaufort Four, 62-8-0
Teams:
1 Guru, 70pts
2 Maver Midlands, 68
3 Drennan Banbury Gunsmiths, 66
4 Dynafin, 64
League:
1 Guru, 494pts
2 Maver Gold Dynamite Baits Oak, 453
3 Drennan Banbury Gunsmiths, 421

Willow Lakes (Sat)
Match Lakes (11 pegs)
1 M Perkins, Dynamite Baits, 37-8-0
2 A Birkin, Phil's Bait & Tackle, 27-4-0
3 T Marshall, Dynamite Baits, 23-8-0