Midlands match results for Sunday September 17

Angling Trust Warwickshire Winter League (Sun)
Coventry Canal (56 pegs)
1 Tony Barker, Shakespeare Bait-Tech, 6-3-2 peg B4 lobworm 8m and breadpunch 11m three big perch plus roach
2 Roger Marlow, Drennan Leicester Sensas, 4-8-0
3 P Scott, Matrix Dynamite Baits Trentmen, 3-15-0
4 D Clayton, Drennan Leicester Sensas, 3-13-12
5 D Jones, Matrix Dynamite Baits Trentmen, 3-7-11
6 T Yearby, Sensas Dams & Lock, 3-1-0
Teams:
1 Shakespeare Bait-Tech, 20pts
2 Drennan Leicester Sensas, 27
3 Matrix Dynamite Baits Trentmen, 31
4 Three Counties, 37
5 Sensas Dams & Lock, 39 (section countback)
6 Sensas Black Country, 39
Final league:
1 Shakespeare Bait-Tech, 12pts
2 Matrix Dynamite Baits Trentmen, 18
3 Drennan Leicester Sensas, 20
4 Sensas Dams & Lock, 23
5 Sensas Black Country, 29
6 Three Counties, 32

Cadence Packington Somers Winter League (Sun)
Molands Mere, Little Geary’s, Siblings & Geary’s Level Pools (54 pegs)
1 Carl Hopps, Smithy’s Angling, 12-0-0 peg 25 Little Geary’s pinkie 13m F1s skimmers
2 Danny Tresigne, Smithy’s Angling, 8-9-0 peg 13 Little Geary’s pinkie 14m F1s skimmers
3 I Crossman, Browning Central, 7-3-0
4 C Toal, Solihull Angling Centre, 6-12-0
5 P Heaven, Packington, 6-8-0
6 J Shirley, Solihull Angling Centre, 6-2-0
League:
1 C Newton, Smithy’s Angling, 10pts
2 P Canning, Frenzee, 11
3 J Newton, Smithy’s Angling, 12
4 I Crossman, Browning Central, 13

Colmic/Bag ‘Em Baits Larford Lakes Fur & Feather (Sun)
Match & Specimen Lakes (40 pegs)
1 Steve Rocke, Larford, 23-7-0 Match Lake peg 52 pellet 13m carp F1s
2 Warren Jennings, Bag ‘Em Baits, 22-1-0 peg 24 Match Lake Method feeder pellet carp F1s
3 P Mountain, Larford, 19-1-0
4 M Bull, Frenzee/Bag ‘Em Baits, 16-8-0
5 P Cook, Frenzee, 13-10-0
6 M Galaszewski, Larford, 12-14-0

Evesham DAA Bottle Match (Sun)
Warks Avon, Evesham (28 pegs)
1 Glen Robinson, Evesham, 5-10-0 peg 67 groundbait feeder worm a bream and a skimmer
2 Rob Sreeves, Evesham DAA, 5-4-0 peg 15 groundbait feeder worm a barbel
3 J Brockie, Sensas Smithy’s, 5-0-0
4 P Morris, Sensas Smithy’s, 4-1-0
jt5 S Reidy, Sensas Smithy’s and H Kaye, Marukyu, both 3-10-0

March DAA (Sun)
Old River Nene, March (80 pegs)
1 David Petch, Quorn AS, 32-13-0 below Wigstone’s Bridge breadpunch 5m hemp 12m roach
2 Steve Clark, Matrix Image, 22-14-0 behind library pinkie over groundbait 5m roach rudd perch
3 R Wright, Matrix Image, 22-8-0
4 A Bates, Tackle & Bates, 22-7-0
5 J Taylor, Sensas Mark One, 21-10-0
6 B Hughes, Bait-Tech, 20-10-0

Preston Innovations Woodland View (Sun)
Front & Back Deans Pools (30 pegs)
1 Rob Wilson, St Steven’s, 34-8-0 peg 63 Back Deans
2 John Booth, Liverpool, 31-4-0 peg 45 Back Deans
3 R Pharaoh, Peg One, 26-10-0
4 P Bailey, Middy, 16-12-0

Sensas Canal Masters Qualifier (Sun)
Loughborough Canal (27 pegs)
1 Rich Alexander, West Midlands Police, 4-9-0 pinkie over groundbait 11m roach dace
2 Joff Woodgett, Sensas, 4-0-0 peg 95 pinkie and squatt over groundbait 5m and 11m roach bleak
3 P Greensmith, Bennett’s Bait & Tackle, 3-2-0
4 D Richards, Maver Midlands, 3-0-0
Qualifiers: A Brooks, J Woodgett and R Alexander

Tunnel Barn Farm (Sun)
Jenny’s & Canal Pools (28 pegs)
1 Ade Mansfield, MAP/Bait-Tech, 57-1-0 Jenny’s peg 6 maggot and breadpunch 12m carp F1s
2 Jack Danby, Matchman Supplies, 54-0-0 Jenny’s peg 26
3 S Lovell, Mosella, 27-0-0
4 J Khan, Tunnel Barn Farm, 22-7-0
5 S Skelton, Maver/Dynamite Baits, 21-9-0
6 S Collett, Guru/Dynamite Baits, 14-13-0

Wigston AS Fur & Feather (Sun)
Grand Union Canal, Glen Parva & Kilby Bridge (30 pegs)
1 Andy Pettit, Nuneaton, 5-10-0 wires section at Glen Parva caster 6m roach
2 Steve Pratt, Wigston AS, 3-12-0 Kilby Bridge breadpunch 7m skimmers
3 M Lane, Nuneaton, 3-9-0
4 C Close, Colmic Soar Tackle, 3-1-0