North match results for Sunday October 15

Angling Trust Eastern Winter League (Sun)
Wosborough Reservoir (48 pegs)
1 Nick Speed, Drennan/Sensas Barnsley Blacks, 91-8-0 peg 17 Method feeder pellet carp 9lb
2 Gordon Smith, Sensas North, 42-8-0 peg 66 Method feeder pellet carp bream
3 J Stephenson Tri-Cast Calder, 35-6-0
4 J Dent, Drennan/Sensas Barnsley Blacks, 34-1-0
5 W Freeman, Drennan/Sensas Barnsley Blacks, 33-14-0
6 B Clarke, Drennan/Sensas Barnsley Blacks, 30-4-0
Teams:
1 Drennan/Sensas Barnsley Blacks, 22pts
2 Browning Ossett, 28
3 Tri-Cast Calder, 29
4 Daiwa Dons, 40
5 Mosella Selby, 42
League:
1 Drennan/Sensas Barnsley Blacks, 3pts
2 Browning Ossett, 10
3 Tri-Cast Calder, 10
4 Sensas North, 11
5 Daiwa Dons, 13
6 Sensas Walton, 18

Angling Trust North East Winter League (Sun)
Woodland Lakes (70 pegs)
1 Macauley Pearson, Colmic Woodlands, 158-10-0 peg 33 Kestrel pellet 13m and edge carp 8lb
2 Dave Pearson, Colmic Woodlands, 110-12-0 peg 9 Wagtail
3 B Percival, Maver NE, 109-10-0
4 A Dargue, Mosella Quaker, 107-9-0
5 J Maddison, Mosella Quaker, 105-8-0
6 R Pickles, Colmic Woodlands, 102-15-0
Teams: 
1 Colmic Woodlands, 62pts
2 Mosella Quaker, 60
3 Darlington Angling Centre, 36
4 Daiwa Cleveland Angling Centre, 34
5 Maver NE, 32
6 Washington & Harraton, 31
League:
1 Colmic Woodlands, 3pts
2 Darlington Angling Centre, 4
3 Mosella Quaker, 7
jt4 Maver NE and Daiwa Cleveland Angling Centre, both 8
jt6 Washington & Harraton and Yarm AL, both 13

Bannister House Fishery (Sun)
New Match Canal Lake (19 pegs)
1 M Halliwell, Bag ‘Em Baits, 157-4-0
2 S Hall, Bannister House, 140-0-0
3 K Owen, Firswood, 109-2-0

Blundell’s Fishery Rover (Sun)
East Lodge, Ash, Pine & Trio Pools (25 pegs)
1 Andy Musgrove, Edgeley Sports, 110-10-0 peg 51 Trio maggot 8m carp 5lb F1s
2 Gary Morgan, JPB Utilities Ltd/Iceland, 105-4-0 peg 65 Pine prawns carp 15lb
3 D Howard, Leigh Tackle & Bait, 100-4-0
4 A Pickles, Isaak Walton Leigh, 94-11-0
5 W Pollitt, Advanced Batteries, 92-15-0
6 L Clancy, Leigh Tackle & Bait, 91-12-0

Brookside Fisheries (Sun)
Willow & Snake Lakes (29 pegs)
1 Mark Pleavin, Lionel’s Tackle, 92-8-0 peg 24 Snake pellet 14m F1s
2 Trev Dewhurst, Premier Driveways, 70-13-0 peg 22 Willow
3 J Quinn, Widnes Angling Centre, 60-10-0
4 S Conroy, Kamasan, 57-1-0
5 B Hulme, Brookside, 53-9-0
6 N Barlow, Ashton Angling Supplies, 48-8-0

Doncaster Fishing Centre Winter League (Sun)
Garbolino Lindholme Lakes, Willows & Strip Lakes (40 pegs)
1 Graham Porter, Doncaster Fishing Centre, 93-11-0 peg 27 Willows caster shallow 14m F1s
2 Steve Donoghue, Daiwa Dons, 88-2-0 peg 7 Strip corn bomb and 13m carp 12lb F1s
3 A Crompton, Doncaster Fishing Centre, 83-11-0
4 P Riley, Doncaster Fishing Centre, 81-14-0
5 P Yates, Drennan, 79-14-0
6 S Collinson, Doncaster Fishing Centre, 73-2-0
League:
1 T Bray, 2pts
jt2 R Fern, S Donoghue and P Yates, all 3

Heronbrook Fisheries Winter League (Sun)
All lakes (118 pegs)
1 Dave Brown, Maver Midlands Youth, 187-8-0 Match Lake peg 5 Method feeder pellet and maggot edge carp 12lb F1s
2 Jamie Hughes, MAP, 151-10-0
3 M Fox, Maver Midlands Mango, 144-10-0
4 R Griffiths, MAP, 141-8-0
5 P Shone, Heronbrook Gold, 121-12-0
6 N Machin, Nathan’s Youth, 111-12-0
Teams:
1 Team Gingerless, 10pts
2 Maver Midlands White, 11
3 MAP, 12
jt4 Maver Gold Dynamite Baits and Nathan’s Youth, both 13
6 Tri-Cast/Guru, 14
League:
1 MAP, 19pts
2 Maver Midlands White, 20
jt3 Tri-Cast/Guru and Nathan’s Youth, both 22
5 Team Gingerless, 26
6 Maver Gold Oak, 27

Mill House Fisheries (Sun)
Mistral Lake (48 pegs)
1 John Gill, Mescar, 66-8-0 peg 33 corn and pellet edge carp 4lb
2 Mick Pollard, Mescar, 64-6-0 peg 40 pellet 13m carp 3lb
3 J Hammond, Wirral, 59-14-0
4 K Jones, Wirral, 59-2-0
5 S Parry, Fazackerley, 57-4-0
6 S Price, Wirral, 51-4-0

Newton-le-Willows AA (Sun)
Sankey Canal, Upper Pound (25 pegs)
1 Jeff Stirratt, Liverpool AS, 5-0-8 peg 11 hemp and breadpunch 13m roach
2 Harry Newton, Warrington, 4-15-0 peg 33 pinkie 12m tench roach
3 M Brown, Newton-le-Willows, 4-2-0

Oaks Lakes (Sun)
Ash, Beech & Sycamore Lakes (40 pegs)
1 Andy Barker, The Oaks, 269-14-0 Sycamore peg 5 pellet 4m carp 6lb
2 Les Sylvester, The Oaks, 236-0-0
3 G Scott, The Oaks, 164-4-0
4 C Hall, The Oaks/Daiwa Cleveland Angling Centre, 155-4-0
5 P Newman, Daiwa Cleveland Angling Centre, 148-12-0
6 D Ebrell, Ashton Angling Supplies, 128-4-0

Partridge Lakes (Sun)
Covey Canal Lakes (79 pegs)
1 Steve Melmore, Partridge Lakes, 94-15-0 peg 100 Canal 4 pellet edge carp F1s
2 Mark Tregear, Mosella Dynamite Baits NW, 87-4-0 peg 70 Canal 3 pellet 5m carp F1s
3 G Brown, Partridge Lakes, 79-13-0
4 P Hardman, Partridge Lakes, 75-0-0
5 S Cooke, Matrix, 74-4-0
6 B Brander, Partridge Lakes, 72-13-0

Pennine Autumn League (Sun)
Battyford & Mirfield Canals (48 pegs)
1 Tom Barlow, Maver NW Red, 13-14-0 peg 4 cobbles Mirfield breadpunch 8m roach
2 Neil Burrows, Tri-Cast Calder, 12-7-0 peg 7 cobbles Mirfield breadpunch 11m roach
3 P Duffy, Maver NW Black, 12-0-0
4 C Storey, Matrix Halifax Blue, 11-1-0
5 S Ashworth, Maver NW Red, 10-13-0
6 F Szackerley, Matrix Halifax Black, 10-7-0
Teams:
1 Tri-Cast Calder, 36pts
2 Matrix Halifax Blue, 34
3 Maver NW Red, 32
4 Maver NW Black, 30
5 Tri-Cast Rochdale, 26
6 Matrix Halifax Black, 23
League:
1 Maver NW Red, 135pts
2 Maver NW Black, 120
3 Tri-Cast Calder, 118
jt4 Matrix Halifax Black and Tri-Cast Rochdale, both 116
6 Matrix Halifax Red, 105

Platty’s Cancer Research Charity (Sun)
Carr Mill Dam (118 pegs)
1 Derek Bennett, Preston Innovations, 20-8-0 peg 135 maggot 8m roach
2 John Fletcher, Bury, 18-2-0 peg 82 Method feeder maggot skimmers bream
3 H Billing, Garbolino, 17-10-0
4 J Hines, Saints, 15-8-0
5 M Tallon, St Helen’s, 15-0-0
6 D Knight, Wigan, 14-2-0

SY Foilers Pairs (Sun)
Southfield Reservoirs (70 pegs)
1 Nigel Kilburn, Barnsley, 51-4-0 peg 9 groundbait feeder maggot worm bream skimmers
2 Michael Reeves, 46-2-0 peg 7 groundbait feeder maggot bream skimmers
3 N Broadley, Brigg, 44-8-0
4 C Harrison, Attleborough, 37-4-0
5 D Jacques, Leeds, 31-0-0
6 A Jackson, Doncaster, 30-12-0
Pairs: 
1 Nigel Kilburn and Tony Briscoe, 2pts (superior weight)
2 Sam Crag and John Crag, 2
3 S Walker and N Stead, 3 (superior weight)
4 T Pickering and M Vials, 3
5 S Cameron and D Jacques, 4

Wigan DAA Autumn League (Sun)
Leeds-Liverpool Canal (44 pegs)
1 Mark Parkinson, Sensas NW, 9-14-0 caster 12m hemp 14m bream skimmers roach
2 Dave Walmsley, Wigan MG, 8-8-0
3 M White, Liverpool AS Black, 8-7-6
Teams:
1 Sensas NW, 13pts
jt2 Ted Carter Preston, Wigan MG and Liverpool AS, all 19
League:
1 Liverpool AS Blue, 86pts
2 Ted Carter Preston, 93
3 Wigan MG, 95