North match results for Sunday November 5

Angling Trust Eastern Winter League (Sun)
Selby Canal (48 pegs)
1 Matt Godfrey, Drennan/Sensas Barnsley Blacks, 4-11-0 peg 50 chopped worm and caster and breadpunch perch roach
2 Craig Singleton, Sensas North, 3-13-0 peg 37
3 D Brooks Jnr, Drennan/Sensas Barnsley Blacks, 3-5-0
4 R Subacious, Sensas North, 3-0-0
5 M Bawden, Daiwa Dons, 2-14-0
6 L Harrison, Drennan/Sensas Barnsley Blacks, 2-11-0
Teams:
1 Drennan/Sensas Barnsley Blacks, 21pts
2 Sensas North, 27
3 Mosella Selby, 30
Final league:
1 Drennan/Sensas Barnsley Blacks, 6pts
2 Sensas North, 19
3 Browning Ossett, 22

Angling Trust Heronbrook Fisheries Winter League (Sun)
All lakes (64 pegs)
1 Adam Rumble, Maver Midlands, 184-0-0 Canal peg 2 maggot 14.5m F1s
2 Jez Goldthorpe, Browning Lifestyle, 114-2-0 Meadow peg 45 maggot 13m F1s
3 S Roberts, Heronbrook Gold, 112-6-0
4 R Griffiths, Drennan NW, 112-0-0
5 R Allan, Stoke MG, 105-10-0
6 C Barlow, Drennan NW, 105-8-0
Teams:
1 Browning Lifestyle, 21pts
2 Maver Midlands, 24
3 Drennan NW, 26
4 Heronbrook Gold, 32
5 Maver Gold, 37
6 Sink or Swim, 38
League:
1 Maver Midlands, 5pts
2 Drennan NW, 8
3 Heronbrook Gold, 10
4 Browning Lifestyle, 12
5 Sink or Swim, 16 (section countback)
6 Maver Gold, 16

Angling Trust Lancashire Winter League (Sun)
High Heyes Fishery (54 pegs)
1 Mick Ogden, St Anthony’s AC, 80-6-0 peg  19 Lake 2 maggot 14m ide F1s carp
2 Frank Yardley, Ted Carter Southport, 61-0-0 peg 25 Lake 1
3 G Vernon, Matrix Dynamite Baits, 57-4-0
4 S Butler, Ted Carter Southport, 52-2-0
5 M Ruddy, Matrix Dynamite Baits, 47-8-0
6 A Hodge, Izaak’s MG, 47-6-0
Teams:
1 Matrix Dynamite Baits, 20pts
2 St Anthony’s AC, 23
3 Ted Carter Southport, 24
4 Izaak’s MG, 29
5 Standish MG, 35
6 Burscough Angling Supplies, 36
League:
1 Matrix Dynamite Baits, 4pts
jt2 Ted Carter Southport, Izaak’s MG and St Anthony’s AC, all 10
5 Standish MG, 14
6 Burscough Angling Supplies, 15

Angling Trust North East Winter League (Sun)
River Tees, Yarm & Bowesfield (70 pegs)
1 Josh Newton, Mosella Quaker, 18-12-0 peg 156 maggot 13m roach chublets
2 Dave Howgate, Colmic Woodlands, 16-7-0 peg 84
3 S Lister, Mosella Quaker, 16-6-0
4 P Close, Mosella Quaker, 16-2-0
5 R Stubbs, Darlington Angling Centre, 13-7-0
6 P Stevenson, Yarm, 13-5-0
Teams:
1 Mosella Quaker, 52pts
2 Maver NE, 49
3 Colmic Woodlands, 46
4 Darlington Angling Centre, 33
5 Yarm, 32
6 Washington & Harraton, 31
League:
Jt1 Colmic Woodlands, Darlington Angling Centre and Mosella Quaker, all 10pts
4 Maver NE, 13
5 Daiwa Cleveland Angling Centre, 18
6 Washington & Harraton, 25 

Angling Trust Wigan Winter League (Sun)
Leeds-Liverpool Canal (96 pegs)
1 John Jowett, Saints, 7-10-9 peg A7 breadpunch 11m worm 4m roach perch skimmers
2 Graham Mortimer, Tri-Cast Rochdale, 7-10-5
3 D Martin, Wigan MG, 5-12-8
4 D Trafford, Ted Carter Preston, 5-8-4
jt5 S Emburey, Saints and P Walters, Liverpool AS, both 5-7-4
Teams:
1 Liverpool AS, 37pts
2 Saints, 39
jt3 Maver NW and Wigan MG, both 41
5 Ted Carter Preston, 45
6 Sensas NW, 56

Bannister House Fishery (Sun)
New Match Canal Lakes (14 pegs)
1 M Higgins, Neptune Angling, 60-8-0
2 P Bottomley, Coppull Anglers, 39-8-0
3 J Brown, Bannister House, 31-12-0

Blundell’s Fishery Rover (Sun)
All lakes (31 pegs)
1 Mark Halliwell, Bait-Tech, 106-1-0 peg 23 West Lodge pellet 14m carp 8lb F1s
2 Lee Riley, Bait-Tech, 88-8-0 peg 59 Trio Method feeder pellet and pellet and corn edge carp 5lb F1s
3 B Bush, Bushy B, 74-7-0
4 S Woodward, Leigh Tackle & Bait, 69-9-0
5 K Owen, Firswood Fishery, 63-14-0
6 A Musgrove, Edgeley Sports, 62-1-0

Brookside Fisheries (Sun)
Snake Lake (22 pegs)
1 Nick Barlow, Ashton Angling Supplies, 67-15-0 peg 22 maggot and pellet 13m F1s
2 Mark Pleavin, Lionel’s Tackle, 53-7-0 peg 41
3 P Casson, Ted Carter Preston, 39-9-0
4 J Shellam, Eye Level, 37-14-0
5 J Lindsay, Low Hills AC, 33-10-0
6 S Birchall, Woolston Tackle, 31-10-0

Colmic Golden Rod Feeder Championships (Sun)
Carr Mill Dam (60 pegs)
1 Richard Pennington, Garswood AC, 10-0-0 roadside section Method feeder dead red maggot skimmers roach
2 Lee Addy, Drennan NW, 9-1-0 peg 79 Method feeder dead red maggot roach skimmers
3 K Hall, Champion Feed, 8-9-0
4 J Evans, Manchester, 7-10-0
5 S Ward and S Fletcher, St Helen’s, both 7-8-0
Qualifiers: L Addy, R Pennington and G Ainscough

Mill House Fisheries (Sun)
Mistral Lake (33 pegs)
1 Gary Baugh, Wirral, 115-2-0 peg 33 pellet 18m carp 4lb
2 Mick Reed, Elton Tackle, 65-2-0 peg 50 pellet 14m carp 4lb
3 D Lang, Southport, 64-6-0
4 K Wilson, Elton Tackle, 51-10-0
5 J Vernon, Elton Tackle, 49-4-0
6 A Molyneux, Mescar, 42-8-0

Mirfield AC (Sun)
River Calder (40 pegs)
1 Tony Earnshaw, Mirfield AC, 20-3-0 Wood Nook peg 12 waggler caster roach 10oz
2 Paul Bennett, Tackle 2U, 14-15-0
3 D White, Drennan/Sensas Barnsley Blacks, 12-8-0
4 D Armitage, Cleckheaton, 12-0-0
5 G Brown, Pontefract, 11-6-0
6 K Hobson Drennan/Sensas Barnsley Blacks, 10-11-0

Oaks Lakes (Sun)
Ash, Beech & Sycamore Lakes (32 pegs)
1 Les Sylvester, The Oaks, 101-11-0 Ash peg 22 pellet 5m carp 4lb
2 Pete Newell, Daiwa Cleveland Angling Centre, 97-15-0
3 T Peters, Tri-Cast Calder, 88-4-0
4 J Holmes, The Oaks, 82-12-0
5 C Clark, The Oaks, 81-0-0
6 B Zimmerman, The Oaks, 80-15-0

Partridge Lakes (Sun)
Covey Canal Lakes (50 pegs)
1 Joe Cartwright, Maver NW, 58-2-0 peg 59 Canal 3 pellet 14m carp F1s
2 Craig Howarth, Tri-Cast Rochdale, 55-13-0 peg 24 Canal 2
3 R Tart, Partridge Lakes, 53-8-0
4 T Jones, Partridge Lakes, 51-7-0
5 F Staniuszko, Maver NW, 49-12-0
6 A Fisher, Partridge Lakes, 48-7-0

River Ancholme Champs (Sun)
River Ancholme, Broughton & Cake Mills (52 pegs)
1 Dave Bell, Scunthorpe Blue, 10-6-0 peg 11 Broughton breadpunch 11m maggot 14m perch roach
2 Pete Jubbs, Lincs County, 10-4-0 peg 39 Cake Mills chopped worm and caster 12m bream skimmers
3 M Storey, Scunthorpe Blue, 9-11-0
4 C Batchelor, Brigg, 9-7-0
5 G Tock, Scunthorpe, 8-10-0
jt6 A Dyer, Lincs County and G Foster, Pelham, both 8-6-0

Ripon Piscatorials (Sun)
River Ure, Deeps (23 pegs)
1 Aidy Lewis, Bradford, 6-2-0 peg 181 stick float maggot dace
2 Dave Robson, Selby, 4-4-0 peg 176 stick float maggot dace
3 S Beckwith, Bob-Co, 3-3-0
jt4 B Sowerby and J Taylor, both Ripon both 3-0-0

Steve Roberts Memorial (Sun)
River Tyne (54 pegs)
1 Phil Rippon, Environment Agency, 11-4-0 Hexham blockend feeder and waggler maggot dace gudgeon
2 Jeff Herbert, RSPS, 11-3-0 NW site intakes blockend feeder maggot dace
3 P Stainsby, Yarm, 10-0-0
4 C Williams, Environment Agency, 9-13-0
5 G Keech, Yarm, 9-6-0
6 B Mason, Durham, 9-4-0

Woodland Lakes (Sun)
Skylark & Curlew Lakes (20 pegs)
1 C Pentland, Woodland Tackle, 70-12-0
2 T Cullerton, Woodland Tackle, 53-11-0
3 B Smith, Woodland Tackle, 52-15-0