North match results for Saturday November 18

Blundell’s Fishery Rover (Sat)
All lakes (28 pegs)
1 Karl Webster, 74-15-0 peg 55 Trio pellet maggot 10m and edge carp 4lb F1s
2 Richard Lofthouse, Chadderton, 52-8-0 peg 49 Trio corn pellet 10m 12m carp 4lb F1s
3 S Woodward, Leigh Tackle & Bait, 43-8-0
4 M Rawlinson, Fishing Republic, 37-11-0
5 P Lines, Blundell’s, 35-12-0
6 G Newland, Brookside AC, 33-0-0

Brookside Fisheries (Sat)
Snake Lake (19 pegs)
1 R Orme, Widnes Angling Centre, 28-4-0
2 J Shellam, Eye Level, 23-6-0
3 J Lindsay, Low Hills AC, 21-10-0

Colmic Golden Rod Feeder Championships Qualifier (Sat)
Southfield Reservoirs (60 pegs)
1 Paul Holmes, Doncaster, 26-2-0 peg 14 bream groundbait feeder, dead red maggot bream skimmers
2 Brett Clarke, Barnsley Blacks, 21-9-0 peg 63 groundbait feeder worm bream skimmers
3 J Farmer, Tri-Cast Calder, 18-0-0
4 M Benwell, Grimsby, 13-14-0
5 M Axon, Rotherham, 13-12-0
Qualifiers: P Holmes, S Walker and B Clarke

Mirfield AC Canals & Rivers League (Sat)
River Calder, Mirfield (42 pegs)
1 John Latza, Leeds, 9-5-0 groundbait feeder bread chub roach
2 Terry Rymer, Bolton AC, 7-11-0
3 P Austin, Selby, 7-7-0
4 D Limbert, Notts, 7-6-0
5 R Jackson, Maver NW, 5-9-0
6 S Eaton, Notts, 5-5-0

Moorfields Farm (Sat)
Match Lake (18 pegs)
1 A Johnson, Majestic Garage, 60-0-0
2 T Hankinson, Moorfields, 54-12-0
3 B Whitehead, Moorfields, 33-12-0

Mouncey League (Sat)
River Ancholme, Brigg (21 pegs)
1 G Bunnage, Lincs Gold, 10-14-0
2 L Harrison, Drennan/Sensas Barnsley Blacks, 7-10-0
3 D Padley, Brigg AC, 7-8-0

Oaks Lakes (Sat)
Cedar Lake (15 pegs)
1 C Hall, The Oaks/Daiwa Cleveland Angling Centre, 34-2-0
2 N Baker, The Oaks, 28-6-0
3 P Brunyee, The Oaks, 25-6-0

Old Hough Fishery (Sat)
Big Max, Lucky Dip, Prospect & Upper Benbo Lakes (41 pegs)
1 Alan Sharman, Old Hough, 86-14-0 Big Max peg 18 pellet 14m corn edge carp 5lb
2 Graham Brown, Hipswell, 75-7-0 Big Max peg 6 pellet 6m carp 5lb
3 D Holman, Wyche Anglers, 61-2-0
4 P Holmes, Old Hough, 57-8-0
5 A Holmes, Old Hough, 51-1-0
6 J Raby, Old Hough, 48-14-0

Partridge Lakes (Sat)
Covey Canal Lakes (54 pegs)
1 Francis O’Reilly, Frenzee/Bag ‘Em Baits, 58-8-0 peg 156 Canal 6 maggot 12m and 6m F1s
2 Franek Staniuszko, Maver NW, 53-0-0 peg 28 Canal 2 maggot 6m carp F1s
3 D Shaw, Maver NW, 42-2-0
4 H Billing, Garbolino, 38-13-0
5 T Mayoh, Partridge Lakes, 37-10-0
6 S Carroll, Matrix Leigh Tackle & Bait, 35-6-0

St Helen’s AA (Sat)
Carr Mill Dam (33 pegs)
1 Ged Rigby, St Helen’s, 18-11-0 peg 156 groundbait feeder maggot skimmers bream roach
2 Derek Bennett, Preston Innovations, 18-2-0 peg 83
3 J Hines, Saints, 13-9-0
4 G Dawes, Bolton, 12-6-0

Wigan DAA (Sat)
Leeds-Liverpool Canal, Burscough Slipway (38 pegs)
1 Ken Sharples, Hindley MG, 8-3-4 S-Bends hemp 13m roach
2 Carl Whalley, Sensas NW, 7-4-4
3 A Coppull, Liverpool AS, 6-9-4
4 L Clayton, Hindley MG, 5-10-0
5 S Clegg, Saints, 5-8-4
6 I Lathom, Tri-Cast Rochdale, 5-6-0