North match results for Saturday November 11

Blundell’s Fishery Rover (Sat)
All lakes (28 pegs)
1 Karl Webster, Team Tackle Saver, 113-15-0 peg 33 Trio pellet 10m carp 5lb F1s
2 Mitch Rawlinson, Fishing Republic 109-0-0 peg 41 Trio corn 14m and edge carp 7lb F1s
3 A Pickles, Isaak Walton Leigh, 96-5-0
4 P Simpson, Team Tackle Saver, 82-13-0
5 P Collier, Brookside AC, 82-2-0
6 A Howarth, Leigh Tackle & Bait, 79-2-0

Brookside Fisheries (Sat)
Snake Lake (24 pegs)
1 Mark Pleavin, Lionel’s Tackle, 52-11-0 peg 50 pellet 12m F1s
2 Jeff Lindsay, Low Hills AC, 45-15-0 peg 46
3 K McIntosh, Brookside, 28-15-0
3 T Dewhurst, Premier Driveways, 28-15-0
5 D Brierley, Eye Level, 28-8-0
6 B Richardson, Ray’s Tackle, 28-0-0

Colmic Golden Rod Championships Qualifier (Sat)
Southfield Reservoirs (60 pegs)
1 Lee Hall, Daiwa Dons, 27-5-0 peg 48 cage feeder worm maggot bream skimmers
2 Sam Crag, Barnsley, 27-4-0 peg 14 groundbait feeder worm maggot bream skimmers
3 A Renton, Daiwa Dons, 19-0-0
4 S Walker, Doncaster, 18-0-0
5 W Bartholomew, Nu-Fish/Bait-Tech, 14-14-0
6 P Cox, Doncaster, 13-8-0
Qualifiers: S Crag, L Hall and P Emerson

Heronbrook Fisheries (Sat)
Canal & Meadow Pools (28 pegs)
1 J Chapman, Maver Gold, 113-12-0
2 L Saville, Mosella NW, 98-6-0
3 S Williamson, Edgeley Sports, 95-0-0

Mirfield AC Canal & River Series (Sat)
Aire & Calder Canal, Altofts (36 pegs)
1 Pete Barron, Tackle 2U, 13-6-0 Wood Yard section red maggot over groundbait 13m roach perch
2 Trevor Rymer, Walton, 11-5-0
3 G Lawrence, Drennan/Sensas Barnsley Blacks, 11-2-0
4 K Hobson, Drennan/Sensas Barnsley Blacks, 8-12-0
5 D Kershaw, Maver NW, 8-7-0
6 P Dwyer, Manchester, 7-12-0

Moorfields Farm (Sat)
Match Lake (18 pegs)
1 L Wherritt, AJ Tackle, 68-2-0
2 D Fielder, Moorfields, 45-2-0
3 S Hoyle, Moorfields, 38-6-0

Mouncey League (Sat)
River Ancholme (21 pegs)
1 S Fields, Drennan/Sensas Barnsley Blacks, 12-14-0
2 S Sharratt, Brigg, 8-10-0
3 D Brooks Jnr, Drennan/Sensas Barnsley Blacks, 8-9-0

Oaks Lakes (Sat)
Cedar Lake (19 pegs)
1 D Birdsall, The Oaks, 52-4-0
2 A Mitchell, The Oaks, 37-10-0
3 C Hall, The Oaks/Daiwa Cleveland Angling Centre, 31-10-0

Old Hough Fishery (Sat)
Upper & Lower Benbo, Boulder & Big Max Lakes (51 pegs)
1 Dave Hodgson, Connah’s Quay, 84-4-0 Upper Benbo peg 3 pellet 14m corn edge carp 6lb
2 Stu Glynn, Old Hough, 80-7-0 Upper Benbo peg 4
3 J Vernon, Garbolino Elton, 77-6-0
4 K Mainwaring, Wyche Anglers, 70-6-0
5 A Kirk, Old Hough, 61-15-0
6 D Kelly, Elton Tackle, 57-7-0

Partridge Lakes (Sat)
Covey & Spey Canal Lakes (50 pegs)
1 Pete Humphries, Rochdale Angling, 66-0-0 Spey peg 10 pellet 13m maggot 6m F1s skimmers
2 John Wood, Partridge Lakes, 58-11-0
3 P Coyle, Preston Innovations, 57-15-0
4 C Herring, Rochdale Angling, 57-1-0
5 J Berry, Izaak Walton Leigh, 48-10-0
6 C Jenks, Partridge Lakes, 40-12-0

Partridge Lakes Winter League (Sat)
Covey Canal Lakes (48 pegs)
1 James Howarth, Tri-Cast, 80-10-0 peg 83 Canal 4 pellet 12m maggot 6m carp F1s
2 Chris Weeder Snr, Tri-Cast Rochdale, 80-8-0 peg 20 Canal 1
3 J Cartwright, Maver Green, 69-4-0
4 R Priestley, Maver NW, 64-14-0
5 A Bennett, Guru, 61-6-0
6 R McKinlay, Tri-Cast Rochdale, 53-5-0
Teams:
1 Tri-Cast Rochdale, 13pts
2 Maver NW, 18 (superior weight)
3 Maver NW, 18
4 Tri-Cast, 22
5 Mosella Black, 23
6 Garbolino Elton 24

St Helen’s AA (Sat)
Carr Mill Dam (21 pegs)
1 Mark Tallon, St Helen’s, 17-12-0 peg 89 cage feeder maggot skimmers roach
2 Derek Bennett, Preston Innovations, 17-2-0 peg 75
3 J Hines, Saints, 15-12-0
4 L Addy, Drennan NW, 14-2-0

Thornhill AC (Sat)
Calder & Hebble Canal, Dewsbury (16 pegs)
1 P McMillan, Matrix Halifax, 4-2-0
2 M Sharpe, Thornhill AC, 3-10-0
3 N Storr, Matrix Halifax, 2-14-0

Wigan DAA (Sat)
Leeds-Liverpool Canal, Ring O’Bells (30 pegs)
1 Mark Webb, Saints, 5-10-0 breadpunch 10m caster 12m skimmers roach
2 Lawrence Clayton, Hindley MG, 4-10-8
3 S Wilson, Sensas NW, 4-10-0
4 S Birchall, Sensas NW, 4-6-0
jt5 C Whalley, Sensas NW and M Ellement, Ted Carter Preston, both 4-2-0

Woodland Lakes (Sat)
Partridge & Skylark Lakes (29 pegs)
1 Ian Exley, Daiwa Dons, 118-10-0 peg 14 Partridge pellet 14m and 6m carp 8lb
2 N Whiteside, Woodland Tackle, 118-6-0
3 D Smith, Bait-Tech, 118-5-0