North match results for Saturday January 13

Angler’s World Holidays Saturday Series (Sat)
Yorkshire Ouse, Linton & Bungalows (38 pegs)
1 Ricky Bonas, Mirfield AC, 26-13-0 peg 219 Bungalows groundbait feeder worm and slider maggot roach perch
2 Denis White, Drennan/Sensas Barnsley Blacks, 7-10-0 peg 282 Linton groundbait feeder and 13m maggot roach and a 2lb chub
3 K Hobson, Drennan/Sensas Barnsley Blacks, 6-4-0
4 D Pollitt, Mirfield AC, 6-2-0
5 A Benstead, Pontefract, 6-0-0
6 D Pilgrim, Cloud Nine, 5-15-0

Blundell’s Fishery Rover (Sat)
All lakes (26 pegs)
1 Mark Hassall, Stalybridge Angling Supplies, 172-7-0 peg 61 Pine breadpunch 16m and waggler carp 12lb
2 Mitch Rawlinson, Fishing Republic, 91-8-0 peg 37 Trio corn 14m carp 8lb F1s
3 L Clancy, Leigh Tackle & Bait, 86-10-0
4 G Melling, Leigh Tackle & Bait, 40-10-0
5 G Newland, Brookside AC, 25-2-0
6 P Roys, Leigh Tackle & Bait, 23-0-0

Cunneries Fisheries Teams of Four Winter League (Sat)
S Canal, Hawk & Old Canal Lakes (32 pegs)
1 Paul Jones, St Helen’s Angling, 78-2-0 peg 26 S Canal maggot 14m F1s
2 Joe Cartwright, Steve Parry, 60-12-0 peg 12 Hawk maggot 13m carp F1s barbel
3 S Conroy, St Helen’s Angling, 50-4-0
4 J Howarth, Steve Parry, 45-13-0
5 R Yates, Ted Carter Preston, 44-0-0
Teams:
1 St Helen’s Angling, 6pts
2 Steve Parry, 10
3 Ted Carter Preston, 16
4 Garbolino NW, 17
5 Mosella NW, 20
jt6 Cunneries A and Burt Baits/Tri-Cast, both 23

Garbolino Lindholme Lakes Natural Baits Winter League (Sat)
Garbolino Lindholme Lakes, Bonsai & Laurels Lakes (43 pegs)
1 John Allerton, Tri-Cast, 55-0-0 peg 13 Laurels maggot 14.5m F1s
2 Lee Kerry, Preston Innovatiuons, 43-8-0 peg 25 Bonsai maggot 12m chublets skimmers
2 James Dent, MAP/Sensas, 43-8-0 peg 26 Bonsai maggot 13m chublets skimmers
4 J Holloway, Catch More Media, 42-4-0
5 T Scholey, Catch More Media, 39-0-0
6 O Scotthorne, Halkon Hunt, 38-4-0

Moorfields Farm (Sat)
Match Lake (18 pegs)
1 S Hoyle, Moorfields, 89-2-0
2 S Cromie, Moorfields, 52-2-0
3 M Beevers, Marshlands AC, 30-5-0

Old Hough Fishery (Sat)
Big Max, Lucky Dip, Prospect & Upper Benbo Lakes (29 pegs)
1 J Freeman, Old Hough, 58-1-0
2 S Simcox, Old Hough, 57-4-0
3 P Denny, Old Hough, 42-8-0

Partridge Lakes (Sat)
Covey Canal Lakes (48 pegs)
1 Phil Coventry, Patricroft AC, 35-14-0 peg 40 Canal 2 maggot and breadpunch 13m F1s
2 Jimmy Hayes, Partridge Lakes, 34-12-0 peg 92 Canal 4
3 P Tickle, St Helen’s Angling, 34-2-0
4 T Kenny, Partridge Lakes, 33-12-0
5 A Twist, Matrix/Dynamite Baits, 29-11-0
6 A Stoner, Elton Tackle, 29-9-0

Thornhill AC Pairs (Sat)
Calder & Hebble Canal, Dewsbury (20 pegs)
1 Chris Smith, Matrix Halifax, 1-14-0 peg 1a bloodworm and joker 12m roach
2 Mick Sharpe, Thornhill AC, 1-6-8 peg 2 bloodworm 13m roach
jt3 M Blagbrough and T Noon, both Tri-Cast Calder, both 0-15-8
5 A Turner, Maver NW, 0-8-8
6 G Makin, Thornhill AC, 0-8-0
Pairs:  
1 Andy Turner and Martin Blagborough, 10pts
2 C Smith and N Pickett, 8
League:
1 Andy Turner and Martin Blagborough, 16pts
2 K Marshall and T Noon and C Smith and N Pickett, both 15