Midlands match results for Sunday November 26

ABC Baits Hereford DAA Winter League (Sun)
River Wye, Hereford (72 pegs)
1 Mark James, Tubertini Ludlow, 37-0-0 peg 99 stick float maggot chub roach dace
2 Danny Ashington, Woody’s Premier, 35-4-0 peg 97 long pole maggot dace chub roach perch
3 P Goulding, Wizards, 32-0-0
4 T Chalk, Team Cadence, 22-6-0
5 N Davies, Shakespeare Bait-Tech, 17-4-0
6 R Quinn, Shakespeare Bait-Tech, 16-15-0
Teams:
1 Shakespeare Bait-Tech, 60pts
jt2 Wizards and Tubertini Ludlow, both 59
4 Woody’s Premier, 53
5 Team Cadence, 45
6 Sensas Nomads A, 44
League:
1 Shakespeare Bait-Tech, 36pts
2 Wizards, 28
3 Woody’s Premier, 27
4 Team Cadence, 26
5 Sensas Nomads A, 24
6 ABC Baits, 21

Angling Trust East Midlands Winter League (Sun)
Old River Nene, March (48 pegs)
1 Steve Welford, Browning Hot Rods, 26-1-0 Wigstone’s Bridge breadpunch 3m and 5m roach hybrids rudd
2 Ricky Young, Browning Hot Rods, 23-4-0 behind library breadpunch 6m hemp 10m roach hybrids
3 C Oakman, Browning Hot Rods, 22-13-0
4 G Welton, Stanjay Tackle Gold, 21-12-0
Teams:
1 Browning Hot Rods, 27pts
2 Stanjay Tackle Gold, 28
3 Sensas Mark One White, 31
4 Matrix Image, 35
5 Sensas Mark One Black, 40
6 Stanjay Tackle Silver, 44
League:
1 Browning Hot Rods, 10pts
2 Stanjay Tackle Gold, 13 (match points)
3 Matrix Image, 13
4 Sensas Mark One White, 15
5 Sensas Mark One Black, 25
6 Stanjay Tackle Silver, 29

Angling Trust Soar Valley Winter League (Sun)
River Soar (70 pegs)
1 Tom Pringle, Wigston AS, 6-050 peg 52 Sutton Bonington feeder and 13m worm tench perch
2 John Wells, Wigston AS, 5-250 peg 5 Normanton feeder worm perch
3 J Shuter, Midland Angling Supplies, 5-100
4 C Hughes, Sensas Starlets, 4-520
5 J Oakes, Wigston AS, 4-220
6 N Bull, Sensas Starlets, 4-200
Teams:
1 Wigston AS, 27pts
2 Quorn AS, 33
3 Bennett’s Tackle & Bait, 35
4 Sensas Starlets, 40
5 Midland Angling Supplies, 42
6 Colmic Soar, 49
Final league:
1 Sensas Starlets, 9pts
2 Quorn AS, 17
3 Wigston AS, 20
4 Bennett’s Tackle & Bait, 22
5 Long Eaton Fed, 32 (section countback)
6 Colmic Soar, 32

Angling Trust Tunnel Barn Farm Winter League (Sun)
New & Extension Pools (40 pegs)
1 Jack Danby, Shakespeare Bait-Tech, 62-4-0 New peg 13 pellet 16m and 6m F1s carp
2 Dave Wellavize, Mosella, 62-1-0 New peg 17
3 C Jones, Shakespeare Bait-Tech, 59-8-0
4 L Wherrett, Shakespeare Bait-Tech, 58-11-0
5 P Rice, Generation 8, 46-5-0
6 E Lillyman, Mosella, 40-7-0
Teams
1 Shakespeare Bait-Tech, 13pts
2 Mosella, 22
3 Generation 8, 26
4 Tunnel Barn Farm Vets, 34
5 Haines Angling, 40
League:
1 Shakespeare Bait-Tech, 7pts
2 Generation 8, 9
3 Mosella, 15
4 Haines Angling, 19
5 Tunnel Barn Farm Vets, 23

Bridgnorth AS Fur & Feather (Sun)
River Severn, Bridgnorth (81 pegs)
1 Graham Burns, Wolverhampton, 8-4-0 peg 43 feeder meat a barbel
2 Chris Cadwallader, Bridgnorth, 6-2-0 peg 102 feeder pellet a barbel
3 Steve Palmer, Bridgnorth AS, 4-8-0
4 Wayne Rolston, Bridgnorth AS, 3-13-0
5 Nathan Brookes, Bridgnorth AS, 3-4-0
6 Justin Newton, Bridgnorth AS, 2-14-0

Browning Izaak Walton Stafford Winter League (Sun)
Staffs/Worcester and Trent & Mersey Canals (72 pegs)
1 Dave Holbrook, Four Ashes, 21-14-8 Stafford Boat Club marina mouth Staffs/Worcester Canal caster 14.5m bream skimmers roach
2 Dave Hughes, Sensas Black Country Gold, 10-10-8 Cables Trent & Mersey Canal chopped worm and caster 12m perch
3 K Perry, Shakespeare Bait-Tech, 10-0-12
4 M Smith, Wolves Maver Midlands, 8-9-4
5 S Johansen, Eclipse, 8-2-8
6 J Clegg, Bowning West Midlands, 7-11-10
Teams:
1 Shakespeare Bait-Tech, 17pts
2 Eclipse, 25
3 Four Ashes, 30
4 Misfits, 36
5 Sensas Black Country Gold, 37
6 Wolves Maver Midlands, 38
Final league:
1 Shakespeare Bait-Tech, 160pts
2 Sensas Black Country Gold, 195
3 Eclipse, 209
4 Four Ashes, 222
5 Wolves Maver Midlands, 223
6 Browning Lifestyle Red, 234

Climax Wold View Fishery (Sun)
Silver Lake (19 pegs)
1 I Sadler, Wold View, 19-0-0.
2 T Jackson, Wold View, 18-12-0
3 D Mountford, Wold View, 17-14-0

Colmic/Bag ‘Em Baits Larford Lakes Winter League (Sun)
Match & Specimen Lakes (58 pegs)
1 Cal Brooks, HT Angling, 148-9-0 Match Lake peg 30 pellet 14m carp F1s skimmers
2 Mark Skidmore, Bag ‘Em Baits Larford, 94-6-0 Match Lake peg 35 pellet 14m carp skimmers
3 C Bradney, Larford, 93-14-0
4 C Cameron, Middy/Old Ghost, 63-11-0
5 I Giddins, Bag ‘Em Baits, 60-14-0
6 R Lawson, Matrix Total Angling, 57-9-0
Teams:
1 Bag ‘Em Baits Winter Wonders, 14pts
2 Brian’s Boys, 16
3 Muffer’s Divers, 18
4 Sheila’s Boys, 19
5 Misfits, 26
League:
1 Bag ‘Em Baits Winter Wonders, 49pts
2 Muffer’s Divers, 71
3 Sheila’s Boys, 76 (superior weight)
4 Cooky’s Monsters, 76
5 Brian’s Boys, 77 

Cross Drove Fishery (Sun)
Hockwold (16 pegs)
1 J Thompson, Cross Drove, 43-4-0
2 D Bates, Matchfloat.com, 40-8-0
3 T Brooks, Thetford, 30-9-0

Daiwa Hallcroft Fishery (Sun)
Reed & Canal Pools (16 pegs)
1 S Taylor, Rotherham, 67-2-0
2 G Gibson, Worksop, 66-1-0
3 N Vernon, Gainsborough, 53-11-0

Drennan Decoy Winter League (Sun)
Decoy Lakes (60 pegs)
1 Chris Barley, Dynamite Baits, 189-9-0 Elm peg 9 maggot 14.5m carp F1s
2 Richard Bond, Matrix Image, 89-14-0
3 S Freeman, Decoy, 89-5-0
4 J Whincup, Frenzee/Bait-Tech, 88-0-0
5 L Rudd, Decoy, 83-10-0
6 L Butler, Decoy, 76-7-0

Drennan Manor Farm Leisure (Sun)
Island & Windmill Pools (14 pegs)
1 M Wakeman, Manor Farm Leisure, 52-2-0
2 J Burton, Manor Farm Leisure, 38-8-0
3 S Rhodes, Clampits, 20-0-0

Fishing Republic/Copdock Angling (Sun)
Alton Reservoir (20 pegs)
1 I Torn, Woodbridge, 10-8-0
2 D Bagley, Ipswich, 6-0-0
3 S Bere, Ringer Baits/Copdock Angling, 4-0-0

Jack Robinson Memorial (Sun)
River Nene, Ringstead (46 pegs)
1 Andy Donnelly, Preston Innovations Black Horse, 13-8-0 pegged above lock at Ringstead pinkie and breadpunch 13m roach
2 Ian Halliwell, Wellingborough, 8-13-0 pegged above lock at Ringstead worm 9m breadpunch 13m roach perch
3 M Sylvester, Wellingborough, 8-6-0
4 G Howie, Royal Mail, 7-6-0

Meadowlands Fishery Individual Autumn League (Sun)
Warren & Lambsdown Lakes (45 pegs)
1 Wayne Sharman, Matrix/Lane’s Bait, 104-4-0 peg 31 Warren Method feeder bread carp
2 Mark Stibbs, Solihull Angling Centre, 68-1-0 peg 28 Lambsdown bomb pop-ups carp
3 I Lillystone, Tornadoes AC, 64-12-0
4 C Mullen, Lane’s Bait, 61-0-0
5 G Maxwell, Foster’s, 47-15-0
6 D Sanders, Foster’s, 47-9-0
League:
1 Wayne Sharman, 5pts
2 Glen Maxwell, 8
3 T Wyse, 13

Packington Somers (Sun)
Little Geary’s Pool (17 pegs)
1 S Whittaker, Middy/Bag ‘Em Baits, 33-9-0
2 C Newton, Smithy’s Angling, 25-9-0
3 J Shirley, Solihull Angling Centre, 24-12-0

Preston Innovations Boldings Pools (Sun)
Sycamore & Chestnut Pools (20 pegs)
1 Andy Kyte, Mid-Severn Angling, 82-5-0 Chestnut peg 13 maggot 12m carp 15lb
2 Eric Bancroft, Boldings, 44-12-0 Sycamore peg 13 maggot 12m carp 6lb skimmers
3 D Pritchard, Boldings, 33-15-0
4 R Hancox, MH Floats, 32-15-0 

Preston Innovations Feedermasters Winter Pairs (Sun)
Daiwa Hallcroft Fishery, Moat, Bridge & Croft Pools (60 pegs)
1 Rob Hall, Sheffield, 20-12-0 Bridge peg 26 groundbait feeder maggot worm skimmers
2 Matt Godfrey, Guru, 17-4-0 Moat peg 94 groundbait feeder maggot worm skimmers
3 M Buchwalder, Preston Innovations, 16-3-0
4 F Gianoncelli, Preston Innovations, 12-1-0
5 B Holmes, Dynamite Baits, 11-15-0
Pairs:
1 Rob Hall and Greg Owen, 31-6-0
2 Will Freeman and Matt Godfrey, 25-6-0
3 P Homes and M Buchwalder, 22-3-0
4 P Mills and J Kelly, 20-13-0
5 J Harrison and R Vaughan, 20-3-0
6 M Pillay and M Benwell, 17-8-0
League:
1 Lee Kerry and Will Freeman, 49-7-0
2 Sean Cameron and Dean Jacques, 43-11-0
3 A Higginbottom and R Bonson, 41-2-0
4 M Pillay and M Benwell, 40-12-0
5 J Harrison and R Vaughan, 40-11-0
6 J Kelly and P Miles, 39-2-0

Ringer Baits Pairs (Sun)
Boddington Reservoir (42 pegs)
1 Chris Hill, Sensas, 62-0-0 peg 108 bomb PVA bag bread carp 9lb
2 Carl Barnfield, Swan Baits, 42-0-0
3 S Ringer, Daiwa/Guru, 39-8-0
4 G Johnson, 39-0-0
Pairs:
1 G Ringer and S Cooke, 3pts
2 P Ringer and S Ringer 4
3 C Barnfield and M Williams 4
4 Z Phelps and A Fulleylove, 5

Solihull Angling Centre Silverfish Winter League (Sun)
Packington Somers, Molands Mere Pool (30 pegs)
1 Dave Smith, Cadence, 6-8-0 peg 52 pinkie 13m skimmers roach
2 Paul Mortimer, Smithy’s Angling, 4-2-0 peg 23 maggot 13m roach and a tench
3 I Keywood, Solihull Angling Centre, 3-13-0
4 O Corbett, Packington, 3-1-0
5 C Hopps, Packington, 2-14-0

Tunnel Barn Farm (Sun)
Top Pool (17 pegs)
1 M Dawes, Drennan NW, 65-3-0
2 S Collett, Guru/Dynamite Baits, 56-13-0
3 L Dennick, Colmic, 50-15-0

Westwood Lakes Winter League (Sun)
Falcon Lake (30 pegs)
1 Richard Kinnersley, Westwood Lakes, 53-12-0 peg 23 pellet 11m carp F1s
2 Luke Morley, Burt Baits/Tri-Cast, 45-8-0 peg 25 pellet 13m carp F1s
3 P Harsley, Burt Baits/Tri-Cast, 39-8-0