Midlands match results for Sunday November 12

Angling Trust East Midlands Winter League (Sun)
Factory Bank & Cock Bank Drains (48 pegs)
1 Kye Jerrom, Browning Hot Rods, 32-13-0 Cock Bank Burnt House Bridge chopped worm and caster 11m tench perch
2 Mark Pollard, Stanjay Gold, 21-5-0 Factory Bank pinkie squatt 9m and 5m roach
3 C Oakman, Browning Hot Rods, 19-9-0
4 S Colclough, Matrix Image, 18-6-0
Teams:
1 Sensas Mark One White, 26pts
2 Browning Hot Rods, 28
3 Matrix Image, 28
4 Stanjay Gold, 32
5 Stanjay Silver, 44
6 Sensas Mark One Black, 58
League:
1 Matrix Image, 9pts (match points)
2 Browning Hot Rods, 9
3 Stanjay Gold, 11
4 Sensas Mark One White, 12
5 Sensas Mark One Black, 20
6 Stanjay Silver, 23

Angling Trust Soar Valley Winter League (Sun)
River Soar (70 pegs)
1 Cameron Hughes, Sensas Starlets, 8-100 peg 2 1860 hemp 13m worm 5m perch roach
2 Tom Scholey, Sensas Starlets, 5-900 peg 7 Waterside caster 14.5m roach perch skimmers
3 R Wootton, Sensas Starlets, 5-600
4 D Petch, Quorn AS, 5-250
5 T Marshall, Quorn AS, 4-650
Teams:
1 Sensas Starlets, 21pts
2 Quorn AS, 37
3 Wigston AS, 41
4 Long Eaton Fed, 43
5 Bennett’s Bait & Tackle, 44
6 Colmic Soar, 46
League:
1 Sensas Starlets, 5pts
2 Quorn AS, 15
jt3 Wigston AS and Bennett’s Bait & Tackle, both 19
5 Long Eaton Fed, 25
6 Colmic Soar, 26

Angling Trust Tunnel Barn Farm Winter League (Sun)
New & House Pools (40 pegs)
1 Pete Rice, Generation 8, 68-4-0 New peg 23 maggot 4m and edge F1s
2 Steve Conway, Generation 8, 58-11-0
3 J Danby, Shakespeare Bait-Tech, 52-0-0
4 I Exall, Shakespeare Bait Tech, 51-0-0
5 R Kings, Generation 8, 48-5-0
6 A Mitchell, Shakespeare Bait-Tech, 48-4-0
Teams;
1 Shakespeare Bait-Tech, 4pts
2 Generation 8, 5
jt3 Haines Angling and Mosella, both 10
League:
1 Generation 8, 1pt
2 Shakespeare Bait-Tech, 2
jt3 Tunnel Barn Farm Vets, Haines Angling and Mosella, all 3

Angling Trust Warwickshire Winter League Practice (Sun)
Grand Union Canal, Loughborough (44 pegs)
1 Dave Whittington, Drennan Leicester Sensas, 7-13-8 Little Moor Lane bridge breadpunch 12m lobworm 8m roach perch
2 Darren Massey Shakespeare Bait-Tech, 7-4-2 Steam Bridge breadpunch and squatt 11m and 9m roach
3 P Cowern, Matrix Dynamite Baits Trentmen, 6-4-0
4 P Bostock, Browning Central, 5-2-8
jt5 G Crosby and R Scales, Three Counties, both 5-2-0

Colmic/Bag ‘Em Baits Larford Lakes Winter League (Sun)
Match & Specimen Lakes (56 pegs)
1 Danny Bache, Bag ‘Em Baits, 117-11-0 Specimen peg 4 Method feeder and 14m pellet carp skimmers
2 Mark Hawthorne, HR Angling, 113-2-0
3 N McKinnon, Preston Innovations, 111-7-0
4 C Senter, Burt Baits, 108-8-0
5 P Bailey, Colmic, 83-14-0
6 M Blackmore, Garbolino, 82-7-0
Teams:
1 Bag ‘Em Baits Winter Wonders, 12pts
2 Cooky’s Monsters, 13
3 Sheila’s Boys, 22 (superior weight)
4 Garbolino, 22
5 Golden Reel Larford, 25
League:
1 Bag ‘Em Baits Winter Wonders, 25pts
2 Cooky’s Monsters, 36
3 Garbolino, 47
4 Muffers, 53
5 Ledbury Tackle, 55

Cross Drove Fishery (Sun)
Hockwold (11 pegs)
1 J Barrowman, PW Angling, 36-2-0
2 K Brooks, Thetford, 35-10-0
3 N Parkinson, Dynamite Baits, 29-12-0

Daiwa Hallcroft Fishery (Sun)
Reed Pool (15 pegs)
1 Daz Newman, Leegem Angling, 90-8-0 peg 31 bomb pellet cone pellet corn carp
2 Dave Boswell, Harry Kane AC, 68-12-0 peg 33 bomb pellet carp
3 G Gibson, Leegem Angling, 65-8-0
4 D Downes, Killamarsh, 64-14-0
5 S Twigg, Leegem Angling, 55-14-0

Drennan Decoy Winter League (Sun)
Decoy Lakes, Willows, Beastie, Four Islands, Elm & Cedar Lakes (68 pegs)
1 Ian Frith, JVAC, 133-10-0 peg 5 Four Islands pellet and maggot 4m and 5m corn 12m and maggot edge carp F1s
2 Simon Dow, Decoy, 117-6-0 peg 29 Willow pellet 14m waggler maggot carp F1s
3 C Cole, Decoy, 110-10-0
4 J Whincup, Frenzee/Bait-Tech, 108-0-0
5 S Godfrey, Decoy, 100-2-0

Drennan Manor Farm Leisure (Sun)
Island, Windmill & Ash Pools (17 pegs)
1 P Hurl, Kinloch AC, 55-8-0
2 B Bryant, Coffin Dodgers, 45-6-0
3 J Read, Manor Farm Leisure, 41-14-0

Hereford DAA (Sun)
River Wye, Belmont (36 pegs)
1 Paul Johnson, Welsh Wizards, 19-12-0 peg 65 whip maggot bleak
2 Steve Maher, Steve Maher Angling Products, 16-4-0 peg 83 whip maggot bleak
3 P Bick, Daiwa Dorking, 16-12-0
4 M Challenger, Sensas Nomads, 16-4-0

Izaak Walton Stafford AA Winter League (Sun)
Shropshire Union Canal (72 pegs)
1 Martin Owen, Sensas Black Country Gold, 9-0-8, peg 51 2 big perch, lobworm, perch on maggot
2 Ben Sharratt, Shakespeare Superteam, 6-6-0, small fish pole squatt
3 M Hatchard, Shakespeare Superteam Bait Tech, 5-4-6
4 P Murray, Browning West Midlands, 5-3-12
5 S Priest, Eclipse, 4-15-0
Teams:
1 Shakespeare Superteam Bait Tech, 27pts
2 Misfits, 29
3 Colmic North West, 30
4 Eclipse, 33
5 Sensas Black Country Green, 37
6 Browning Lifestyle Red, 38
League:
1 Shakespeare Superteam Bait Tech, 143pts
2 Sensas Black Country Gold, 158
3 Eclipse, 184
4 Wolves Maver Midlands, 185
5 Browning Lifestyle Red, 186

Leamington AA Garbolino Stratford Classic (Sun)
Warks Avon, Stratford-upon-Avon (70 pegs)
1 David Roberts, Medway Tackle, 21-4-0 Lido peg 10 stick float and waggler maggot roach perch dace
2 Jon Walkden, Match Box, 12-4-0 peg 25 stick float and waggler maggot roach dace perch
jt3 A Stephens, Alcester Sports and M Pinner, Solihull, both 10-14-0
5 I Winter, Sensas Smithy’s, 9-12-0
6 P Archer, 9-10-0

Meadowlands Fishery Individual Autumn League (Sun)
Warren & Lambsdown Lakes (45 pegs)
1 Pete Davies, Lane’s Bait, 117-15-0 peg 20 Lamsbdown bomb pellet carp
2 Glen Maxwell, Solihull, 80-6-0 peg 27 Warren Method feeder pellet carp
3 S Desmond, Guru, 74-10-0
4 T Wyse, 69-1-0
5 J Harness, Daiwa/Hydro 65-8-0
6 D Pritchard Lane’s Bait, 64-8-0
League:
1 Wayne Sharman, 3pts
2 Pete Caton and Mark Griffiths, both 4

Packington Somers (Sun)
Little Geary’s Pool (21 pegs)
1 I Crossman, Browning Central, 52-8-0
2 C Newton, Smithy’s Angling, 44-10-0
3 L Newton, Smithy’s Angling, 44-6-0

Preston Innovations Feedermasters Winter Pairs (Sun)
Daiwa Hallcroft Fishery, Bridge, Croft & Moat Pools (60 pegs)
1 Mick Axon, Rotherham, 20-2-0 peg 51 groundbait feeder maggot skimmers
2 Dean Jacques, Leeds, 19-9-0 peg 24 groundbait feeder maggot skimmers
3 L Kerry, Preston Innovations, 17-3-0
4 R Bonson, Gateford Angling Supplies, 17-0-0
5 M Pillay, MAP/Dynamite Baits, 15-9-0
6 W Bartholomew, Nu-Fish/Bait-Tech, 14-10-0
Pairs:
1 Sean Cameron and Dean Jacques, 34-1-0
2 Rchard Bonson and Adrian Higginbottom, 28-13-0
3 A Renton and M Axon, 28-0-0

Preston Innovations Woodland View Winter Pairs (Sun)
Front & Back Deans, High & Arles Pools (44 pegs)
1 Glen Clark, Peg One, 81-0-0 Arles peg 4 pellet and maggot 13m and 6m carp 7lb roach skimmers F1s
2 J Astle, Fisherman’s Friend, 41-10-0 Front Deans peg 24
3 A Buchanan, PR Floats, 40-0-0

Ringer Baits Pairs (Sun)
Boddington Reservoir (46 pegs)
1 Chris Hill, Sensas, 107-0-0, peg 85 bomb PVA bag bread carp
2 Richie West, 80-0-0 peg 108 Hybrid feeder pellet wafters carp
3 A Fulleylove, Packington, 77-0-0
4 S Ringer, Daiwa/Guru, 76-0-0
5 I Burdett, Frenzee/Match Catch, 63-0-0
6 T Fowkes, Browning Central, 55-0-0
Pairs:
1 Phil Ringer and Steve Ringer, 2pts
2 Chris Hill and Lee Jepson, 3
3 S Chandler and M Dowery, 4
4 M Martin and L Jones, 6