Midlands match results for Sunday May 13

Colmic/Bag ‘Em Baits Larford Lakes (Sun)
Match Lake (25 pegs)
1 C Senter, Mosella, 173-11-0
2 B Jones, Larford, 145-12-0
3 P Cook, Frenzee, 134-14-0

Cross Drove Fishery (Sun)
Hockwold (15 pegs)
1 D Reeve, Daiwa Angling Direct, 111-3-0
2 I Bailey, Norwich DAA, 91-12-0
3 D Pearce Snr, Wisbech, 83-8-0

Decoy Lakes (Sun)
Yew Lake (15 pegs)
1 H Murphy, Matrix, 155-1-0
2 T Cole, Decoy, 111-7-0
3 B Townsend, Matrix, 87-4-0

Drennan Manor Farm Leisure (Sun)
Ash, Island, Boundary & Windmill Pools (52 pegs)
1 Danny Wilson, Leigh Tackle & Bait, 121-0-0 peg 22 Boundary pellet 14.5m and edge carp F1s skimmers
2 Ben Sutor, Astwood Bank, 110-14-0 peg 18 Boundary
3 G Picton, Garbolino, 89-12-0
4 M Wakeman, Astwood Bank, 89-10-0
5 R Seymour, Banbury Gunsmiths, 81-10-0
6 N Dean, Oxford, 79-6-0

Packington Somers (Sun)
Siblings B & Annies Pools (18 pegs)
1 P Murray, Packington, 55-10-0
2 N Groves, Foster’s, 47-10-0
3 S Whittaker, Middy/Bag ‘Em Baits, 38-8-0

Preston Innovations Feedermasters Qualifier (Sun)
Barston Lakes, Main Lake (60 pegs)
1 Adam Wakelin, Ringer Baits, 70-2-0 peg 49 Hybrid feeder wafters long range and edge carp 15lb
2 Mick Vials, Preston Innovations, 51-2-0 peg 70 Method feeder pellet and mini boilies carp F1s
3 C Vandervleit, Drennan, 46-10-0
4 S Hodgkinson, Marukyu, 46-0-0
Qualifiers: A Wakelin, M Renshaw and C Vandervleit

Preston Innovations Woodland View (Sun)
Back Deans & High Pools (38 pegs)
Jt1 S Tibbits, Commercial Indications and M Taylor, Guru, both 105-8-0
3 A Newton, Woodlands, 102-4-0

Sherwood Forest Fishery (Sun)
Holmedale Lake (25 pegs)
1 Craig Brazier, Gateford Angling Supplies, 204-14-0 peg 31 pellet and meat shallow 14m carp 5lb
2 Phil Carline, Alfreton Angling Centre, 156-0-0 peg 20
3 S Shepherd, Sherwood Forest Fishery, 149-4-0
4 M Stanhope, Gateford Angling Supplies, 145-12-0
5 R Allen, Kinky Pellet Club, 136-8-0
6 N Shipman, Sherwood Forest Fishery, 116-3-0

Tunnel Barn Farm (Sun)
Extension Pool (21 pegs)
1 A Foster, Tunnel Barn Farm, 111-9-0
2 C Partridge, Tunnel Barn Farm, 95-9-0
3 P Hughes, Tunnel Barn Farm, 93-10-0

Westwood Lakes (Sun)
Swallow & Hawk Lakes (42 pegs)
1 Mick Stamp, Preston Innovations, 170-14-0 peg 9 Swallow pellet shallow 5m carp F1s skimmers roach
2 Richard Kinnersley, Westwood Lakes, 147-14-0 peg 8 Hawk
3 J Kedzierski, Westwood Lakes, 146-4-0
4 D Taylor, Westwood Lakes, 125-0-0
5 A Ogilvie, Sensas Starlets, 120-6-0

Willowbrook Fishery Spring Classic (Sat & Sun)
Ryson’s & Willowbrook Lakes (20 pegs)
Day one winner: R Heeley, Northampton, 43-4-0.
Day two winner: B Bell, Maver Milton Keynes, 23-7-0.
Overall result: 1 J Roberts, Drennan/Sensas, 2pts; 2 R Lattimer, Maver Milton Keynes, 3 (superior weight); 3 B Bell, Maver Milton Keynes, 3.