Midlands match results for Sunday June 17

Bridgnorth AS (Sun)
River Severn, Bridgnorth (51 pegs)
1 Richard Buxton, Bridgnorth AS, 63-12-0 peg 47 feeder pellet barbel
2 Nigel Ball, Bridgnorth AS, 19-0-0 peg 12 waggler and whip maggot dace perch
3 G Brierley, Willow Creek, 14-12-0
4 A Griffin, Bridgnorth AS, 14-2-0
5 J Williams, Bridgnorth AS, 13-8-0

Cross Drove Fishery (Sun)
Hockwold (14 pegs)
1 J Gill, Norwich, 120-5-0
2 A Moore, Cordy Tackle, 80-10-0
3 S Greatbatch, Lakenheath, 61-9-0

Decoy Lakes (Sun)
Willows Lake (16 pegs)
1 A Playford, Angler’s Corner, 169-7-0
2 B Townsend, Matrix/Spotted Fin, 165-4-0
3 C Neal, Rutlanders, 149-9-0

Drennan Manor Farm Leisure (Sun)
Island Pool (25 pegs)
1 Mark Hemming, Lodge Park, 88-14-0 peg 23 pellet 14m and edge carp F1s
2 Ben Sutor, Astwood Bank, 68-0-0 peg 17
3 A Lynes, Banbury Gunsmiths, 60-0-0
4 C Cameron, Middy/Bait-Tech, 56-12-0

King of the Fens (Sun)
North Level Drain (36 pegs)
1 John Taylor, Sensas Mark One Black, 7-12-0 peg 7 Raisen’s Bridge pinkie over groundbait 8m and 10m roach perch hybrids
2 John Bates, Sensas Mark One White, 55-0
3 M Roper, Sensas Mark One Black, 5-0-0
Teams:
1 Sensas Mark One Black, 5pts (15-3-8)
2 Sensas Mark One White, 5 (14-9-5)

Moorlands Farm Ultimate League Final (Sat & Sun)
Meadow, Bank & Moors Pools (24 pegs)
Saturday AM result:
1 N Groves, Foster’s, 103-8-0
2 C Pace, Moorlands, 96-12-0
3 I Mills, Robin’s Timber, 88-15-0
Saturday PM result:
1 I Mills, Robin’s Timber, 137-8-0
2 A Morrison, Fisherman’s Friend, 133-14-0
3 G Reynolds, Moorlands, 99-9-0
Sunday result:
1 M Watson, Daiwa Gordon League, 169-4-0
2 A Morrison, Fisherman’s Friend, 159-6-0
3 I Mills, Robin’s Timber, 151-7-0
Overall result:
1 T Homer, Moorlands, 4pts
2 I Mills, Robin’s Timber, 5
3 A Morrison, Fisherman’s Friend, 6

Packington Somers (Sun)
Molands Mere Pool (19 pegs)
1 L Richards, Packington, 109-5-0
2 P Canning, Frenzee, 105-12-0
3 P Heaven, Greyhound AC, 80-13-0

Preston Innovations Boldings Pools (Sun)
Willow & Oak Pools (20 pegs)
1 Harry Colley, Boldings, 130-6-0 Willow peg 9 pellet corn & meat 4m carp 8lb
2 Eric Bancroft, Boldings, 111-7-0 Oak peg 27 pellet & paste edge carp 7lb
3 C Reynolds, Bilston Angling Centre, 108-14-0
4 K Emlyn, Oakengates Angling Centre, 102-4-0
 
Preston Innovations Woodland View (Sun)
Front & Back Deans Pools (25 pegs)
1 Ade Mansfield, MAP/Bait-Tech, 191-10-0 peg 59 Back Deans corn and pellet edge carp 12lb F1s tench skimmers
2 Mark Tooze, Team Peg One, 176-10-0 peg 42 Back Deans
3 M Taylor, Guru, 157-2-0
4 J Cork, Mosella, 152-6-0
5 P Hughes, Mosella, 139-12-0
6 S Tibbitts, Team Peg One, 133-0-0

Ringer Baits/Peterborough DAA Qualifier (Sun)
Ferry Meadows Lakes (48 pegs)
1 Clive Cole, Stevenage, 30-14-0 peg 67 groundbait feeder worm bream
2 Nathan Gooderham, Bait-Tech, 29-0-0 peg 75 groundbait feeder worm maggot bream
3 G Grant, Peterborough, 24-9-0
4 M Hucknall, Cambridge, 24-8-0
5 C Wright, 19-9-0
6 M Buchwalder, Preston Innovations, 14-4-0

Tidal Trent Individual League (Sun)
River Trent, Laughterton (17 pegs)
1 R Johnson, Sensas, 22-3-0
2 A Urruty, Alfreton, 19-15-0
3 J Small, Lincoln Whisby, 18-15-0

Tim Nash Memorial (Sun)
River Yare, Langley (85 pegs)
1 Mick Rayner, Great Yarmouth, 32-7-0 peg 165 groundbait feeder maggot worm bream skimmers
2 John Daniels, Kent, 22-2-0, peg 164 groundbait feeder maggot worm bream skimmers
3 S Harwood, Drennan Oxford, 20-14-0
4 B Bygraves, Norwich DAA, 17-12-0
5 S Pointer, Drennan RAF, 16-6-0
6 D Beecroft, Rive, 15-12-0

Tunnel Barn Farm (Sun)
Extension Pool (22 pegs)
1 P Lovell, Mosella, 103-9-0
2 K Simpson, Kings Lock AC, 85-1-0
3 C Shepherd, Tunnel Barn Farm, 73-8-0

Westwood Lakes (Sun)
Swallow Lake (20 pegs)
1 Janusz Kedzierski, Westwood Lakes, 144-8-0 peg 22 pellet edge carp F1s skimmers barbel
2 Mark Taylor, Westwood Lakes, 125-4-0 peg 28 pellet edge carp F1s skimmers ide barbel
3 M Stamp, Preston Innovations, 123-8-0
4 S Reid, Marukyu, 117-13-0

Wolverhampton AA Prostate Cancer Screening Fund Charity (Sun)
Staffs/Worcester Canal, Wombourne (100 pegs)
1 Simon Mottram, Drennan NW, 21-8-0  peg 68 behind Round Oak pub double caster 13m chub
2 Dave Edgerley, Wigan MG, 17-10-0
3 A Marsden, Wigan MG, 16-6-8
4 D Owen, Rough Hay AC, 14-12-0
5 R Lloyd, Maver Midlands Dynamite Baits, 14-0-0
6 P Murrin, Browning West Midlands, 13-3-0