Midlands match results for Sunday June 10

Colmic/Bag ‘Em Baits Larford Lakes Feeder Championships Qualifier (Sun)
Specimen Lake (31 pegs)
1 Brian Clarke, Vespe, 89-1-0 peg 10 cage feeder maggot Method feeder corn carp skimmers
2 Steve Chipchase, 77-14-0
3 P Canning, Frenzee, 76-13-0
4 J Hodgkinson, 70-7-0
5 R Lawson, Total Angling, 60-14-0
6 I Morrison, Ted Carter Southport, 56-3-0
Qualifiers: S Chipchase, P Canning and I Morrison

Cross Drove Fishery (Sun)
Hockwold (28 pegs)
1 Shaun Greatbatch, Lakenheath, 78-14-0 peg 20 pellet 14m and edge carp skimmers brown goldfish
2 Lee Coomber, Wymondham, 52-4-0 peg 6
3 A Kleen, Cross Drove, 49-12-0

Decoy Lakes (Sun)
Beastie Lake (18 pegs)
1 T Evans, Decoy, 193-0-0
2 K Melville, Telford, 171-4-0
3 N Clarke, Telford, 160-11-0

Packington Somers (Sun)
Molands Mere Pool (28 pegs)
1 L Richards, Packington, 101-6-0
2 J Newton, Smithy’s Angling, 73-4-0
3 C Newton, Smithy’s Angling, 64-14-0

Drennan Manor Farm Leisure (Sun)
Island Pool (19 pegs)
1 J Morris, Stratford Fishing & Outdoors, 113-2-0
2 T Rust, Manor Farm Leisure, 56-4-0
3 J Barnard, Manor Farm Leisure, 52-10-0

Preston Innovations Woodland View (Sun)
Hay & Barley Lakes (20 pegs)
1 Mark Taylor, Guru, 119-0-0 peg 11 Hay pellet shallow 14m and 16m carp 8lb
2 Ade Mansfield, MAP/Bait-Tech, 112-12-0 peg 2 Barley
3 H Harris, Woodlands, 80-0-0

Tunnel Barn Farm (Sun)
New, Extension, High & Top Pools (84 pegs)
1 Sam Bates, Stoke, 112-10-0 New peg 10 maggot 13m and edge F1s
2 Sam Slockett, Preston Innovations, 107-5-0 New peg 25 maggot edge pellet 13m carp F1s
3 J Cartwright, Maver NW Spotted Fin, 106-13-0
4 C Weeder Jnr, Maver NW Spotted Fin, 103-13-0
5 A Bennett, Tri-Cast/Guru/ABC Bait, 94-8-0
6 K Jones, Tri-Cast/Bag ‘Em Baits, 88-2-0

Westwood Lakes (Sun)
Skylark Lake (33 pegs)
1 Mark Taylor, Westwood Lakes, 174-4-0 peg 25 pellet edge carp F1s
2 Mick Morgan, Westwood Lakes, 122-13-0 peg 24 pellet 14m and edge carp F1s
3 P Moore, Westwood Lakes, 113-7-0
4 A Ogilvie, Sensas Starlets, 109-6-0