Midlands match results for Sunday February 11

Burton Angling Supplies Teams of Four Winter League (Sun)
Coventry Canal (48 pegs)
1 Malc Attleby, Dams & Lock Blue, 4-4-4 maggot 11m and 6m perch
2 Darren Bolton, Sensas Black Country, 3-12-0
3 D Whittington, Drennan Leicester Sensas, 3-1-9
4 D Massey, Shakespeare Superteam Bait-Tech, 2-12-14
5 B Alsop, Misfits, 2-2-12
6 J South, Dams & Lock Green, 2-1-0
Teams:
1 Dams & Lock Green, 13pts
2 Dams & Lock Blue, 15
jt3 Drennan Leicester Sensas and Misfits, both 16
jt5 Shakespeare Superteam Bait-Tech and Three Counties, both 19
League:
1 Shakespeare Superteam Bait-Tech, 27pts
2 Dams & Lock Green, 31
jt3 Long Eaton Fed and Dams & Lock Blue both 32
5 Drennan Leicester Sensas, 33
6 Shakespeare Agility Bait-Tech, 40 

Colmic Golden Rod Angling Championships Qualifier (Sat)
Ferry Meadows Lakes (44 pegs)
1 Lee Jones, Bag ‘Em Baits, 0-3-0 groundbait feeder squatt and pinkie a roach
Qualifiers:
K Humphries, A Washington and L Jones

Colmic/Bag ‘Em Baits Larford Lakes Classic Qualifier (Sun)
Specimen Lake (15 pegs)
1 B Clark, Vespe, 21-6-0
2 D McManus, Drennan NW, 20-11-0
3 I Morrison, Drennan NW, 17-9-0
Qualifier: T Johnson

Drennan Decoy Winter League (Sun)
Decoy Lakes (60 pegs)
1 Ian Frith, JVAC, 99-8-0 Beastie peg 29 Hybrid and cage feeder dead maggot F1s and a 12lb carp
2 Mark Goddard, Daiwa Dorking/Bait-Tech, 90-3-0 Horseshoe peg 11 maggot 6m F1s
3 A Quarmby, Drennan Bordon Angling, 81-4-0
4 L Knott, Dynamite Baits, 75-14-0
5 J Whincup, Frenzee/Bait-Tech, 75-11-0
6 J Boughton, Matrix Wensum Valley Angling, 71-6-0
Final league:
1 Jon Whincup, Frenzee/Bait-Tech, 7pts (dropped two points)
2 James Collison, Dersingham AC, 7 (dropped four points)
3 T Edwards, Frenzee/Dynamite Baits, 7 (dropped five points)
4 C Barley, Dynamite Baits, 8pts

Drennan Manor Farm Leisure (Sun)
Windmill, Middle & Island Pools (18 pegs)
1 S Ford, Mosella/Marukyu, 76-2-0
2 C Cameron, Middy/Bait Tech, 60-12-0
3 I McCulloch, Brown’s Angling, 54-14-0

HAJAC Winter League (Sun)
Fenland Drains (60 pegs)
1 Dave Tebbitt, Tackle & Bates A, 18-5-0 20ft Drain maggot and pinkie 5m roach
2 Graham Welton, Stanjay Posh, 18-2-0 20ft Drain pinkie 5m roach
3 S Ashby, Sensas Mark One White, 16-13-0
4 D Webb, Preston Innovations Black Horse, 16-12-0
5 L Wright, Stanjay Posh, 16-11-0
Teams:
1 Tackle & Bates A, 20pts
2 Sensas Mark One White, 21
3 Preston Innovations Black Horse, 28
4 Stanjay Gold, 29
League:
Jt1 Sensas Mark One White and Tackle & Bates A, both 5pts
3 Preston Innovations Black Horse, 8
4 Stanjay Gold, 15
5 Stanjay Silver, 16

Mainline Baits Feeder Winter League (Sun)
Meadowlands Fishery, Warren & Lambsdown Lakes (45 pegs)
1 Mark Griffiths, Guru, 75-4-0 peg 21 Warren bomb and Hybrid feeder wafters carp
2 Andy Ingelsant, Lane’s Bait, 51-4-0 peg 35 Warren Method feeder wafters carp
3 C Mullen, Lane’s Bait, 43-0-0
4 M Hudson, Solihull, 41-8-0
5 R Jackymontysh, Tusse’s Tackle, 40-12-0
6 S Pulsar, Guru, 39-8-0
League:
Jt1 Carl Mullen, Grant Albutt, Daz Sanders and Andy Inglesant, all 2pts

May Vince Vase (Sun)
Warks Avon, Evesham (46 pegs)
1 Pete Morris, Sensas, 9-4-0 peg 63 breadpunch 13m and pinkie 3m to hand roach bleak
2 Tim Biddle, Sensas Smithy’s, 8-14-0 peg 67
3 L Gardner, Sensas Smithy’s, 7-7-0
4 C Smith, Evesham, 7-5-0
5 S Reidy, Sensas Smithy’s, 7-2-0
jt6 P Newell, Redditch and T Noakes, Evesham, both 5-12-0

Packington Somers (Sun)
Little Geary’s Pool (15 pegs)
1 L Richards, Packington, 29-8-0
2 D Hartshorn, Swan Baits, 28-0-0
3 T Sheriff, Packington, 23-6-0

Preston Innovations Boldings Pools (Sun)
Sycamore & Chestnut Pools (18 pegs)
1 J Rouse, Oakengates Angling Centre, 88-11-0
2 T Edwards, Swan, 59-7-0
3 N Clarke, Monkhall, 52-10-0

Preston Innovations Feedermasters Winter Pairs (Sun)
Daiwa Hallcroft Fishery Moat Bridge Croft Pools (60 pegs)
1 Michael Buchwalder, Preston Innovations, 18-12-0 peg 41 Moat cage feeder maggot skimmers
2 David Wood, Barnsley, 17-4-0 peg 9 Croft cage feeder maggot skimmers
3 W Freeman, Preston Innovations, 15-10-0
4 N Madigan, Barnsley, 14-3-0
Top pair:
1 Lee Kerry and Will Freeman, 28-8-0
Final league:
1 Lee Kerry and Will Freeman, 131-9-0
2 Mick Vials and Tommy Pickering, 117-5-0
3 M Pillay and M Benwell, 113-12-0

Preston Innovations Woodland View Winter Pairs League (Sun)
Front & Back Deans, High & Arles Pools (40 pegs)
1 Ed Bryant, Maver Harescombe, 79-0-0 peg 26 Front Deans pellet 14m and bomb carp 8lb F1s skimmers
2 Paul Wedge, ABC Bait/Mosella, 64-2-0 peg 8 Front Deans
3 D Silk, Wrinklies, 58-0-0
4 J Harness, Golden Maggot AC, 55-4-0
Pairs:
Jt1 Brian Andrews and Will Times and Steve Brown and Ed Bryant, both 3pts
3 R Wilson and T Whitcher, 5
League:
1 Glyn Clark and Owen Boswell, 47pts
2 P Sibley and P Wedge, 48 (section countback)
3 J Astle and A Stone, 48

Ringer Baits Pairs (Sun)
Boddington Reservoir (44 pegs)
1 Phil Ringer, Ringer Baits, 76-0-0 peg 97 Hybrid feeder wafters carp 13lb
2 Alex Walker, Kettering, 73-0-0 Peg A Method feeder wafters carp 12lb
3 Z Phelps, Packington, 59-12-0
4 S Wills, 59-0-0
5 N Russell, Tornadoes AC, 48-0-0
Pairs:
1 Glen Maxwell and Neil Russell, 3pts
2 T Fowlkes and P Fox, 4
3 G Johnson and P Johnson, 5
4 A Smith and T Lawson, 6

Sensas Canal Masters (Sun)
Loughborough Canal (21 pegs)
1 R Winfield, Derby, 4-2-8
2 M Oldman, Loughborough, 3-7-8
3 N Turner, Wolverhampton, 1-11-0

Sherwood Forest Fishery (Sun)
Holmedale Lake (17 pegs)
1 A Birkin, Phil’s Bait & Tackle, 83-7-0
2 N Shipman, Sherwood Forest Fishery, 64-13-0
3 M Bexton, Sherwood Forest Fishery, 63-4-0

Solihull Angling Centre Silverfish League (Sun)
Packington Somers, Geary’s Level Pool (21 pegs)
1 D Armstrong Warwick, 13-4-0
2 M Wheatley, Packington, 9-10-0
3 R Savage, Lane’s Bait, 9-6-0

Tunnel Barn Farm (Sun)
Club Pool (17 pegs)
1 C Partridge, Tunnel Barn Farm, 70-1-0
2 D Johnson, Tunnel Barn Farm, 39-8-0
3 K Bingham, Tunnel Barn Farm, 36-15-0