Midlands match results for Saturday October 14

Barston Masters Qualifier (Sat)
Barston Lakes (80 pegs)
1 Chris Vandervliet, Drennan/Bait-Tech, 105-8-0 peg 19 bomb pellet PVA bags carp F1s skimmers
2 Paul Fox, Foster’s, 94-8-0 peg 25 Method feeder and bomb pellet carp F1s skimmers
3 A Pickford, Oxford, 81-14-0

Canal & River Trust/Angling Trust Canal Pairs Practice (Sat)
Erewash Canal, Long Eaton Fed waters (45 pegs)
1 Paul Turner, Wolves AA, 20-5-0 peg 36 Dockholme Lock caster 11m bream tench small fish
2 Ian Baker, Browning Central, 10-8-0 peg 114 Derby Road Bridge worm 10m tench perch
3 D Brown, Maver Midlands, 9-15-0
4 R Casterton, Drennan Leicester Sensas, 8-6-0
5 S McCormac, Notts AA, 7-15-0
6 M Hall, Shakespeare Bait-Tech, 7-7-0

Climax Wold View Fishery (Sat)
Gold Lake (16 pegs)
1 M Rodger, Mosella/Bag ‘Em Baits, 100-8-0
2 C Bland, Wold View, 57-12-0
3 J Dunworth, Wold View, 49-0-0

Daiwa Hallcroft Fishery Carp/Silverfish Winter League (Sat)
Moat Pool (35 pegs)
1 Dave Whiting, March, 130-14-0 peg 49 worm 13m carp
2 Dave Graham, Doncaster, 94-5-0 peg 44 pellet 6m carp
3 A Cordall, Bryden AC, 87-12-0
4 L Wolstenholme, Sheffield, 83-2-0
5 P Bagshaw, Leegem Angling, 82-6-0

Decoy Lakes (Sat)
Lou’s Lake (12 Pegs)
1 D Carlton, Decoy, 138-11-0
2 B Dale, Decoy, 133-10-0
3 R Gray, Decoy, 128-6-0

Drennan Manor Farm Leisure (Sat)
Middle & Island Pools(16 pegs)
1 T Rust, Manor Farm Leisure, 58-12-0
2 S Wallace, Minor AC, 57-0-0
3 M McDermott, Brunswick AC, 41-8-0

Facebook Angling League (Sat)
Barston Lakes (17 pegs)
1 A Kinder, Maver/Marukyu, 150-8-0
2 N Harrhy, Barston Lakes, 128-8-0
3 M Wynne, Colmic SW, 104-6-0

Norwich DAA Teams of Three Autumn League (Sat)
River Thurne, Martham & Potter Heigham (45 pegs)
1 James Bensley, AJB Angling, 31-4-0 Martham groundbait feeder worm skimmers
2 Terry Hill, The Dukes, 26-12-0
3 T Gibbons, Norwich DAA, 23-14-0
4 R Hubbard, Daiwa Angling Direct Black, 20-6-0
5 R Finch, Deben, 19-12-0
Teams:
1 AJB Angling, 10pts
2 Daiwa Angling Direct Black, 14
3 Matrix, 16

Packington Somers (Sat)
Geary’s Level Pool (20 pegs)
1 P Alder, Solihull Angling Centre, 44-4-0
2 R Taylor, Packington, 36-11-0
3 D Hartshorn, Swan Baits, 34-11-0

Preston Innovations Woodland View (Sat)
Ghost Pool (20 pegs)
1 Mark Tooze, Peg One, 246-6-0 peg 16 pellet top kit carp 14lb F1s skimmers
2 Dave Jordon, Woodlands, 104-8-0 peg 11
3 K Slade, Cannock, 102-8-0
4 J May Jnr, Bilston Angling Centre, 91-0-0

Tunnel Barn Farm (Sat)
Extension & House Pools (30 pegs)
1 Lee Rowlands, Tunnel Barn Farm, 84-10-0 peg 38 Extension maggot and caster shallow 6m F1s carp
2 Luke Capewell, Tunnel Barn Farm, 81-10-0 peg 29 Extension
3 M Malin, MAP/Bait-Tech, 79-6-0
4 P Black, Foster’s, 76-1-0
5 R Law, Tunnel Barn Farm, 72-9-0
6 A Mansfield, MAP/Bait-Tech, 71-13-0