Midlands match results for Saturday November 11

Barston Masters Final (Sat)
Barston Lakes, Main Lake (80 pegs)
1 Wayne Sharman, Matrix/Lane’s Bait, 108-12-0 peg 55 Method bread carp F1s
2 A Kinder, Maver/Marukyu, 66-0-0 peg 52 Method feeder pellet wafters bread carp F1s
3 J Harrison, Matrix/Bait-Tech, 63-10-0
4 C Sherman, 58-8-0

Bridgnorth AS (Sat)
River Severn, Bridgnorth (28 pegs)
1 Brian Preece, Bridgnorth AS, 27-10-0 peg 29 feeder pellet barbel
2 Pete Sturmey, Mosella MGM, 22-12-0 peg 73 feeder lobworm chub barbel
3 K Hodgetts, Rowley, 19-4-0
4 B Cooper, Shrewsbury, 19-1-0
5 K Russell, Bell, 15-0-0

Climax Wold View Fishery (Sat)
Gold Lake (16 pegs)
1 R Kerridge, Wold View, 47-4-0
2 P Hart, Wold View, 39-0-0
3 T Wood, Wold View, 32-0-0

Colmic/Bag ‘Em Baits Larford Lakes Classic Qualifier (Sun)
Match Lake (15 pegs)
1 J O’Sullivan, Larford, 134-2-0
2 A Sutton, Larford, 126-7-0
3 R Maturi, Larford, 109-2-0
Qualifier: J O’Sullivan

Daiwa Hallcroft Fishery (Sat)
Moat Pool (30 pegs)
1 Dave Dare, Blidworth, 70-6-0 peg 37 bomb pellet cone corn pellet carp
2 Dave Boswell, Harry Kane AC, 57-9-0 peg 29 bomb pellet meat carp
3 L Hewison, Leegem Angling, 45-6-0
4 P Elliott, Leegem Angling, 35-1-0
5 S Clark, Mansfield, 34-8-0

Drennan Manor Farm Leisure (Sat)
Island Pool (17 pegs)
1 S Rhodes, Clampits, 49-8-0
2 L Wood, Manor Farm Leisure, 39-1-0
3 S Partington, Manor Farm Leisure, 38-6-0

Kidderminster DAA (Sat)
River Severn, Bewdley (14 pegs)
1 T Moreton, Preston Innovations, 35-4-0
2 I Hingley, Mosella, 29-0-0
3 P Amos, Kidderminster DAA, 17-10-0

Packington Somers (Sat)
Geary’s Level Pool (14 pegs)
1 D Tresigne, Smithy’s Angling, 49-10-0
2 K Deaner, Smithy’s Angling, 44-6-0
3 M Chapman, Smithy’s Angling, 40-2-0

Preston Innovations Woodland View (Sat)
Ghost Pool (15 pegs)
1 D Hill, Woodlands, 103-5-0
2 C Hill, Mosella, 94-0-0
3 G Clark, Peg One, 80-8-0

SAMFC (Sat)
River Severn, Shrewsbury (32 pegs)
1 Ed Warren, Maver, 29-13-0 peg 58 9m whip maggot groundbait dace roach
2 D Frost, Tri-Cast Weston, 21-10-0 peg 64 bolo and 6m whip maggot dace
3 I Ward, Tri-Cast Weston, 21-7-8
4 D Webb, 17-4-0
5 C Jones, Welshpool, 17-2-8

Tunnel Barn Farm Winter League (Sat)
All lakes (96 pegs)
1 Richard Knowles, Shakespeare Bait-Tech, 114-12-0 High peg 15 maggot 13m F1s
2 Adam Wakelin, Guru, 105-5-0  House peg 6 pellet and maggot 6m and 14m carp F1s
3 A Moors, Maver Midlands Bag ‘Em Baits, 93-12-0
4 M Barwell, Maver Gold Dynamite Baits Oak, 91-4-0
5 B Greenbury, ABC, 85-9-0
6 S Higgins, ABC, 83-4-0
Teams:
1 Maver Gold Dynamite Baits Oak, 82pts
2 Guru, 80
3 Maver Midlands Bag ‘Em Baits, 73
4 ABC, 70
5 Drennan Leicester Sensas, 63
6 Maver Midlands, 62

Willow Lakes (Sat)
Match lakes (15 pegs)
1 K Redwood, Notts, 53-8-0
2 M Perkins, Dynamite Baits, 51-8-0
3 A Birkin, Phil’s Bait & Tackle, 47-8-0