Midlands match results for Saturday July 30

Barford Lakes (Sat)
Match Lake (18 pegs)
1 M Wiles, Dynamite Baits, 238-2-0
2 A Major, Matrix Wensum Valley Angling, 166-5-0
3 S Swallow, Guru, 94-13-0

Bridgnorth AS Nick Bretton Memorial (Sat)
River Severn, Bridgnorth (38 pegs)
1 Richard Duke, Bridgnorth AS, 37-2-0 peg 29 feeder caster and hemp barbel
2 John Webb, Bridgnorth AS, 36-12-0 The Mud peg feeder pellet barbel
3 D Shinton, Bridgnorth AS, 33-5-0
4 R Rogers, Barford AA, 31-0-0
5 B McAulay, Droitwich, 24-9-0

Colmic Golden Reel Angling Championships Qualifier (Sat)
The Glebe Fishery (86 pegs)
1 Jake King, Trabucco/Bag ‘Em Baits, 227-15-0 peg 86 Lake 6 pellet waggler pellet edge carp 12lb
2 Jack Harness, Daiwa/Hydro, 209-13-0 peg 129 Lake 9 caster shallow 14m pellet edge carp 10lb
3 S Collett, Guru/Dynamite Baits, 206-2-0
4 B Mason, Guru/Bag ‘Em Baits, 158-4-0
5 P Canning, Frenzee, 156-7-0
6 R Holmes, Jewson’s, 145-14-0

Decoy Lakes (Sat)
Cedar Lake (13 pegs)
1 J Gill, Angling Direct, 308-15-0
2 T Evans, Decoy, 240-9-0
3 D Carlton, Decoy, 220-9-0

Evesham Festival Qualifier (Sat)
Warks Avon, Evesham (55 pegs)
1 Lee Gardener, Shakespeare Bait-Tech, 21-5-0 peg 85 groundbait feeder maggot two barbel plus bits
2 Mark Hardman, Sensas Black Country, 16-14-0 peg 1 groundbait feeder maggot worm bream plus bits
3 S Townsend, Drennan Oxford, 10-4-0
4 R Reynolds, Daiwa Dorking, 10-3-0
5 D Kirk, Oxford, 8-14-0
6 T Marshall, Shakespeare Bait-Tech, 8-12-0
Qualifiers: M Hardman, T Marshall and L Gardener

Kidderminster DAA (Sat)
River Severn, Bewdley (22 pegs)
1 Andy Price, Mosella, 18-8-0 peg 55 stick float and long whip maggot perch chub dace
2 Phil Amos, Hollow AC, 14-0-0 peg 117
3 T Moreton, Preston Innovations, 13-9-0
4 R Hickling, Oakengates Angling Centre, 13-4-0
5 D Williams, Mark’s Tackle, 11-8-0

Moorlands Farm (Sat)
Meadow & Middle Pools (24 pegs)
1 C Hill, Mosella, 112-6-0
2 A Morrison, Fisherman’s Friend, 98-2-0
3 M McDermott, Steven’s Tackle, 86-12-0

Nisa Feedermasters Series (Sat)
River Yare, Langley (80 pegs)
1 Eddie Hall, Great Yarmouth, 34-8-0 peg 167 groundbait feeder worm maggot skimmers bream
2 Chris Smith, Diss DAC, 33-13-0 peg 62 groundait feeder worm maggot skimmers bream
3 K Paynter, PW Angling, 33-8-0
4 P Abbott, Deben, 28-4-0
5 R Finch, Deben, 26-8-0
jt6 J Southgate, Sensas Oakwood Angling and S Kindleysides, Deben, both 20-12-0

Packington Somers (Sat)
Geary’s Level Pool (10 pegs)
1 J Johnson, Young’s Tunnel Barn Farm, 86-14-0
2 D Elliott, Packington, 56-5-0
3 I Keywood, Solihull Angling Centre, 44-0-0

Preston Innovations Boldings Pools (Sat)
Oak Pool (16 pegs)
1 R Hancox, Boldings, 128-15-0
2 S Roberts, Oakengates Angling Centre, 121-14-0
3 P Hemming, Monkhall, 95-14-0 

Preston Innovations Feedermasters Qualifier (Sat)
Tidal River Trent, North Clifton, Dunham & Laughterton (60 pegs)
1 Alistair Ogilvie, Sensas Starlets, 10-4-0 peg 20 Dunham groundbait feeder worm maggot skimmers
2 John Hands, Ferry Boat 8-7-0 21 Dunham groundbait feeder worm maggot skimmers
3 A Moss, Browning Hot Rods, 7-15-0
4 R Vaughan, Sheffield, 7-5-0
5 N Watson, Louth, 6-9-0
Qualifiers: A Ogilvie, A Moss and J Carass

Preston Innovations Woodland View (Sat)
Back Deans Pool (18 pegs)
1 J Haywood, Hozelock AC, 111-4-0
2 J East, Woodlands, 96-8-0
3 A Haywood, Hozelock AC, 81-8-0

Rookery Waters Summer Qualifier (Sat)
Jay Lake (28 pegs)
1 Stewart Bracey, Shimano/Dynamite Baits, 146-8-0 peg 32 pellet and maggot 14m carp
2 Mark Pollard, Matrix/Hinder’s/Stanjay Tackle, 140-4-0 peg 10 chopped worm and caster 14m carp
3 J Brooks, Angler’s Corner, 125-10-0
4 S Godfrey, Tackle & Bates, 108-8-0

Tunnel Barn Farm (Sat)
Top Pool (17 pegs)
1 R Biggs, OHMS, 105-5-0
2 S Lovell, Mosella, 80-14-0
3 C Shepherd, Tunnel Barn Farm, 76-9-0

Willow Lakes (Sat)
Match Lakes (17 pegs)
1 I Palfremen, Phil’s Bait & Tackle, 85-0-0
2 A Birkin, Phil’s Bait & Tackle, 84-4-0
3 G Eden, Mansfield, 55-0-0