Midlands match results for Monday May 28

Drennan Manor Farm Leisure (Mon)
Island & Middle Pools (18 pegs)
1 G Organ, Foster’s, 107-12-0
2 P Pickett, Kinloch AC, 103-0-0
3 C Cameron, Middy/Bait-Tech, 90-14-0

Moorlands Farm (Mon)
Meadow & Middle Pools (26 pegs)
1 Chris Hill, Mosella, 150-12-0 Peg 51 Meadow pellet 14m corn edge carp 9lb F1s
2 Andy Jackson, Tunnel Barn Farm, 133-1-0 Peg 16 Meadow
3 I Mills, Robin’s Timber, 99-2-0

Packington Somers (Mon)
Little Geary’s & Willow Pools (21 pegs)
1 Phil Canning, Frenzee, 172-13-0 peg 27 Little Geary’s caster shallow 13m F1s
2 Lee Richards, Foster’s, 99-7-0 peg 23 Little Geary’s pellet 14m and edge F1s
3 L Heaven, Packington, 85-13-0
4 S Daley, Ridgemere AC, 84-13-0
5 M Leadbitter, Packington, 80-3-0

Preston Innovations Boldings Pools (Mon)
Sycamore & Larch Pools (20 pegs)
1 Nathan Spain, Tri-Cast Weston, 101-3-0 Sycamore peg 4 pellet 8m and edge carp 8lb
2 Dave Pritchard, Boldings, 79-11-0 Sycamore peg 8 pellet and corn edge carp 7lb skimmers
3 J Rouse, Telford, 78-1-0
4 S Christian, Sedgeley, 76-3-0 

Rookery Waters Summer Qualifier (Mon)
Magpie Lake (21 pegs)
1 Jimmy Brooks, Angler’s Corner, 191-2-0 peg 24 pellet shallow 13m and edge carp 7lb
2 Matt Wiles, Angling Direct, 150-4-0 peg 33 pellet shallow 14m carp 6lb
3 T Dawson, Bait-Tech, 145-2-0
4 S Swallow, Guru, 137-0-0

Sherwood Forest Fishery Spring Festival (Sun & Mon)
Holmedale Lake (22 pegs)
Day one result:
1 Daz Stayley, Woodhouse Angling Centre, 134-3-0 peg 19 worm 14m carp 6lb
2 Danny Higgins, Matrix Dynamite Baits Trentmen, 120-1-0 peg 21
3 R Brookes, Rivendell AC, 108-7-0
4 M Elliott, Matrix Dynamite Bait Trentmen, 106-11-0
5 P Unwin, Gateford Angling Supplies, 105-12-0
Day two result:
1 Rich Bonson, Sherwood Forest Fishery, 118-10-0 peg 21 Method feeder pellet and pellet 6m carp 5lb
2 Ian Rowney, Woodhouse Angling Centre, 111-8-0 peg 17
3 C Perry, Sherwood Forest Fishery, 109-3-0
4 D Stayley, Woodhouse Angling Centre, 96-15-0
5 M Langton, Sherwood Forest Fishery, 95-2-0
Overall result:
1 Daz Stayley, Woodhouse Angling Centre, 2pts
2 Nigel Shipman, Sherwood Forest Fishery, 3 (superior weight)
3 M Elliott, Matrix Dynamite Baits Trentmen, 3

Westwood Lakes 5K Qualifier (Mon)
Osprey Lake (16 pegs)
1 B Smith, Westwood Lakes, 164-6-0
2 M Stamp, Preston Innovations, 149-12-0
3 J Kedzierski, Westwood Lakes, 136-14-0