South match results for week commencing Sept 19, 2016

MONDAY

White Acres Gold Residents (Mon)
Twin Oaks, Trelawney, Canal & Acorn Lakes (61 pegs)
1 Richard Cooke, Commercial AC Notts, 140-0-0 peg 17 Twin Oaks pellet corn 6m carp
2 Brett Nicholas, White Acres Brass Band, 122-10-0 peg 18 Twin Oaks pellet 14m and 5m carp
3 P Blanche, Green’s Tackle, 95-12-0
4 R Holmes, DDAS, 87-10-0
5 W Howles, Cwmbran AC, 79-12-0
6 I Sutton, Iffers AC, 77-2-0


WEDNESDAY

Maidstone Victory (Weds) 
Mote Park (15 pegs)
1 Kevin Pack, Bordon Anglin Centre, 26-6-0 peg 3 caster 5m roach
2 Paul Hoffman, South London Angling, 25-12-0
3 F Brown, Browning SE, 23-9-0
4 T Meyers, South London Angling, 22-8-0
5 J Overton, Range Baits, 12-10-0

Oakfield Fishery (Weds)
Red Kite Lake (15 pegs)
1 Pete Alland, Oakfield, 120-0-0
2 M Talbot, Kamasan GOT Baits, 94-12-0
3 J Emmerson, Oakfield, 76-15-0
4 B Eddy, Oakfield, 63-15-0

Puddledock Farm (Weds)
Snake Lake (26 pegs)
1 John Brooks, Ockendon Bait & Tackle, 133-2-0 peg 49 banded pellet 14m carp 9lb
2 Dave Ruddock, Drennan, 132-0-0 peg 60 banded pellet 14m carp 8lb
3 D Harold, Ockendon Bait & Tackle, 122-12-0
4 M Hood, Ockendon Bait & Tackle, 111-12-0

White Acres Bronze Residents (Weds)
Twin Oaks, Trelawney, Canal & Acorn Lakes (70 pegs)
1 Rachel Cude, Spring Ponds Fishery, 114-9-0 peg 18 Twin Oaks Method feeder pellet carp
2 Jake Hemmings, Lake Snakes AC, 97-8-0 peg 28 Trelawney paste edge carp
3 N Churchill, Blue Circle AC, 72-0-0
4 C Ellaway, Bristol PSV, 71-6-0
5 T Davis, Central Trains AC, 65-0-0
6 D Porter, Broom AC, 61-12-0


SATURDAY 

Gold Valley Lakes
Syndicate Lake (14 pegs)
1 A Harris, Robin Hood, 106-0-0
2 B Fletcher, Gold Valley, 73-8-0
3 B Hughes, Tunbridge, 73-0-0

Oakfield Fishery
Red Kite Lake (19 pegs)
1 Mal Talbot, Kamasan GOT Baits, 116-6-0
2 G Keetley, J&K Tackle, 93-2-0
3 P Alland, Oakfield, 92-6-0


SUNDAY

Angling Trust Canal Pairs Basingstoke Canal (24 pegs)
1 G Ball, Browning Crowsports, 9-12-0
2 A Walford, Old Boys, 8-14-0
3 R Griffiths, 6-9-0.
Qualifiers: 1 G Ball and A Walford; 2 P Rogers and L Humphries; 3 M Marsden and A Carter

Gold Valley Lakes
Syndicate Lake (12 pegs)
1 L Neal, Gold Valley, 148-8-0
2 L Lumsden, Gold Valley, 129-12-0
3 P Arnold, Fishermans Cabin, 122-12-0