South match results for week commencing Oct 17, 2016

MONDAY

White Acres Gold Residents (Mon)
Twin Oaks Lake (25 pegs)
1 Swifty West, Willinghurst Fishery, 115-12-0 peg 15 pellet waggler carp
2 Andrew Williams, Marukyu, 94-9-0 peg 16 pellet 14m meat 6m carp
3 D Painter, Baggeridge AC, 69-10-0
4 B Hancock, Blake Hall Fishery, 51-0-0
5 B Dac, Edgeley Sports, 50-14-0
6 A Fleet, Taverner’s AC, 50-8-0
White Acres Residents Silver Residents (Weds)
Twin Oaks Lake (15 pegs)
1 C Taylor, Crewe, 74-12-0
2 J King, Pawlett Legion, 74-8-0
3 C Williams, Barnsley, 73-12-0


TUESDAY

Coleman’s Cottage Fishery (Tues)
Wood Lake (22 pegs)
1 Gavin Bridge, Browning Wickford, 142-0-0 peg 25 pellet 14m and edge carp F1s
2 Pat Cooper, Dynamite Baits, 129-8-0 peg 18
3 R Gillingham, Crown Bait, 87-0-0
4 N Hargreaves, Coleman’s Cottage, 80-8-0
5 G Garnham, Coleman’s Cottage, 78-0-0
6 J Trew, Maver Coleman’s Bait & Tackle/Matchpack, 77-8-0


WEDNESDAY

Framfield Fishery (Weds)
Brookhouse Lake (18 pegs)
1 Dennis Cooper, Framfield, 105-3-0 peg 8 pellet and meat 12m and edge carp 9lb
2 Trevor Elsey, Warlingham, 87-6-0
3 M Sandford, Beddington, 60-8-0
4 B Scott, Hemming’s Tackle, 60-2-0
5 I Harding, Framfield, 54-12-0
6 N Whiting, Framfield, 45-2-0

Puddledock Farm (Weds)
Snake Lake (17 pegs)
1 R Harold, Matrix, 117-8-0
2 M Higginbottom, Ockendon Bait & Tackle, 114-14-0
3 S Mould, Ockendon Bait & Tackle, 94-8-0

White Acres Residents Silver Residents (Weds)
Twin Oaks Lake (15 pegs)
1 C Taylor, Crewe, 74-12-0
2 J King, Pawlett Legion, 74-8-0
3 C Williams, Barnsley, 73-12-0


THURSDAY

Bait-Tech Viaduct Fishery (Thurs)
Campbell & Cary Lakes (31 pegs)
1 Roland Lucas, Wiltshire Angling, 219-12-0 peg 112 Campbell long pole worm over pellet carp 9lb
2 Roger Baker, Sensas, 177-13-0 peg 102 Cary bomb and long pole pellet carp 12lb
3 B Chivers, HLS, 119-14-0
4 R Mills, Bristol, 116-14-0
5 A Jeffery, Avon Angling, 113-7-0
6 N Adcock, London, 106-13-0
Top silverfish weight: 1 J Gray, Mosella, 42-13-0


SATURDAY

Bait Tech Viaduct
Campbell & Cary (22 pegs)
1 M Preston, Bait Tech Viaduct, 112-10-0
2 T Lenny, Silly Baits, 111-2-0
3 N Adcock, Blue Circle, 109-5-0
Top Silvers: N Easton, 24-5-0

Gold Valley Lakes
Syndicate Lake (21 pegs)
1 N Howell, Daiwa, 104-8-0
2 J Young, Tackle Up, 71-0-0
3 L Neal, Gold Valley, 66-8-0

Oakfield Fishery
Red Kite (20 pegs)
1 N Dean, Oakfield, 97-14-0
2 P Alland, Oakfield, 69-8-0
3 M Talbot, Kamasan GOT Baits, 51-4-0
4 J Rogers, Frenzee GOT Baits, 46-1-0


SUNDAY

Bait Tech Viaduct
Campbell Lake (16 pegs)
1 J Morrison, Tackle Trader, 199-2-0
2 J Billett, Bait Tech Viaduct, 186-11-0
3 C Davis, Bristol, 141-12-0
Top Silvers: S Jackson, 21-6-0

Gold Valley Lakes
Gold Lake (20 pegs)
1 C Dalton, Gold Valley, 124-0-0
2 J Light, Gold Valley, 77-14-0
3 A Harris, McLaren, 62-2-0