South match results for Sunday September 3

Bait-Tech Viaduct Fishery (Sun)
Lodge Lake (15 pegs)
1 R Lucas, Bait-Tech Viaduct, 110-12-0
2 C Hollis, Guildford, 88-14-0
3 J Billett, Bait-Tech Viaduct, 68-4-0
Top silverfish weight: A Bishop, Summerhayes, 45-0-0

Dynamite Baits Oakfield Fishery (Sun)
Red Kite Lake (30 pegs)
1 Richard Chapman, MAP, 101-3-0 peg 15 Red Kite bomb and 6m pellet carp F1s
2 Paul Dan, Oakfield, 84-9-0 peg 13 Red Kite
3 G Thorpe, GOT Baits, 67-13-0
4 J Rogers, Frenzee/GOT Baits, 66-1-0
5 J Foley, Oxford Carp League, 63-6-0
6 D Howe, Browning Crowsports, 61-8-0

Gold Valley Lakes (Sun)
Middle Lake (20 pegs)
1 G Hellier, Gold Valley, 79-0-0
2 N Smith, Gold Valley, 58-3-0
3 T Arnott, Drennan Bordon Angling Centre, 49-14-0

Marukyu Todber Manor Fisheries (Sun)
Hillview Lake (20 pegs)
1 A Tomkins, Tackle UK, 129-2-0
2 J Knight, Somerset Angling, 121-0-0
3 Craig Edmunds, Mosella, 119-6-0

Ockendon Bait & Tackle (Sun)
Puddledock Farm, Snake Lake (44 pegs)
1 Pemb Wrighting, Guru, 230-4-0 peg 26 pellet 14.5m deck and shallow carp 7lb
2 Ross Harold, Matrix, 218-14-0 peg 39 pellet shallow 14m and maggot and groundbait edge carp 9lb skimmers
3 M Grigatis, Ockendon Bait & Tackle, 164-4-0
4 A Southgate, Sensas Oakwood Angling, 154-8-0
5 B Lucas, Ockendon Bait & Tackle, 145-0-0
6 B Reynolds, Guru, 130-10-0

Redbridge Lakes (Sun)
Both lakes (11 pegs)
1 G Bullock, Redbridge Terrapins, 34-13-0
2 D Paterson, Redbridge, 34-7-0
3 P Storan, Redbridge, 32-9-0

Rob Snook Memorial (Sun)
Lakeside Fishery (31 pegs)
1 Tony Butler, Woolmer Angling, 34-4-0 Method feeder and 13m carp 5lb
2 Terry Sears, Daiwa Hallcroft, 32-12-0 Method feeder pellet carp 6lb
3 I Snook, Allan’s Marine, 28-4-0
4 M Kiy, Farnham, 24-12-0
5 D Self, Homestores Mossella, 21-4-0
6 M Also, Portsmouth DAA, 19-0-0

Rye DAS League (Sun)
River Rother, Wittersham (44 pegs)
1 Gerry Morgan, Browning SE Xitan, 38-10-0 peg A1 worm 14m bream skimmers
2 Paul Lamb, Browning SE Xitan, 12-8-0 peg C1 maggot 9m skimmers roach
3 S Clifford, Preston Innovations Delcac, 10-15-0
4 F Brown, Browning SE Xitan, 8-13-0
Teams:
1 Browning SE Xitan, 41pts
2 Iden Wood Fishery, 35
3 Advanced Pole Repairs, 30
jt4 Maver Cardinals Black and Moatrix Invicta, both 29
Final league:
1 Browning SE Xitan, 243pts
2 Advanced Pole Repairs, 208
3 Preston Innovations Delcac, 192
4 Moatrix Invicta, 187

Sensas M5 Angling Autumn League (Sun)
River Parrett, Langport (44 pegs)
1 Nigel Bartlett, Sensas M5 Angling, 7-280 peg 41 6m whip caster roach
2 Dan Squire, Sensas M5 Angling, 6-850 peg 4 maggot and caster 12m roach hybrids
3 N Purchase, Sensas Taunton, 4-820
4 S Jackson, Sensas 88 Gold, 4-680
5 T Goodland, Somerset Angling, 4-450
6 S Kedge, Somerset Angling, 4-340
Teams:
1 Somerset Angling, 40pts
2 Sensas M5 Angling, 38
3 Sensas 88 Gold, 32
4 Sensas 88 Silver, 31

Sensas Oakwood Angling Summer League (Sun)
Grand Union Canal, Ivinghoe & Slapton (60 pegs)
1 Tony Cassidy, Sensas Oakwood Angling Green, 46-4-0 Slapton section chopped worm and caster 13m bream skimmers
2 Tommy Boyce, Sensas A4, 29-12-0 Slapton section chopped worm and caster 13m bream skimmers
3 M Campion, Sensas Coleman’s Bait & Tackle, 25-6-0
4 W Nixon, Tring, 25-1-0
Teams:
1 Sensas Oakwood Angling Green, 59pts
2 Matrix Image, 55
3 Sensas Oakwood Angling Purple, 49
4 Browning Northants Black, 43
Final league:
1 Matrix Image, 304pts
2 Preston Innovations Black Horse, 276
3 Sensas Oakwood Angling Green, 272
4 Browning Northants Black, 254
5 Browning Hot Rods, 252
6 Sensas Oakwood Angling Purple, 250

Summerhayes Fishery (Sun)
Sellick’s & Longs Lakes (18 pegs)
1 G Lennox, Summerhayes, 166-6-0
2 D Romaine, Bait-Tech Viaduct, 158-0-0
3 L Jones, Summerhayes, 142-6-0

Turner’s 400 (Sun)
River Thames, Grafham Lock – Tadpole Bridge (120 pegs)
1 Tony Hobbs, Drennan Oxford Black, 22-0-0 peg 31 Rushey maggot 13m and chopped worm feeder worm roach chub 6lb
2 Nick King, Browning Andover Blue, 13-4-0
3 L Green, Daiwa Gordon League Black, 13-2-0
4 B Sharples, Turner’s Tackle & Bait, 12-13-0
Teams:
1 Drennan Oxford Black, 90pts
2 Browning Andover, 89
3 Colmic Devizes Blue, 83
4 Shakespeare Bait-Tech, 80 (section countback)
5 Garbolino Blackmore Vale MG Gold, 80
6 Turner’s Tackle & Bait, 79