South match results for Sunday May 21

Bait-Tech Viaduct Fishery Spring League (Sun)
Campbell, Cary & Lodge Lakes (54 pegs)
1 Andy Power, Preston Innovations, 369-12-0peg 123 Campbell pellet 5m and 13m down edge carp 12lb skimmers
2 J Martin, Bait-Tech Viaduct, 216-4-0 peg 118 Campbell
3 P Elmes, Avon Angling, 208-6-0
4 D Bull, Yeovil, 180lb 9oz - peg 116
5 L Werrett, Middy/Bait-Tech, 149-10-0
6 J Attwood, Springlakes, 148-9-0

Balfour Beatty London Youth Games (Sun)
SSP Tyler’s Common, Ash & Horseshoe Lakes (23 pegs)
Junior result:
1 Max Roscoe, Hillingdon, 21-8-0 waggler and feeder pellet carp
2 O Kostromski, Greenwich, 18-14-0
3 G Collins, Lambeth, 16-15-0
Senior result:
1 Callum Hutchins, Croydon, 73-10-0 Method feeder pellet and meat 12m carp
2 Z Harris, Lambeth, 67-10-0
3 D Stewart, Hillingdon, 35-10-0
Teams:
1 Hillingdon, 22 pts
2 Greenwich, 20
3 Croydon, 18
4 Havering, 17
5 Lambeth, 15
6 Bexley, 13

Dynamite Baits Oakfield Fishery (Sun)
Red Kite Lake (20 pegs)
1 Pete Addison, Oakfield, 123-7-0
2 Ian Edwards, Oakfield, 101-5-0
3 A Hayle, Oakfield, 90-11-0
4 J Rogers, Frenzee/GOT Baits, 87-14-0
5 R Young, Dynamite Oakfield, 73-11-0
6 G Thorpe, GOT Baits, 69-4-0

Gillingham AA Spring Open (Sun)
Two Counties Lake (18 pegs)
1 Dicky Discombe, Gillingham AA, 26-4-0 peg 22 Method feeder meat carp
2 Jack Stamp, Gillingham AA, 25-8-0 peg 25 bomb pellet carp
3 R Fripp, Gillingham AA, 24-7-0
4 T Holmes, Gillingham AA, 23-12-0
5 G Bell, Gillingham AA, 19-8-0
6 K Harvey, Gillingham AA, 14-3-0

Gold Valley Lakes (Sun)
Gold Lake (21 pegs)
1 C Meadows, Royal Berkshire Fisheries, 68-15-0
2 P Arnold, Fisherman’s Cabin, 66-14-0
3 P Solski, London, 51-8-0

Milton Keynes AA Spring League (Sun)
Grand Union Canal, Bowler’s Bridge (52 pegs)
1 Phil Brawn, Wootten Wizards, 9-1-0 near Red Lion Pub skimmers maggot and caster 13m
2 Paul Chapman, End Peg, 7-14-0 two bream plus perch chopped worm and caster
3 P Abbott, Lake’s Lane Lads, 7-12-0
4 L Breech, Browning Northants Red, 7-8-0
Teams:
1 End Peg, 20pts
2 Maver Milton Keynes, 21
3 Preston Innovations Black Horse Black, 23
League:
1 Preston Innovations Black Horse Black, 50pts
2 End Peg, 63
3 Lake’s Lane Lads, 76

Monk Lakes Teams of Three Spring League (Sun)
Lakes 2 & 3 (64 pegs)
1 Adam Lee, Drennan Bordon Angling, 248-12-0 peg 67 Lake 2 pellet and corn 14.5m to reeds and edge carp F1s barbel
2 Barry Upperton, Meatbashers, 139-8-0 peg 123 Lake 3
3 R Taylor, Daiwa/Guru, 108-8-0
4 P Sene, Maver Cardinals, 105-0-0
5 Z Brown, Daiwa/Guru, 94-8-0
6 J Morgan, The A Team, 88-8-0
Teams:
1 Daiwa/Guru, 9pts
2 Drennan Bordon Angling, 13
3 The A Team, 18
4 Meatbashers, 20
5 Ball & Chain, 26
6 Maver Cardinals, 35
Final league:
1 Daiwa/Guru, 107pts
2 Drennan Bordon Angling, 114
3 Towpath Teds, 129
4 Monk Lakes, 141
5 The A Team, 143
6 Ball & Chain, 144
10th. Rusty hooks. 188
Ockendon Bait & Tackle (Sun)
Puddledock Farm, Snake Lake (51 pegs)
1 Tony Smith, Ockendon Bait & Tackle, 165-6-0 peg 3 meat edge and 13m carp 5lb
2 Ross Harold, Matrix, 120-12-0 peg 69 shallow pellet 14m and meat edge carp 6lb
3 T Schiniou, Ockendon Bait & Tackle, 112-12-0
4 D Connick, Burt Baits, 111-8-0
5 G Butler, Matrix Image, 93-10-0
6 C Lattimer, Brunswick Bros AS, 80-9-0

Redbridge Lakes (Sun)
Both lakes (13 pegs)
1 Paul Storan, Redbridge, 60-11-0 Peg 25 worm and caster 12m and caster shallow 14.5m skimmers ide roach
2 Gordon Bullock Redbridge Terrapins, 49-0-0
3 S Phung, Sniper Bros, 48-7-0
4 S Crawley, Redbridge, 44-12-0
5 P Hyde, Matrix Image, 41-10-0
6 M Phung, Redbridge, 37-0-0

Sensas Kennet & Avon Spring League (Sun)
Kennet & Avon Canal, Church - Lower Dunmill (98 pegs)
1 Rob Randall, Garbolino Blackmore Vale MG Gold, 14-9-0 Upper Dunmill worm and groundbait 14.5m skimmers roach perch
2 Mick Denton, Drennan Oxford, 14-0-0 Church section maggot over groundbait 13m skimmers
3 S Willsmore, Drennan Bordon Angling Mellow, 13-13-0
4 A Gregory, Drennan Bordon Angling Mellow, 13-0-0
5 N Jones, Drennan Bordon Angling Blue, 12-9-0
6 S Drew, Bordon Angling Centre, 12-5-0
Teams:
1 Garbolino Blackmore Vale MG Gold, 87pts
2 Drennan Bordon Angling Mellow, 86
3 Drennan Bordon Angling Blue, 80
4 Devizes MG Black, 76
5 Sensas A4, 69
6 Preston Innovations Thatcher’s A, 68
Final league:
1 Garbolino Blackmore Vale MG Gold, 317pts
2 Devizes MG Black, 269
3 Sensas A4, 266
4 Drennan Bordon Angling Blue, 261
5 Drennan Bordon Angling Mellow, 256
6 Preston Innovations Thatcher’s B, 245