South match results for Sunday March 12

Bait-Tech Viaduct Fishery (Sun)
Campbell Lake (17 pegs)
1 N Merry, South West, 167-12-0
2 R Lucas, Wiltshire Angling, 161-1-0
3 C Dyer, Langport, 152-9-0
Top silverfish weight: R Lucas, Wiltshire Angling, 25-2-0

Coleman’s Cottage Fishery Spring League (Sun)
All lakes (59 pegs)
1 Wayne Candy, Browning Wickford, 98-8-0 Pathfield Lake peg 12 pellet 14.5m and edge carp F1s
2 Steve Palmer, Maver Cardinals, 96-8-0 Wood Lake peg 40 pellet and maggot 14m and edge carp F1s
3 M Brown, Browning Wickford, 95-8-0
3 R Harold, Matrix, 95-8-0
5 P Wrighting, Guru/Bag Em Baits, 95-0-0
6 B Townsend, Matrix/ABC, 70-8-0

Drennan Lake John Winter League (Sun)
Top Lake (28 pegs)
1 Billy Everitt, Lake John, 81-8-0 peg 18 pellet 13m and 6m bream skimmers
2 Chris Vandervliet, Drennan/Bait-Tech, 58-8-0 peg 16 pellet 13m and edge bream skimmers tench
3 G Penny, Robbo’s, 53-4-0
4 M Amos, Lake John, 49-8-0
5 P Grant, Lake John, 48-0-0
jt6 G Miller, Maver/Bait-Tech and B Coss, Lake John, both 46-0-0
Final league:
1 Chris Vandervliet and Geoff Penny, 214pts
2 Billy Everitt and Rob Dean, 209
3 K Farrell and M Amos, 193

Dynamite Baits Oakfield Fishery (Sun)
Red Kite Lake (13 pegs)
1 B Eddy, Dynamite Oakfield, 78-11-0
2 A Foulkes, Dynamite Oakfield, 51-4-0
3 R Young, Dynamite Oakfield, 46-6-0

Gillingham AA Spring Open (Sun)
Lodden Lakes, Dave Hillier Lake (24 pegs)
1 John Moody, Garbolino Blackmore Vale MG, 34-8-0 peg 33 waggler pellet and dead maggot over groundbait 13m tench skimmers
2 Kev Harvey, Gillingham AA, 23-4-0 peg 41 dead maggot over groundbait 13m bream
3 J Stamp, Gillingham AA, 22-10-0
4 N Collins, Garbolino Blackmore Vale MG, 17-0-0
5 R Randall, Garbolino Blackmore Vale MG, 9-0-0
6 R Manns, Gillingham AA, 7-10-0

Gold Valley Lakes (Sun)
Gold Lake (24 pegs)
1 G Hellier, Gold Valley, 103-0-0
2 M Burrows, Heronwood, 77-8-0
3 E Green, Arun MG, 69-0-0

Ockendon Bait & Tackle (Sun)
Puddledock Farm, Snake Lake (44 pegs)
1 Jonny Hunt, Ockendon Bait & Tackle, 136-10-0 peg 99 pellet 9m pellet and meat edge carp
2 Andy Webb, Andy’s Mob, 118-2-0 peg 7 paste edge carp
2 Graham Dack, Maver/SSSP Baits, 118-2-0 peg 5 pellet 13m and meat edge carp
4 M Higginbottom, Ockendon Bait & Tackle, 99-14-0
5 A Tuck, Angling Direct Suffolk, 99-12-0
6 T Schiniou, Ockendon Bait & Tackle, 89-10-0