South match results for Sunday June 25

Avon Valley Summer League (Sun)
Witherington Farm Fishery (55 pegs)
1 Doug Wright, Woolmer Angling, 67-0-0 peg 55 Snake Outer pellet 14.5m carp 8lb
2 Nigel Cornwell, Woolmer Angling, 66-7-0 peg 39 Snake Outer pellet 13m carp 7lb
3 M Barnett, Drennan Bordon Black, 60-7-0
4 M Johnson, Guildford Bait-Tech, 55-9-0
5 I Dixon, Drennan Bordon Black, 49-6-0
5 S Pomeroy, Homestores Mosella, 49-6-0
Teams:
1 Guildford Bait-Tech, 48pts
2 Woolmer Angling, 47
3 Drennan Bordon Angling Black, 33
4 Arun MG, 32
5 Drennan Bordon Angling Aqua, 31
6 Bordon Angling Rive, 26
League:
1 Guildford Bait-Tech, 98pts
2 Woolmer Angling, 89
3 Drennan Bordon Angling Aqua, 77
4 Drennan Bordon Angling Black, 74
5 Arun MG, 68
6 Bordon Angling Rive, 49

Dynamite Baits Oakfield Fishery (Sun)
Red Kite Lake (16 pegs)
1 Mal Talbot, Kamasan/GOT Baits, 196-4-0
2 Dave Williamson, RAF, 147-3-0
3 G Thorpe, GOT Baits, 143-7-0
4 R Seymour, Oakfield, 135-15-0
5 P Addison, Oakfield, 110-1-0
6 B Eddy, Dynamite Oakfield, 106-3-0

Gold Valley Lakes (Sun)
Middle Lake (16 pegs)
1 O Tilley, Arun MG, 91-0-0
2 C Hollis, West Sussex, 77-4-0
3 P Hiller, Daiwa Dorking, 71-0-0

Harefield Tackle Spring Series (Sun)
Royal Berkshire Fishery, Lake (18 pegs)
1 Terry Swann, Marukyu, 93-4-0 peg 1 pellet shallow 14.5m carp F1s
2 Dougie Richardson, Harefield Tackle, 82-0-0
3 D Blackwell, 71-8-0
4 G Whiting, Apollo, 68-2-0
Final league:
1 Dougie Richardson, 29pts
jt2 T Swann and G Whiting, both 28
4 C Killick, 26

Ockendon Bait & Tackle (Sun)
Puddledock Farm, Snake Lake (46 pegs)
1 Bill Reynolds, Guru, 159-8-0 peg 12 pellet shallow 14m and maggot and groundbait edge carp 8lb
2 Simon Colclough, Browning, 155-0-0 peg 40 pellet 14m and 5m and maggot and groundbait edge carp 5lb
3 W Reynolds, Guru, 154-4-0
4 D Martin, Team Martin, 145-0-0
5 R Spence, Ockendon Bait & Tackle, 125-0-0
6 G Baker, Robbo’s, 122-6-0

Redbridge Lakes (Sun)
Both lakes (16 pegs)
1 Gary Miller, Maver/Bait-Tech, 45-13-0 peg 49 maggot and caster shallow 14.5m ide
2 Paul Hyde, Browning Wickford, 28-4-0
3 K Austin, Matrix Image, 25-13-0
4 S Arno, Redbridge Terrapins, 23-14-0
5 S Phung, Sniper Bros, 22-11-0
6 S Crawley, Redbridge 22-3-0

Sensas Oakwood Angling Summer Legue (Sun)
Grand Union Canal (70 pegs)
1 Dan Jones, Browning Hot Rods, 32-0-0 mud flats chopped worm and caster 14.5m bream skimmers
2 Simon Willsmore, Sensas Oakwood Angling Green, 23-14-0 chopped worm and caster 14m carp skimmers
3 S Joy, Matrix Image, 22-7-0
4 R Bishop, Sensas Coleman’s Bait & Tackle, 14-11-0
Teams:
1 Matrix Image, 57pts
jt2 Sensas Oakwood Angling Green and Browning Hot Rods, both 54
4 Preston Innovations Black Horse, 43
League:
1 Matrix Image, 110pts
2 Sensas Oakwood Angling Green, 98
3 Preston Innovations Black Horse, 95
jt4 Browning Hot Rods and Maver Milton Keynes, both 85