South match results for Sunday June 18

Bait-Tech Viaduct Fishery Spring League (Sun)
Campbell, Cary & Lodge Lakes (54 pegs)
1 Mark Wynne, Colmic SW, 324-13-0 Lodge peg 64 pellet edge carp 8lb skimmers
 2 Tom Downing, Bait-Tech, 215-3-0 Cary peg 85 meat edge shallow carp 12lb
3 D Shipp, Preston Innovations, 188-13-0
4 J Guy, Bait-Tech Viaduct, 187-4-0
5 S Powell, Preston Innovations Thatcher’s, 171-11-0
6 J Attwood, Gold Valley, 160-11-0
Final league:
1 M Wynne, Colmic SW, 4pts
2 C Edmonds, Mosella, 6 (section wins)
3 P Greenwood, Bait-Tech Viaduct, 6

Colmic Todber Manor Fishery (Sun)
Hillview, Ash & Homeground Lakes (56 pegs)
1 Pete Bailey, Frenzee, 162-0-0 peg 41 Hillview pellet shallow 14m and meat edge carp 12lb
2 Alex Murray, Sign Solutions, 141-4-0 peg 46 Hillview
3 G Etheridge, Preston Innovations Thatcher’s, 132-2-0
4 B Gullick, Garbolino Blackmore Vale MG, 124-4-0
5 S Diment, Marukyu, 123-8-0

Dynamite Baits Oakfield Fishery (Sun)
Red Kite Lake (13 pegs)
1 Steve Walters, Drennan Oxford, 318-10-0 peg 7 caster shallow 14m carp 10lb
2 Gary Thorpe, GOT Baits, 265-1-0 peg 17 meat shallow 14.5m carp 8lb
3 M Talbot, Kamasan/GOT Baits, 240-0-0
4 J Rogers, Frenzee/GOT Baits, 200-14-0
5 D Blackwell, Oakfield, 180-8-0
6 D Connock, Oakfield, 164-15-0

Gillingham AA Summer Series (Sun)
Todber Manor Fishery, Whitepost Lakes (27 pegs)
1 Joe Shepherd, Gillingham AA 99-14-0 peg 2 Top Lake meat 13m and edge carp 8lb
2 Ricky Searle, Gillingham AA 70-1-0 peg 7 Top Lake Method feeder pellet carp 8lb
3 R Randall, Garbolino Blackmore Vale MG, 63-8-0
4 K Harvey, Gillingham AA, 58-12-0
5 R Manns, Garbolino Blackmore Vale MG, 47-12-0
6 R Knight, Gillingham AA, 36-12-0

Gold Valley Lakes (Sun)
Middle Lake (18 pegs)
1 J Light, Oakwood Angling, 141-0-0
2 W Raison, Daiwa, 138-8-0
3 P Hiller, Daiwa Dorking, 121-4-0

Ockendon Bait & Tackle (Sun)
Puddledock Farm, Snake Lake (48 pegs)
1 Will Reynolds, Guru, 213-14-0 peg 53 pellet shallow 14m carp 6lb
2 Ross Harold, Matrix, 178-0-0 peg 13 pellet shallow 14m and maggot and groundbait edge carp 8lb
3 S Colclough, Browning, 128-10-0
4 J Martin, Ockendon Bait & Tackle, 98-14-0
5 G Dack, Maver/SSP Baits, 89-1-0
6 S Mould, Ockendon Bait & Tackle, 79-10-0

Oxford DAA (Sun)
River Thames, Medley (37 pegs)
1 Mick Denton, Drennan Oxford, 60-2-0 peg 15 chopped worm and caster 13m bream 5lb
2 John Aldridge, Isis Oxford, 39-0-0, peg 12 groundbait feeder worm bream 6lb
3 M Phipps, Drennan Oxford, 29-9-0
4 G Barclay, Drennan Oxford, 22-9-0

Rye DAS League (Sun)
Royal Military Canal, Hythe (44 pegs)
1 Tim Relf, Iden Wood Fishery, 16-5-0 Seabrook maggot over groundbait 13m tench bream skimmers
2 Graham Clifford, Cinque Ports MG, 15-9-0 Seaview chopped worm and caster 14m bream
3 N Hyde, Maver Cardinals Black, 13-12-0
4 G Flint, NG Floats, 13-4-8
5 C Palmer, Moatrix, 10-15-0
6 F Brown, Browning SE Xitan, 10-1-0
Teams: 
1 Iden Wood Fishery, 35pts
jt2 Browning SE Xitan and Preston Innovations Delcac Old Boys, both 31
4 APR, 30
League:
1 Browning SE Xitan, 97pts
2 Preston Innovations Delcac Old Boys, 85
3 APR, 84
4 Maver Cardinals Black, 78

Rye DAS Three Day Festival (Fri – Sun)
River Rother, River Brede & Northpoint Lake (24 pegs)
Day one winners:
Northpoint Lake: Trevor Froud, Preston Innovations Delcac, 116-0-0 maggot 4m rudd
River Rother: Chris Pope, Iden Wood Fishery, 11-10-0 worm 14m skimmers
River Brede: Mick Abbott, Rye DAS, 14-10-0 breadpunch 13m bream tench
Day two winners:
Northpoint Lake: Andy Milton, Rye DAS, 151-8-0 corn 3m rudd
River Rother: Fred Brown, Browning SE, 14-8-0 maggot and groundbait 13m
River Brede: Jamie Ford, Iden Wood Fishery, 9-13-0 hemp 13m roach
Day three winners:
Northpoint Lake: Paul Lamb, Browning SE, 220-4-0 feeder paste carp
River Rother: Jamie Ford, Iden Wood Fishery, 19-0-0 hemp 12m roach
River Brede: Andy Milton, Rye DAS, 5-2-0 hemp 13m roach
Overall result:
1 Jamie Ford, Iden Wood Fishery, 23pts
2 Graham Clifford, Cinque Ports MG, 20
3 C Pope, Iden Wood Fishery, 18
4 A Milton, Rye DAS, 17