South match results for Sunday July 30

Avon Valley Summer League (Sun)
Willinghurst Fishery (55 pegs)
1 Mark Goddard, Bordon Angling Shop, 105-10-0 peg A9 Top Lake Method feeder and 14m pellet carp 9lb
2 Richard Hicks, Tubertini South, 80-8-0 peg A8 Top Lake Method feeder, edge and 14m pellet carp 9lb
3 D Lewis, Drennan Bordon Angling Aqua, 77-0-0
4 D Self, Homestores Mosella, 74-4-0
5 G Thorne, Bordon Angling Rive, 70-8-0
6 C Fields, Guildford Bait-Tech, 67-0-0
Teams:
1 Drennan Bordon Angling Aqua, 45pts
2 Bordon Angling Rive, 41
3 Tubertini South, 36
4 Arun MG, 34
jt5 Homestores Mosella and Woolmer Angling, both 33
League:
1 Drennan Bordon Angling Aqua, 161pts
2 Guildford Bait-Tech, 153
3 Woolmer Angling, 152
4 Arun MG, 133
5 Tubertini South, 123
6 Drennan Bordon Angling Black, 122

Bait-Tech Viaduct Fishery (Sun)
Lodge Lake (16 pegs)
1 S Tucker, Garbolino/Bait-Tech, 83-14-0
2 K Bailey, Minehead, 83-2-0
3 J Billett, Tip Top Tackle, 70-0-0
Top silverfish weight: J Billett, Tip Top Tackle, 30-1-0

Dynamite Baits Oakfield Fishery (Sun)
Red Kite Lake (16 pegs)
1 M Talbot, Kamasan/GOT Baits, 192-10-0
2 G Thorpe, GOT Baits, 127-4-0
3 I Edwards, Oakfield, 125-4-0

Gold Valley Lakes (Sun)
Syndicate Lake (21 pegs)
1 J Radford, Guildford Bait-Tech, 137-4-0
2 C Dalton, Gold Valley, 118-8-0
3 A Thomas, Kennet Ospreys, 118-0-0

Ockendon Bait & Tackle (Sun)
Puddledock Farm, Snake Lake (60 pegs)
1 Ross Harold, Matrix, 211-8-0 peg 33 pellet shallow 14.5m and maggot edge carp 9lb
2 Will Reynolds, Guru, 197-6-0 peg 77 polyball and pellet 14.5m carp 7lb
3 S James, Ockendon Bait & Tackle, 146-10-0       
4 J Martin, Team Martin, 129-2-0
5 G Dack, Maver/SSP Baits, 123-8-0
5 T Martin, Team Martin, 123-8-0

Oxford DAA Summer League (Sun)
River Thames, Sandford & Culham (42 pegs)
1 Steve Harwood, Drennan Oxford Yellow, 33-8-0 Culham Swift Ditch maggot over groundbait 10m roach
2 Martin Wickens, Drennan Oxford Blue, 25-4-0 Culham Wood groundbait feeder worm and maggot 13m roach bream
3 T Boyce, Drennan Oxford Blue, 25-0-0
4 D Self, Drennan Bordon Angling, 24-6-0
5 D Johnson, Sensas A4, 20-4-0
Teams:
1 Sensas A4, 41pts
2 Drennan Oxford Blue, 37
3 Drennan Oxford Yellow, 35
League:
1 Drennan Oxford Yellow, 135pts
2 Sensas A4, 127
3 Drennan Oxford Blue, 125

Rye DAS League (Sun)
Nichols Pit (44 pegs)
1 Paul Hamlyn, Moatrix Invicta, 57-14-0 peg 40 Method feeder pellet carp bream
2 John Pantry, Browning SE Xitan, 43-11-0 groundbait feeder worm bream
3 P Lamb, Browning SE Sphere, 41-12-0
4 I Carley, Browning SE Sphere, 31-0-0
Teams:
1 Browning SE Sphere, 39pts
2 Moatrix Invicta, 34
3 Browning SE Xitan, 32
4 Preston Innovations Delcac, 29
League:
1 Browning SE Xitan, 168pts
2 Preston Innovations Delcac, 147
3 Advanced Pole Repairs, 143
4 Moatrix Invicta, 133

Todber Manor Fisheries (Sun)
Ash & Hillview Lakes (37 pegs)
1 Nigel Fitzgerald, Todber Manor, 136-10-0 peg 54 Hillview Method feeder pellet carp 6lb
2 Aiden Bordiuk, Tight Lines Shaw, 134-12-0 peg 66 Ash pellet 14m and edge carp 5lb skimmers
3 M Rogers, Todber Manor, 131-12-0
4 G Skarba, Mosella, 130-2-0
5 A Tomkins, Tackle UK, 125-9-0