South match results for Sunday July 2

Bait-Tech Viaduct Fishery (Sun)
Cary Lake (18 pegs)
1 M Wynne, Colmic SW, 165-11-0
2 G Gronow, Wales, 162-1-0
3 M Gronow, Wales, 118-7-0
Top silverfish weight: G Lennox, Viaduct, 21-5-0

Dynamite Baits Oakfield Fishery (Sun)
Red Kite Lake (14 pegs)
1 G Thorpe, GOT Baits, 193-4-0
2 M Talbot, Kamasan/GOT Baits, 175-10-0
3 B Hutchings, Littlemore AS, 174-5-0

Gold Valley Lakes (Sun)
Middle Lake (20 pegs)
1 N Howell, Daiwa, 88-12-0
2 J Budd, Guildford, 6-8-0
3 J Hellier, Gold Valley, 55-8-0

Gillingham AA (Sun)
Witherington Farm, Snake Lake (25 pegs)
1 Jack Stamp, Gillingham AA, 64-5-0 pellet shallow 13m and edge carp 6lb
2 Tony West, Gillingham AA, 56-0-0 Method feeder meat under bridge carp 6lb
3 J Searle, Gillingham AA, 33-4-0
4 J Shepherd, Gillingham AA, 27-7-0
5 J Candy, Todber Manor Fisheries, 25-12-0
6 J Moody, Gillingham AA, 23-6-0

Medway Masters (Sat & Sun)
River Medway, Barming (48 pegs)
1 Trevor Froud, Preston Innovations Delcac, 24-0-0
2 Mark Campion, Sensas Coleman’s Bait & Tackle, 18-15-0
3 P Udell, Preston Innovations Delcac, 18-3-0
4 S Cottingham, Maver Cardinals, 18-2-0
5 K Pack, Maver Cardinals, 16-14-0
6 B Oliver, Matrix Image, 16-6-0

Ockendon Bait & Tackle (Sun)
Puddledock Farm, Snake Lake (47 pegs)
1 Bill Reynolds, Guru, 187-12-0 peg 61 pellet shallow 14.5m carp 7lb
2 Simon Colclough, Browning, 168-8-0 peg 8 pellet shallow 14m, pellet 5m and maggot and groundbait edge carp 6lb
3 S Mould, Ockendon Bait & Tackle, 124-12-0
4 R Spence, Ockendon Bait & Tackle, 124-10-0
5 E Feaver, Ockendon Bait & Tackle, 121-4-0
6 A Reynolds, Harlow, 112-4-0

Oxford DAA (Sun)
River Thames, Medley (29 pegs)
1 John Taylor, Sensas A4, 18-10-0 Sandy Point groundbait feeder worm and waggler tares perch roach
2 Tom Hobbs, Drennan Oxford, 15-12-0 Mud Flats groundbait feeder worm and maggot 13m a bream roach skimmers
3 G Pook, Daiwa Dorking, 15-8-0
4 P Passmore, Devizes MG, 12-11-0

South West Superleague (Sun)
Bristol Avon, Swineford - Jack White’s (56 pegs)
1 Mark Bromsgrove, Sensas 88, 33-0-0 peg 73 Crane maggot 13m and groundbait feeder maggot and worm bream roach hybrids
2 Dave Micklewright, Daiwa Gordon League, 18-9-0 Swineford topper float maggot three bream roach dace
3 N Richards, Daiwa Gordon League, 15-0-0
4 S Hutchinson, Maver Cadbury Angling, 14-10-0
5 R Chave, Garbolino Blackmore Vale MG, 14-3-0
6 M Brush, Daiwa Gordon League, 13-13-0
Teams:
1 Daiwa Gordon League, 44pts
2 Preston Innovations Thatcher’s, 35
3 Sensas Lobby’s Tackle, 34
League:
1 Daiwa Gordon League, 79pts
2 Sensas Lobby’s Tackle, 75
3 Preston Innovations Thatcher’s, 72

Todber Manor Fisheries (Sun)
Hillview & Ash Lakes (34 pegs)
1 Gary O’Shea, Preston Innovations Thatcher’s, 149-10-0 peg 45 Hillview pellet shallow 14m and maggot edge carp 8lb
2 Alex Murray, Sign Solutions, 133-10-0 peg 35 Hillview
3 M Illingworth, Southampton, 130-6-0
4 S Russell, Tackle UK, 125-8-0
5 F Roberts, Sign Solutions, 124-8-0