South match results for Sunday January 8

Coleman’s Cottage Fishery (Sun)
Wood & Pathfield Lakes (36 pegs)
1 Clive Nada, Browning Wickford, 62-8-0 peg 22 Wood maggot 14.5m and 9m F1s skimmers
2 Kim Hollick, Coleman’s Cottage, 58-8-0 peg 31 Wood maggot and pellet 13m F1s skimmers roach
3 K Turner, Burt Baits, 46-0-0
4 K Smith, Coleman’s Cottage, 45-0-0
5 R Heath, Chestnut Pool, 44-0-0
6 J Collins, Preston Innovations, 42-0-0

Dynamite Baits Oakfield Fishery (Sun)
Red Kite Lake (15 pegs)
1 R Young, Dynamite Oakfield, 35-4-0
2 D Hawkins, Oakfield, 30-9-0
3 P Weston, Oakfield, 21-1-0

Gillingham AA Winter Championship (Sun)
River Stour, Highbridge - Catholics (25 pegs)
1 John Candy, Todber Manor, 17-6-0 peg 5 Highbridge caster and maggot over groundbait 13m skimmers roach dace
2 Adrian West, Gillingham AA, 15-12-0 peg 46 Catholics stick float maggot dace chublets
3 P Edwards, Gillingham AA, 13-12-0
4 R Knight, Gillingham AA, 10-8-0
5 J Mills, Gillingham AA, 8-6-0
6 J Stamp, Gillingham AA, 8-4-0

Ockendon Bait & Tackle (Sun)
Puddledock Farm, Snake Lake (48 pegs)
1 Graham Dack, Maver/SSP Baits, 174-8-0 peg 99 maggot 6m carp 8lb
2 Gary Rolfe, Ockendon Bait & Tackle, 128-10-0 peg 9
3 S Wheeler, Daiwa/Van Den Eynde, 123-8-0
4 B Rowden, Andy’s Mob, 109-6-0
5 G Todd, Ockendon Bait & Tackle, 96-12-0
6 J Brooks, Ockendon Bait & Tackle, 59-12-0

Rushmoor League (Sun)
Gold Valley Lakes, Gold, Syndicate, Bat & Bungalow Lakes (60 pegs)
1 Dean Barlow, Farnborough, 93-4-0 peg 118 Syndicate 10 carp big waggler and bomb mini boilies
2 Martin White, Farnborough, 53-6-0 peg 22 Gold carp skimmers bomb meat
3 P Hiller, Daiwa, 48-0-0
4 O Tilley, Farnborough, 47-4-0
5 M Glynn, Apollo Guildford MG, 42-6-0
6 M Hughes, Springlakes, 42-0-0
Silverfish winner: M Glynn, Apollo Guildford MG, 42-6-0
Teams:
1 Farnborough, 240-4-0
2 Springlakes, 226-6-0
3 Apollo Guildford MG, 202-5-0

Sensas Commercial House Winter League (Sun)
Kennet & Avon Canal, Garage Pond - Bathampton (54 pegs)
1 Tom Moretti, Preston Innovations Thatcher’s A, 20-12-0 Long Pond breadpunch 4m and bloodworm over joker 14.5m roach skimmers dace
2 Rob Randall, DW Builders, 18-13-0 Bathampton Bend breadpunch 5m and bloodworm 11m roach skimmers
3 M Nowicki, Mosella Bathampton B, 15-7-0
4 M Challenger, Mosella Bathampton B, 14-0-0
5 N Evans, Preston Innovations Thatcher’s A, 13-11-0
6 N Wyatt, Stand & Deliver Promotions, 12-10-0
A Division teams:
Jt1 Preston Innovations Thatcher’s A and Mosella Bathampton B, both 23pts
3 Preston Innovations Thatcher’s B, 22
4 Mosella Bathampton A, 13
5 M&N Electrical, 9
B Division teams:
1 Maver, 16pts
jt2 DW Builders and Stand & Deliver Promotions, both 15
4 Sensas Nomads, 13
A Division league:
1 Preston Innovations Thatcher’s B, 18.5pts
2 Mosella Bathampton B, 16
3 Preston Innovations Thatcher’s A, 14.5
4 Mosella Bathampton A, 13.5
5 M&N Electrical, 12.5
B Division league:
1 Sensas Nomads, 14pts
2 DW Builders, 13.5
3 Maver, 12.5
4 Stand & Deliver Promotions, 10    

Slough House Lake Silverfish Series (Sun)
Bulphan (30 pegs)
1 Pete Vasey, Matrix Image, 56-8-0 peg 51 pellet 14m bream skimmers
2 John Southgate, Sensas Oakwood Angling, 32-4-0 pellet 14m bream skimmers
3 P Whitman, Oakwood Angling, 26-4-0
4 A Halsey, 23-0-0